W15 Stuttgart-Stammheim
Tournament details

W15 Stuttgart-Stammheim

 
Date:Jan 20, 2020
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:48.46
Longitude:9.11
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Julia Terziyska BUL-Dea Herdzelas BIH6-36-4   25 Jan 20
1/2
Julia Terziyska BUL-A. Moratelli ITA6-12-66-4  24 Jan 20
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Sinja Kraus AUT6-46-2   24 Jan 20
1/4
Julia Terziyska BUL-Marine Szostak FRA6-36-1   23 Jan 20
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Denisa Hindova CZE7-603-66-2  23 Jan 20
A. Moratelli ITA-Anna Zaja GER5-76-16-2  23 Jan 20
Sinja Kraus AUT-Joanna Garland TPE5-77-647-64  23 Jan 20
Second
Marine Szostak FRA-K. Deichmann LIE6-33-67-5  22 Jan 20
Julia Terziyska BUL-Nora Niedmers GER6-16-2   22 Jan 20
Denisa Hindova CZE-Tena Lukas CRO6-46-3   22 Jan 20
Anna Zaja GER-Yvette Schmucker GER7-56-1   22 Jan 20
Sinja Kraus AUT-Nikola Tomanova CZE4-67-57-68  22 Jan 20
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN4-66-16-2  22 Jan 20
A. Moratelli ITA-Francisca Jorge POR7-636-2   22 Jan 20
Joanna Garland TPE-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-26-3   22 Jan 20
First
Anna Zaja GER-Maria Ines Fonte POR6-16-1   21 Jan 20
Marine Szostak FRA-Vivian Wolff GER4-66-36-2  21 Jan 20
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Clara Burel FRA2-66-46-1  21 Jan 20
Joanna Garland TPE-Diana Martynov FRA2-66-26-3  21 Jan 20
Julia Terziyska BUL-Anna Klasen GER6-35-76-3  21 Jan 20
K. Deichmann LIE-Isabella Pfennig GER6-06-3   21 Jan 20
Nora Niedmers GER-Sina Herrmann GER6-46-1   21 Jan 20
Sinja Kraus AUT-M. Bulgaru ROU6-17-68   21 Jan 20
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Martina Pradova CZE6-26-3   21 Jan 20
Francisca Jorge POR-Lara Schmidt GER4-66-26-0  21 Jan 20
Denisa Hindova CZE-Fiona Ganz SUI7-636-2   21 Jan 20
Tena Lukas CRO-K. Berankova CZE6-34-66-0  21 Jan 20
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Jasmin Jebawy GER6-23-2ret.  21 Jan 20
Nikola Tomanova CZE-Emily Seibold GER6-26-4   21 Jan 20
A. Moratelli ITA-Rebeka Kern GER6-06-0   21 Jan 20
Yvette Schmucker GER-Nika Radisic SLO6-43-67-64  21 Jan 20
Qualifying
Denisa Hindova CZE-Fabienne Gettwart GER6-06-0   20 Jan 20
Anna Klasen GER-Enola Chiesa ITA6-06-2   20 Jan 20
Martina Pradova CZE-Maja Issler GER6-13-610-7  20 Jan 20
Marine Szostak FRA-Franziska Sziedat GER7-55-710-6  20 Jan 20
Diana Martynov FRA-Pauline Courcoux FRA6-46-1   20 Jan 20
Yvette Schmucker GER-Marisa Schmidt GER6-13-610-3  20 Jan 20
Nora Niedmers GER-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-37-67   20 Jan 20
Vivian Wolff GER-Eleni Mtsentlitze GRE6-42-611-9  20 Jan 20
q-First
Franziska Sziedat GER-Lena Ruppert GER4-66-310-4  19 Jan 20
Maja Issler GER-Liisa Vehvilainen FIN6-47-5   19 Jan 20
Martina Pradova CZE-Marie Vogt GER6-36-3   19 Jan 20
Enola Chiesa ITA-P. Ernstberger GER6-26-1   19 Jan 20
Anna Klasen GER-Adelina Krueger GER6-16-0   19 Jan 20
Fabienne Gettwart GER-Samra Hamidovic GER6-36-2   19 Jan 20
Marine Szostak FRA-Mariya Poduraeva UKR6-26-4   19 Jan 20
Diana Martynov FRA-Chanel Janssen NED6-36-3   19 Jan 20
Pauline Courcoux FRA-Lena Greiner GER6-06-4   19 Jan 20
Yvette Schmucker GER-Alena Fomina RUS2-66-315-13  19 Jan 20
Marisa Schmidt GER-K. Milenkovic SUI6-16-2   19 Jan 20
Eleni Mtsentlitze GRE-Erika Reinhardt GER6-06-1   19 Jan 20
Vivian Wolff GER-Anne Knuettel GER6-36-2   19 Jan 20
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Evita Ramirez FRA6-13-610-3  19 Jan 20
Nora Niedmers GER-Joanna Tomera FRA6-17-65   19 Jan 20
Denisa Hindova CZE-Sophie Greiner GER6-26-1   19 Jan 20