W25 Altenkirchen
Tournament details

W25 Altenkirchen

 
Date:Feb 24, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:53.5
Longitude:9.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Eva Lys GER-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-26-4   01 Mar 20
1/2
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-27-5   29 Feb 20
Eva Lys GER-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-36-2   29 Feb 20
1/4
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Linda Fruhvirtova CZE6-26-3   28 Feb 20
Eva Lys GER-Andreea Mitu ROU6-37-5   28 Feb 20
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-Anna Zaja GER3-66-26-4  28 Feb 20
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-36-4   28 Feb 20
Second
Andreea Mitu ROU-Marie Benoit BEL6-26-4   27 Feb 20
Susan Bandecchi SUI-M. Pantuckova CZE6-46-2   27 Feb 20
Linda Fruhvirtova CZE-Romy Koelzer GER6-16-4   27 Feb 20
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-Stephanie Wagner GER6-26-1   27 Feb 20
Eva Lys GER-Maja Chwalinska POL5-1ret.   27 Feb 20
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-Stefania Rubini ITA6-46-3   27 Feb 20
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Jule Niemeier GER6-37-63   27 Feb 20
Anna Zaja GER-N. Schunk GER6-07-64   27 Feb 20
First
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-Sinja Kraus AUT1-66-26-1  26 Feb 20
Maja Chwalinska POL-Tatiana Pieri ITA3-66-46-4  26 Feb 20
Marie Benoit BEL-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-35-76-2  26 Feb 20
Eva Lys GER-K. Berankova CZE6-46-2   26 Feb 20
Stephanie Wagner GER-Magali Kempen BEL4-66-46-0  26 Feb 20
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-Barbora Miklova CZE7-57-64   26 Feb 20
Romy Koelzer GER-Alexandra Cadantu ROU2-66-36-3  26 Feb 20
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Claudia Coppola ITA6-13-0ret.  26 Feb 20
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN6-24-66-2  26 Feb 20
Andreea Mitu ROU-Katarzyna Piter POL3-67-56-2  25 Feb 20
M. Pantuckova CZE-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-36-2   25 Feb 20
Linda Fruhvirtova CZE-Monika Kilnarova CZE7-646-0   25 Feb 20
Stefania Rubini ITA-Mina Hodzic GER6-36-4   25 Feb 20
Jule Niemeier GER-Verena Meliss ITA6-26-3   25 Feb 20
Anna Zaja GER-Marina Melnikova RUS6-46-3   25 Feb 20
N. Schunk GER-Chiara Scholl USA6-26-1   25 Feb 20
Qualifying
Romy Koelzer GER-Angelina Wirges GER6-41-610-6  24 Feb 20
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Vivian Wolff GER1-66-310-4  24 Feb 20
K. Berankova CZE-Mina Hodzic GER7-56-3   24 Feb 20
Sinja Kraus AUT-V. Kalaitzis BEL7-625-710-7  24 Feb 20
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-Fabienne Gettwart GER7-656-2   24 Feb 20
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Sarah Nikocevic GER6-46-4   24 Feb 20
q-First
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-Marisa Schmidt GER7-626-2   24 Feb 20
Vivian Wolff GER-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-36-1   23 Feb 20
Mina Hodzic GER-Chantal Sauvant GER7-56-4   23 Feb 20
Sinja Kraus AUT-Corina Mader SUI6-46-4   23 Feb 20
Angelina Wirges GER-S. Samavati DEN6-26-2   23 Feb 20
Romy Koelzer GER-Martina Markov GER6-16-3   23 Feb 20
K. Berankova CZE-Lena Ruppert GER7-56-2   23 Feb 20
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Chanel Janssen NED6-26-1   23 Feb 20
Sarah Nikocevic GER-Katharina Hering GER6-36-2   23 Feb 20
V. Kalaitzis BEL-Mia Mack GER4-66-210-5  23 Feb 20
Fabienne Gettwart GER-Anna Klasen GER5-76-410-8  23 Feb 20
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Dana Heimen GER6-16-2   23 Feb 20