W100 Cairo
Tournament details

W100 Cairo

 
Date:Feb 10, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:30.03
Longitude:31.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
I. Begu ROU-Lesya Tsurenko UKR6-43-66-2  16 Feb 20
1/2
I. Begu ROU-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-23-66-1  15 Feb 20
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Arantxa Rus NED7-56-0   15 Feb 20
1/4
Arantxa Rus NED-Kurumi Nara JPN6-36-0   14 Feb 20
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Lara Arruabarrena ESP7-666-2   14 Feb 20
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Martina Trevisan ITA6-36-4   14 Feb 20
I. Begu ROU-A. Gasanova RUS4-66-36-1  14 Feb 20
Second
A. Gasanova RUS-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-15-77-5  13 Feb 20
Martina Trevisan ITA-Anna Zaja GER6-06-3   13 Feb 20
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR7-56-2   13 Feb 20
Aliona Bolsova ESP-E. Gorgodze GEO6-26-4   13 Feb 20
Arantxa Rus NED-A. Olmo ESP6-06-1   13 Feb 20
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-26-2   13 Feb 20
Kurumi Nara JPN-Mayar Sherif EGY6-36-3   13 Feb 20
I. Begu ROU-Linda Fruhvirtova CZE7-56-0   13 Feb 20
First
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Yuki Naito JPN6-32-66-2  12 Feb 20
Martina Trevisan ITA-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-36-2   12 Feb 20
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-25-76-2  12 Feb 20
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-L. Aziz EGY6-26-3   12 Feb 20
Anna Zaja GER-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-43-67-5  12 Feb 20
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Sandra Samir EGY4-66-17-63  12 Feb 20
I. Begu ROU-Marta Kostyuk UKR2-66-17-5  12 Feb 20
Mayar Sherif EGY-Kristina Kucova SVK7-57-61   12 Feb 20
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-23-67-62  12 Feb 20
Arantxa Rus NED-Daria Snigur UKR6-46-3   12 Feb 20
E. Gorgodze GEO-C. Ferrando ITA6-16-2   12 Feb 20
A. Olmo ESP-Alice Rame FRA6-36-1   11 Feb 20
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Shalimar Talbi BLR6-06-1   11 Feb 20
A. Gasanova RUS-E. Cocciaretto ITA6-36-1   11 Feb 20
Kurumi Nara JPN-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-36-4   11 Feb 20
Linda Fruhvirtova CZE-Katarzyna Piter POL2-66-16-2  11 Feb 20
Qualifying
Katarzyna Piter POL-Greta Arn HUNw/o    10 Feb 20
Alice Rame FRA-G. Craciun ROU7-636-2   10 Feb 20
Dejana Radanovic SRB-V. Morvayova SVK0-66-210-7  10 Feb 20
A. Olmo ESP-Magali Kempen BEL3-66-210-8  10 Feb 20
C. Ferrando ITA-Yexin Ma CHN7-56-4   10 Feb 20
A. Gasanova RUS-A. Zolotareva RUS6-06-2   10 Feb 20
Anna Zaja GER-Amanda Carreras GBR6-46-2   10 Feb 20
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Stefania Rubini ITA7-666-4   10 Feb 20
q-First
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Tamara Bizhukova RUS6-46-2   09 Feb 20
A. Gasanova RUS-V. Koussenkova ESP6-06-1   09 Feb 20
A. Zolotareva RUS-Anna Morgina RUS7-652-610-5  09 Feb 20
V. Morvayova SVK-A. Shoshyna UKR6-36-4   09 Feb 20
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Hagar Ramadan EGY6-26-1   09 Feb 20
Stefania Rubini ITA-Evgeniya Burdina RUS7-56-3   09 Feb 20
A. Olmo ESP-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-16-1   09 Feb 20
Magali Kempen BEL-Barbora Matusova SVK7-56-4   09 Feb 20
Amanda Carreras GBR-Hala Fouad EGY6-06-1   09 Feb 20
C. Ferrando ITA-Alija Merdeeva RUS6-16-2   09 Feb 20
Yexin Ma CHN-Yidi Yang CHN6-16-4   09 Feb 20
Katarzyna Piter POL-A. Nuez ESP6-36-3   09 Feb 20
Greta Arn HUN-Ritage Faizy EGY6-16-0   09 Feb 20
G. Craciun ROU-Paula Kania POL7-53-611-9  09 Feb 20
Alice Rame FRA-Farida Sabra EGY6-16-0   09 Feb 20
Anna Zaja GER-Martina Pradova CZE6-46-2   09 Feb 20