W25 Prague
Tournament details

W25 Prague

 
Date:Sep 07, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jana Cepelova SVK-Renata Zarazua MEX6-47-64   13 Sep 20
1/2
Jana Cepelova SVK-O. Simion ROU6-13-66-2  12 Sep 20
Renata Zarazua MEX-Yuki Naito JPN6-46-1   12 Sep 20
1/4
Yuki Naito JPN-Johana Markova CZE6-46-0   11 Sep 20
Renata Zarazua MEX-B. Krejcikova CZE6-47-67   11 Sep 20
O. Simion ROU-Suzan Lamens NED7-637-5   11 Sep 20
Jana Cepelova SVK-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-26-736-1  11 Sep 20
Second
Renata Zarazua MEX-Qinwen Zheng CHN6-33-66-4  10 Sep 20
Suzan Lamens NED-Ankita Raina IND3-66-26-3  10 Sep 20
O. Simion ROU-A. Gasanova RUS6-716-46-2  10 Sep 20
Yuki Naito JPN-L. Kerkhove NED6-25-76-4  10 Sep 20
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Katie Volynets USA6-26-1   10 Sep 20
Johana Markova CZE-Rebecca Sramkova SVK3-66-26-3  10 Sep 20
B. Krejcikova CZE-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-16-2   10 Sep 20
Jana Cepelova SVK-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-746-27-62  10 Sep 20
First
Johana Markova CZE-Darja Vidmanova CZE6-33-66-2  09 Sep 20
Qinwen Zheng CHN-K. Lavickova CZE6-46-3   09 Sep 20
Suzan Lamens NED-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-32-0ret.  09 Sep 20
O. Simion ROU-I. Shinikova BUL6-36-3   09 Sep 20
Renata Zarazua MEX-D. Lopatetskaya UKR6-16-0   09 Sep 20
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-16-2   09 Sep 20
A. Gasanova RUS-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-26-3   09 Sep 20
B. Krejcikova CZE-Linda Fruhvirtova CZE6-36-1   09 Sep 20
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-26-736-4  09 Sep 20
L. Kerkhove NED-A. Vasilescu ROU3-66-26-1  09 Sep 20
Katie Volynets USA-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-36-0   09 Sep 20
Yuki Naito JPN-Grace Min USA7-651-66-4  09 Sep 20
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-E. Gorgodze GEO7-56-0   08 Sep 20
Jana Cepelova SVK-Gabriela Lee ROU6-12-66-4  08 Sep 20
Ankita Raina IND-Kyoka Okamura JPN7-56-4   08 Sep 20
M. Kolodziejova CZE-Jovana Jovic SRB7-656-1   08 Sep 20
Qualifying
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Linda Sevcikova CZE6-46-0   08 Sep 20
A. Gasanova RUS-D. Lopatetskaya UKR6-17-63   08 Sep 20
Grace Min USA-A. Shoshyna UKR1-66-110-5  08 Sep 20
Johana Markova CZE-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-06-1   08 Sep 20
Suzan Lamens NED-A. Vasilescu ROU6-47-5   08 Sep 20
Katie Volynets USA-O. Simion ROU5-76-410-8  08 Sep 20
q-Second
A. Vasilescu ROU-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-36-3   07 Sep 20
Suzan Lamens NED-Nicole Gadient SUI6-16-2   07 Sep 20
A. Gasanova RUS-Denisa Hindova CZE6-46-1   07 Sep 20
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-S. Visscher NED6-26-2   07 Sep 20
Grace Min USA-Sinja Kraus AUT6-36-2   07 Sep 20
A. Shoshyna UKR-V. Olyanovskaya RUS6-736-210-5  07 Sep 20
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Nagi Hanatani JPN6-46-0   07 Sep 20
O. Simion ROU-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN6-36-4   07 Sep 20
Katie Volynets USA-Mina Hodzic GER6-26-1   07 Sep 20
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Katerina Filip SWE6-27-66   07 Sep 20
Linda Sevcikova CZE-Katherine Sebov CAN6-36-2   07 Sep 20
Johana Markova CZE-Emily Seibold GER6-16-1   07 Sep 20
q-First
Katie Volynets USA-Martina Pradova CZE6-26-1   06 Sep 20
A. Shoshyna UKR-Timea Jaruskova SVK6-46-3   06 Sep 20
Sinja Kraus AUT-Marketa Panackova CZE7-646-1   06 Sep 20
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Laura Svatikova SVK6-26-2   06 Sep 20
S. Visscher NED-Sarka Richterova CZE6-36-1   06 Sep 20
Grace Min USA-Kathleen Kanev GER6-26-3   06 Sep 20
Suzan Lamens NED-Veronika Bokor AUT6-11-610-5  06 Sep 20
Nicole Gadient SUI-Andrea Nova CZE1-66-311-9  06 Sep 20
A. Vasilescu ROU-Katarzyna Pitak GBR6-26-1   06 Sep 20
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Jamie Loeb USA6-46-2   06 Sep 20
Emily Seibold GER-Aleksandra Pitak GBR6-06-0   06 Sep 20
Johana Markova CZE-Katarina Sopkova AUT6-16-2   06 Sep 20
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Petra Sedlackova CZE4-66-410-3  06 Sep 20
Nagi Hanatani JPN-Veronika Vlkovska CZE6-46-1   06 Sep 20
O. Simion ROU-Alexandra Vecic GER6-26-7510-5  06 Sep 20
Mina Hodzic GER-Aneta Kladivova CZE6-46-4   06 Sep 20
A. Gasanova RUS-Agata Cerna CZE6-16-1   06 Sep 20
Katerina Filip SWE-6-46-2   06 Sep 20
Linda Sevcikova CZE-Katarina Kuzmova SVK7-656-3   06 Sep 20
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Eva Vedder NED6-36-4   06 Sep 20
V. Olyanovskaya RUS-Sofia Sewing USA6-04-613-11  06 Sep 20
Denisa Hindova CZE-Anika Jaskova SVK7-56-3   06 Sep 20
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Klaudie Hutkova CZE6-47-5   06 Sep 20