W25 Sunderland
Tournament details

W25 Sunderland

 
Date:Feb 24, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:54.55
Longitude:-1.23
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Emma Raducanu GBR4-66-46-3  01 Mar 20
1/2
Emma Raducanu GBR-Clara Tauson DEN6-46-2   29 Feb 20
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Samantha Murray GBR7-56-2   29 Feb 20
1/4
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Jana Fett CRO7-56-1   28 Feb 20
Samantha Murray GBR-Amandine Hesse FRA7-676-746-1  28 Feb 20
Clara Tauson DEN-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-16-2   28 Feb 20
Emma Raducanu GBR-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-36-2   28 Feb 20
Second
Richel Hogenkamp NED-T. Dissanayake GBR6-16-2   27 Feb 20
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Eva Shaw GBR6-27-5   27 Feb 20
Amandine Hesse FRA-M. Carrasco ESP6-16-4   27 Feb 20
Samantha Murray GBR-Julia Wachaczyk GER6-16-4   27 Feb 20
Jana Fett CRO-Lou Brouleau FRA4-67-646-4  27 Feb 20
Clara Tauson DEN-Alicia Barnett GBR6-26-1   27 Feb 20
Pemra Ozgen TUR-J. Burrage GBR2-67-56-1  27 Feb 20
Emma Raducanu GBR-Amarni Banks GBR7-56-3   27 Feb 20
First
Amandine Hesse FRA-I. Vojcinakova SVK6-16-0   26 Feb 20
Samantha Murray GBR-A. Moratelli ITA6-26-4   26 Feb 20
Amarni Banks GBR-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-37-65   26 Feb 20
T. Dissanayake GBR-Lou Adler FRA6-46-1   26 Feb 20
Emma Raducanu GBR-Elitsa Kostova BUL7-56-1   26 Feb 20
M. Carrasco ESP-S. Visscher NED6-26-1   26 Feb 20
Alicia Barnett GBR-C. Ruiz ESP6-16-3   26 Feb 20
Clara Tauson DEN-I. Rosca ROU6-36-4   26 Feb 20
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Eva Vedder NED6-46-3   26 Feb 20
J. Burrage GBR-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-36-2   26 Feb 20
Jana Fett CRO-Lara Salden BEL6-36-1   25 Feb 20
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Freya Christie GBR6-16-4   25 Feb 20
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Victoria Muntean FRA3-66-36-0  25 Feb 20
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Arianne Hartono NED6-26-3   25 Feb 20
Eva Shaw GBR-Ali Collins GBR6-46-1   25 Feb 20
Lou Brouleau FRA-Grace Piper GBR6-06-1   25 Feb 20
Qualifying
M. Carrasco ESP-Holly Staff GBR6-06-3   24 Feb 20
C. Ruiz ESP-Sarah Lee USA6-46-4   24 Feb 20
Amarni Banks GBR-Danielle Daley GBR6-06-4   24 Feb 20
Lou Adler FRA-Ellen Allgurin SWE7-626-3   24 Feb 20
T. Dissanayake GBR-S. Visscher NED6-36-3   24 Feb 20
Ali Collins GBR-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-37-5   24 Feb 20
I. Vojcinakova SVK-Eva Vedder NED6-26-4   24 Feb 20
Julia Wachaczyk GER-O. Azcoitia ESP6-16-4   24 Feb 20
q-First
Holly Staff GBR-Denisa Hindova CZE1-67-510-7  23 Feb 20
Sarah Lee USA-Elena Jamshidi DEN6-06-0   23 Feb 20
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Emily Morton GBR6-26-2   23 Feb 20
C. Ruiz ESP-Katie Morton GBR6-16-1   23 Feb 20
M. Carrasco ESP-Nadia Rawson GBR6-46-1   23 Feb 20
I. Vojcinakova SVK-Chloe Compson GBR6-06-1   23 Feb 20
Ali Collins GBR-Esther Adeshina GBR1-66-116-14  23 Feb 20
Lou Adler FRA-Giorgie Jones AUS7-626-1   23 Feb 20
S. Visscher NED-A. Osabuohien USA6-16-3   23 Feb 20
O. Azcoitia ESP-Jerricka Boone USA6-07-5   23 Feb 20
Ellen Allgurin SWE-Petra Januskova CAN6-36-2   23 Feb 20
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Morgan Cross GBR7-646-2   23 Feb 20
Amarni Banks GBR-Diana Martynov FRA6-36-3   23 Feb 20
Danielle Daley GBR-Aleksandra Pitak GBR7-635-712-10  23 Feb 20
T. Dissanayake GBR-Katarzyna Pitak GBR6-36-3   23 Feb 20