W25 Zagreb
Tournament details

W25 Zagreb

 
Date:Sep 14, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Croatia Croatia
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:45.49
Longitude:15.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ana Konjuh CRO-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-46-2   20 Sep 20
1/2
Ana Konjuh CRO-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-17-5   19 Sep 20
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Andreea Rosca ROU6-42-66-4  19 Sep 20
1/4
Andreea Rosca ROU-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-36-2   18 Sep 20
Ana Konjuh CRO-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE7-56-1   18 Sep 20
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Amandine Hesse FRA3-66-46-4  18 Sep 20
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Francesca Jones GBR5-76-24-0ret. 18 Sep 20
Second
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-I. Escorihuela ESP6-25-71-2ret. 18 Sep 20
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Silvia Njiric CRO6-26-3   17 Sep 20
Andreea Rosca ROU-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE7-51-66-3  17 Sep 20
Francesca Jones GBR-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-17-5   17 Sep 20
Ana Konjuh CRO-Lea Boskovic CRO7-56-3   17 Sep 20
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Tena Lukas CRO6-36-3   17 Sep 20
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX7-646-3   17 Sep 20
Amandine Hesse FRA-Alexandra Vecic GER6-24-66-1  17 Sep 20
First
Amandine Hesse FRA-Iva Primorac CRO5-76-16-2  16 Sep 20
Tena Lukas CRO-Amanda Carreras GBR6-36-3   16 Sep 20
I. Escorihuela ESP-Vanda Lukacs HUN6-46-2   16 Sep 20
Alexandra Vecic GER-A. Garcia ESP7-645-76-3  16 Sep 20
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Antonia Ruzic CRO5-76-26-4  16 Sep 20
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Noa Krznaric CRO6-26-3   16 Sep 20
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Mihaela Djakovic SRB6-36-3   16 Sep 20
Lea Boskovic CRO-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-26-1   16 Sep 20
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Simona Waltert SUI7-56-1   15 Sep 20
Ana Konjuh CRO-Jule Niemeier GER6-46-4   15 Sep 20
Andreea Rosca ROU-Ziva Falkner SLO1-67-57-5  15 Sep 20
Dejana Radanovic SRB-E. Halbauer USA6-33-66-1  15 Sep 20
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Veronika Erjavec SLO6-16-0   15 Sep 20
Francesca Jones GBR-Tara Wurth CRO6-15-76-3  15 Sep 20
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Allie Kiick USA3-66-43-0ret. 15 Sep 20
Silvia Njiric CRO-Oana Gavrila ROU6-47-64   15 Sep 20
Qualifying
Veronika Erjavec SLO-M. Ignatjeva LAT6-36-4   14 Sep 20
Iva Primorac CRO-Andreea Rosca ROU2-66-211-9  14 Sep 20
Alexandra Vecic GER-L. Stefanini ITA6-32-610-5  14 Sep 20
Tara Wurth CRO-Basak Eraydin TUR6-06-0   14 Sep 20
Ziva Falkner SLO-A. Moratelli ITA4-1ret.   14 Sep 20
Vanda Lukacs HUN-Ena Kajevic CRO6-46-2   14 Sep 20
Noa Krznaric CRO-Dia Evtimova BUL6-36-2   14 Sep 20
Oana Gavrila ROU-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-36-3   14 Sep 20
q-First
Dia Evtimova BUL-Greta Maric CRO7-636-2   13 Sep 20
Alexandra Vecic GER-Sara Zalukar CRO6-16-1   13 Sep 20
Ziva Falkner SLO-Laura Radakovic BIH5-76-010-7  13 Sep 20
M. Ignatjeva LAT-Ana Mukic CRO6-26-2   13 Sep 20
Noa Krznaric CRO-V. Borodulina RUS7-57-66   13 Sep 20
Tara Wurth CRO-Adrijana Lekaj CRO6-04-610-6  13 Sep 20
Iva Primorac CRO-Noka Juric SLO6-16-1   13 Sep 20
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Ria Dernikovic CRO7-56-4   13 Sep 20
Oana Gavrila ROU-Lea Jurkovic CRO6-06-0   13 Sep 20
Andreea Rosca ROU-Petra Granic CRO4-66-210-3  13 Sep 20
Ena Kajevic CRO-Klara Vukicevic CRO6-16-3   13 Sep 20