W25 Potchefstroom
Tournament details

W25 Potchefstroom

 
Date:Mar 09, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:South Africa South Africa
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:-26.46
Longitude:27.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Second
Marina Melnikova RUS-Kelia Le Bihan FRA6-36-4   12 Mar 20
Simona Waltert SUI-Delien Kleinhans RSA6-16-1   12 Mar 20
Harmony Tan FRA-Paula Kania POL6-36-3   12 Mar 20
P. Hourigan NZL-Nika Kukharchuk RUS6-16-3   12 Mar 20
Svenja Ochsner SUI-Daria Mishina RUS6-37-5   12 Mar 20
Caroline Romeo FRA-Laura Pigossi BRA5-77-56-3  12 Mar 20
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Katy Dunne GBR6-25-76-4  12 Mar 20
Anna Zaja GER-Mallaurie Noel FRA6-16-2   12 Mar 20
First
Katy Dunne GBR-W. Falkowska POL6-36-2   11 Mar 20
Paula Kania POL-I. Weatherhead RSA6-16-1   11 Mar 20
Caroline Romeo FRA-Martyna Kubka POL6-16-2   11 Mar 20
Kelia Le Bihan FRA-Joanne Zuger SUI6-4ret.   11 Mar 20
Simona Waltert SUI-Shelly Bereznyak ISR6-06-2   11 Mar 20
Laura Pigossi BRA-Martina Caregaro ITA5-76-46-2  11 Mar 20
Marina Melnikova RUS-V. Morvayova SVK6-35-76-0  11 Mar 20
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Samantha Murray GBR5-76-46-3  11 Mar 20
Svenja Ochsner SUI-A. Kulikova FIN1-67-666-2  11 Mar 20
P. Hourigan NZL-Gabriella Taylor GBR3-67-57-65  10 Mar 20
Delien Kleinhans RSA-T. Tsiang BOT6-36-0   10 Mar 20
Daria Mishina RUS-Amandine Hesse FRA7-57-5   10 Mar 20
Anna Zaja GER-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-22-66-4  10 Mar 20
Nika Kukharchuk RUS-Deniz Khazaniuk ISR1-67-51-0ret. 10 Mar 20
Mallaurie Noel FRA-L. Merwe RSA6-26-2   10 Mar 20
Harmony Tan FRA-Fanny Stollar HUN6-26-4   10 Mar 20
Qualifying
Joanne Zuger SUI-A. Osabuohien USA6-26-2   09 Mar 20
Paula Kania POL-Marne Dercksen RSA6-46-1   09 Mar 20
Svenja Ochsner SUI-Ntokozo Zungu RSA6-26-2   09 Mar 20
Shelly Bereznyak ISR-Alica Rusova SVK6-36-3   09 Mar 20
Martyna Kubka POL-Mbali Langa RSA6-12-610-6  09 Mar 20
Caroline Romeo FRA-Shavit Kimchi ISR6-46-3   09 Mar 20
W. Falkowska POL-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-16-3   09 Mar 20
Kelia Le Bihan FRA-Shannon Cox RSA6-36-0   09 Mar 20
q-First
Marne Dercksen RSA-Warona Mdlulwa RSA6-26-1   09 Mar 20
Alica Rusova SVK-Mikayla Plitt RSA6-26-1   09 Mar 20
Ntokozo Zungu RSA-T. Beukes RSA6-16-1   09 Mar 20
Mbali Langa RSA-Emily Seibold GERw/o    09 Mar 20
A. Osabuohien USA-Aditi Sinha USA6-06-2   09 Mar 20
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Amy Bloch RSA6-26-2   09 Mar 20
Martyna Kubka POL-Rebecca Brody RSA6-16-1   09 Mar 20
Shannon Cox RSA-Elizaveta Koklina RUS1-66-310-6  09 Mar 20
W. Falkowska POL-Maxima Ellenberg GER6-36-2   09 Mar 20
Alina Michalitsch AUT-Christine Kruger RSA6-16-1   09 Mar 20
Kelia Le Bihan FRA-Tamsin Hart RSA6-36-0   09 Mar 20