W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer
Tournament details

W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer

 
Date:Sep 14, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:France France
Prize money:$80 000
Website:
Latitude:43.4
Longitude:7.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
S. Tormo ESP-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-36-4   20 Sep 20
1/2
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Varvara Gracheva RUS7-56-4   19 Sep 20
S. Tormo ESP-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-17-65   19 Sep 20
1/4
S. Tormo ESP-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-06-2   18 Sep 20
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Lizette Cabrera AUSw/o    18 Sep 20
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Daria Gavrilova AUS6-36-1   18 Sep 20
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Oceane Dodin FRA6-31-0ret.  18 Sep 20
Second
Lizette Cabrera AUS-Elsa Jacquemot FRAw/o    18 Sep 20
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Daniela Seguel CHI6-716-26-4  17 Sep 20
Irina Maria Bara ROU-E. Gorgodze GEO2-66-36-3  17 Sep 20
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-26-3   17 Sep 20
S. Tormo ESP-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-06-3   17 Sep 20
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-26-3   17 Sep 20
Daria Gavrilova AUS-Clara Burel FRA4-66-46-3  17 Sep 20
Oceane Dodin FRA-F. Lorenzo USA6-26-3   17 Sep 20
First
Daria Gavrilova AUS-Greetje Minnen BEL6-16-0   16 Sep 20
Clara Burel FRA-Harmony Tan FRA6-27-64   16 Sep 20
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-46-2   16 Sep 20
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Chloe Paquet FRA4-66-46-4  16 Sep 20
Oceane Dodin FRA-S. Janicijevic FRA6-34-66-1  16 Sep 20
S. Tormo ESP-Whitney Osuigwe USA6-16-2   16 Sep 20
Elsa Jacquemot FRA-Nina Stojanovic SRB6-32-66-3  16 Sep 20
Lizette Cabrera AUS-Diane Parry FRA7-603-66-2  16 Sep 20
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-26-2   16 Sep 20
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Caty McNally USA6-46-3   15 Sep 20
F. Lorenzo USA-Anhelina Kalinina UKR6-26-3   15 Sep 20
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU3-66-27-65  15 Sep 20
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Carole Monnet FRA6-16-3   15 Sep 20
Daniela Seguel CHI-Eden Silva GBR7-55-76-2  15 Sep 20
E. Gorgodze GEO-Maddison Inglis AUS6-36-2   15 Sep 20
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Kurumi Nara JPN6-36-2   15 Sep 20
Qualifying
Eden Silva GBR-6-42-611-9  14 Sep 20
S. Janicijevic FRA-Mayo Hibi JPN6-36-0   14 Sep 20
Daria Gavrilova AUS-E. (1996) RUS6-26-2   14 Sep 20
Daniela Seguel CHI-A. Komardina RUS6-43-610-5  14 Sep 20
Carole Monnet FRA-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU6-47-5   14 Sep 20
E. Gorgodze GEO-Margot Yerolymos FRA6-36-3   14 Sep 20
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-36-3   14 Sep 20
Elsa Jacquemot FRA-Ankita Raina IND6-26-1   14 Sep 20
q-First
-Audrey Albie FRA5-76-210-5  13 Sep 20
E. Gorgodze GEO-Jana Kolodynska BLR6-16-3   13 Sep 20
S. Janicijevic FRA-Seone Mendez AUS6-26-7110-8  13 Sep 20
A. Komardina RUS-Aubane Droguet FRA7-666-3   13 Sep 20
Eden Silva GBR-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN3-66-410-5  13 Sep 20
Daniela Seguel CHI-Julia Wachaczyk GER6-16-3   13 Sep 20
Carole Monnet FRA-Samantha Murray GBR6-06-1   13 Sep 20
Elsa Jacquemot FRA-E. Alvarez ESP6-42-610-7  13 Sep 20
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Salma Djoubri FRA6-16-1   13 Sep 20
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Marine Partaud FRA6-46-2   13 Sep 20
Ankita Raina IND-T. Morderger GER6-46-0   13 Sep 20
Daria Gavrilova AUS-Ingrid Neel USA6-26-3   13 Sep 20
Margot Yerolymos FRA-Yana Morderger GER6-06-1   13 Sep 20
E. (1996) RUS-Yuki Naito JPN6-43-2ret.  13 Sep 20
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Erin Routliffe CAN6-36-4   13 Sep 20
Mayo Hibi JPN-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-16-0   13 Sep 20