Prague Open | Prague
Tournament details

Prague Open - Prague

 
Date:Aug 31, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$3 125 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kristina Kucova SVK-E. Cocciaretto ITA6-46-3   06 Sep 20
1/2
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Nadia Podoroska ARG6-46-3   05 Sep 20
Kristina Kucova SVK-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-36-1   05 Sep 20
1/4
Kristina Kucova SVK-Francesca Jones GBR6-06-2   04 Sep 20
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Marina Melnikova RUS6-26-2   04 Sep 20
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Anna Schmiedlova SVK3-66-26-1  04 Sep 20
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-36-3   04 Sep 20
Fourth
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Jessica Pieri ITA6-0ret.   03 Sep 20
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Maryna Zanevska BEL7-56-2   03 Sep 20
Marina Melnikova RUS-Renata Zarazua MEX6-06-4   03 Sep 20
Francesca Jones GBR-Sabine Lisicki GER6-45-76-4  03 Sep 20
E. Cocciaretto ITA-G. G.-Perez ESP6-17-62   03 Sep 20
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-36-0   03 Sep 20
Kristina Kucova SVK-Clara Tauson DEN1-66-16-3  03 Sep 20
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Marie Benoit BEL6-37-65   03 Sep 20
Third
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-32-67-5  02 Sep 20
Marie Benoit BEL-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-36-2   02 Sep 20
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Mayar Sherif EGY7-656-1   02 Sep 20
Jessica Pieri ITA-Leonie Kung SUI1-66-16-4  02 Sep 20
Clara Tauson DEN-Maja Chwalinska POL7-626-2   02 Sep 20
Kristina Kucova SVK-Kyoka Okamura JPN6-26-1   02 Sep 20
Sabine Lisicki GER-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-46-4   02 Sep 20
Francesca Jones GBR-A. Garcia ESP7-56-4   02 Sep 20
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-26-1   02 Sep 20
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-J. Cristian ROU7-56-2   02 Sep 20
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Robin Anderson USA3-66-46-3  02 Sep 20
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-16-3   02 Sep 20
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-36-3   02 Sep 20
G. G.-Perez ESP-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-46-2   02 Sep 20
Marina Melnikova RUS-Lara Salden BEL6-17-5   02 Sep 20
Renata Zarazua MEX-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-26-766-2  02 Sep 20
Second
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-06-3   01 Sep 20
J. Cristian ROU-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-26-2   01 Sep 20
Lara Salden BEL-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-46-746-2  01 Sep 20
Cristina Bucsa ESP-K. Deichmann LIE5-76-46-3  01 Sep 20
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Lucie Havlickova CZE6-46-4   01 Sep 20
Robin Anderson USA-M. Giuseppe ITA6-46-3   01 Sep 20
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Martina Trevisan ITA6-26-1   01 Sep 20
Maryna Zanevska BEL-I. Shinikova BUL6-17-64   01 Sep 20
Marina Melnikova RUS-Anna Bondar HUN7-56-2   01 Sep 20
Clara Tauson DEN-Sara Errani ITA6-37-5   01 Sep 20
Nadia Podoroska ARG-M. Serrano COL6-37-64   01 Sep 20
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Daniela Seguel CHI6-17-62   31 Aug 20
Kristina Kucova SVK-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-37-63   31 Aug 20
Maja Chwalinska POL-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-16-1   31 Aug 20
G. G.-Perez ESP-Olga Danilovic SRB7-656-4   31 Aug 20
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Katharina Gerlach GER6-26-0   31 Aug 20
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Gabriela Ce BRA4-66-17-61  31 Aug 20
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Alexandra Cadantu ROU7-643-2ret.  31 Aug 20
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Anna Danilina KAZ6-13-66-0  31 Aug 20
Leonie Kung SUI-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-36-4   31 Aug 20
Renata Zarazua MEX-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-46-3   31 Aug 20
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Tena Lukas CRO6-36-3   31 Aug 20
Jessica Pieri ITA-D. Lopatetskaya UKR3-67-626-4  31 Aug 20
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Harmony Tan FRA4-66-35-1ret. 31 Aug 20
Sabine Lisicki GER-Stephanie Wagner GER6-46-4   31 Aug 20
Francesca Jones GBR-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-21-66-2  31 Aug 20
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Seone Mendez AUS6-36-0   31 Aug 20
Mayar Sherif EGY-Dalma Galfi HUN6-776-36-1  31 Aug 20
M. Kolodziejova CZE-Yuki Naito JPN6-03-66-3  31 Aug 20
Ivana Jorovic SRB-E. Ruse ROU6-36-4   31 Aug 20
A. Garcia ESP-Monica Niculescu ROU6-46-4   31 Aug 20
Marie Benoit BEL-Victoria Kan RUS6-26-1   31 Aug 20
First
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Magdalena Frech POL6-32-66-3  31 Aug 20
Marina Melnikova RUS-Ankita Raina IND6-27-68   31 Aug 20
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-46-1   31 Aug 20
K. Deichmann LIE-E. Halbauer USA6-12-67-5  31 Aug 20
M. Giuseppe ITA-Elitsa Kostova BUL7-53-66-3  31 Aug 20
Martina Trevisan ITA-Diane Parry FRA2-66-36-1  31 Aug 20
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Urszula Radwanska POL6-16-1   30 Aug 20
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-Valeria Savinykh RUS2-66-36-4  30 Aug 20
M. Serrano COL-Julia Grabher AUT6-46-4   30 Aug 20
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Darja Vidmanova CZE6-26-1   30 Aug 20
Renata Zarazua MEX-Eugenie Bouchard CAN6-07-65   30 Aug 20
Anna Danilina KAZ-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-757-56-1  30 Aug 20
Gabriela Ce BRA-Katie Volynets USA6-27-5   30 Aug 20
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-C. Harrison USA3-66-47-63  30 Aug 20
Monica Niculescu ROU-Panna Udvardy HUN7-667-64   30 Aug 20
Victoria Kan RUS-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-36-3   30 Aug 20
Leonie Kung SUI-Ivana Popovic AUS6-16-0   30 Aug 20
Stephanie Wagner GER-A. Gasanova RUS6-46-3   30 Aug 20
Sabine Lisicki GER-Samantha Murray GBR6-36-4   30 Aug 20
J. Cristian ROU-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-26-2   30 Aug 20
Clara Tauson DEN-Linda Fruhvirtova CZE6-36-2   30 Aug 20
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Jovana Jovic SRB3-66-36-4  30 Aug 20
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Grace Min USA7-56-4   30 Aug 20
Maja Chwalinska POL-Sara Bejlek CZE6-06-1   30 Aug 20
A. Garcia ESP-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-46-2   30 Aug 20
Marie Benoit BEL-Varvara Lepchenko USA7-667-64   30 Aug 20
Robin Anderson USA-Dejana Radanovic SRB7-646-4   30 Aug 20
Anna Bondar HUN-Daria Snigur UKR6-26-2   30 Aug 20
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-V. Ivakhnenko RUS7-56-1   30 Aug 20
Cristina Bucsa ESP-A. Komardina RUS6-06-2   30 Aug 20
I. Shinikova BUL-E. Alvarez ESP2-66-47-5  30 Aug 20
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Amandine Hesse FRA7-56-2   30 Aug 20
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Simona Waltert SUI3-66-36-4  30 Aug 20
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Natalija Kostic SRB7-56-776-4  30 Aug 20
Sara Errani ITA-Paula Ormaechea ARG0-67-57-67  30 Aug 20
Lucie Havlickova CZE-Riya Bhatia IND6-06-0   30 Aug 20
Dalma Galfi HUN-Jessika Ponchet FRA6-06-2   29 Aug 20
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Lea Boskovic CRO6-17-5   29 Aug 20
E. Ruse ROU-Irina Fetecau ROU6-26-4   29 Aug 20
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Zuzana Zlochova SVK6-26-2   29 Aug 20
Seone Mendez AUS-Amanda Carreras GBR6-26-2   29 Aug 20
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Indy De Vroome NED6-26-3   29 Aug 20
Jessica Pieri ITA-I. Escorihuela ESP6-47-5   29 Aug 20
Kristina Kucova SVK-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-46-4   29 Aug 20
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-Jule Niemeier GER6-36-4   29 Aug 20
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Jana Cepelova SVK7-651-66-2  29 Aug 20
Harmony Tan FRA-Conny Perrin SUI6-36-4   29 Aug 20
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-K. Lavickova CZE6-17-5   29 Aug 20
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Jamie Loeb USA2-66-16-1  29 Aug 20
Tena Lukas CRO-Nikola Bartunkova CZE6-16-2   29 Aug 20
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Jana Fett CRO7-56-1   29 Aug 20
Daniela Seguel CHI-Katherine Sebov CAN6-26-2   29 Aug 20
Mayar Sherif EGY-Linda Noskova CZE7-637-5   29 Aug 20
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Dalila Jakupovic SLO7-56-0   29 Aug 20
Katharina Gerlach GER-Denisa Satralova CZE6-26-1   29 Aug 20
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR5-76-06-4  29 Aug 20
Olga Danilovic SRB-Marcela Zacarias MEX6-36-1   29 Aug 20
G. G.-Perez ESP-E. Gorgodze GEO6-43-66-1  29 Aug 20
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Sofya Lansere RUS6-26-2   29 Aug 20
Yuki Naito JPN-Harriet Dart GBR1-66-26-2  29 Aug 20
M. Kolodziejova CZE-Basak Eraydin TUR6-36-2   29 Aug 20
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Chloe Paquet FRA1-66-17-63  29 Aug 20
Lara Salden BEL-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU3-67-56-3  29 Aug 20
Francesca Jones GBR-Barbora Palicova CZE6-746-26-1  29 Aug 20