Internazionali BNL d'Italia | Rome
Tournament details

Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome

 
Date:Sep 14, 2020
Rank:Masters series(1000)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:0
Website:http://www.internazionalibnlditalia.it/
Latitude:41.54
Longitude:12.29
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Simona Halep ROU-Karolina Pliskova CZE6-02-1ret.  21 Sep 20
1/2
Karolina Pliskova CZE-M. Vondrousova CZE6-26-4   20 Sep 20
Simona Halep ROU-Garbine Muguruza ESP6-34-66-4  20 Sep 20
1/4
Garbine Muguruza ESP-Victoria Azarenka BLR3-66-36-4  19 Sep 20
M. Vondrousova CZE-Elina Svitolina UKR6-36-0   19 Sep 20
Simona Halep ROU-Yulia Putintseva KAZ6-22-0ret.  19 Sep 20
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Elise Mertens BEL6-33-66-0  19 Sep 20
Third
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Anna Blinkova RUS6-46-3   18 Sep 20
Simona Halep ROU-Dayana Yastremska UKR7-56-4   18 Sep 20
Elise Mertens BEL-Danka Kovinic MNE6-46-4   18 Sep 20
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Elena Rybakina KAZ4-67-636-2  18 Sep 20
Victoria Azarenka BLR-Daria Kasatkina RUS6-6ret.   18 Sep 20
Garbine Muguruza ESP-Johanna Konta GBR6-46-1   18 Sep 20
Elina Svitolina UKR-S. Kuznetsova RUS7-666-4   18 Sep 20
M. Vondrousova CZE-Polona Hercog SLO1-66-17-65  18 Sep 20
Second
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Anett Kontaveit EST4-67-56-3  17 Sep 20
Daria Kasatkina RUS-K. Siniakova CZE6-26-3   17 Sep 20
M. Vondrousova CZE-Arantxa Rus NED6-36-3   17 Sep 20
Garbine Muguruza ESP-Cori Gauff USA7-633-66-3  17 Sep 20
Johanna Konta GBR-I. Begu ROU6-06-4   17 Sep 20
Polona Hercog SLO-Kiki Bertens NED6-46-4   17 Sep 20
Victoria Azarenka BLR-Sofia Kenin USA6-06-0   17 Sep 20
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Petra Martic CRO6-36-726-4  17 Sep 20
Danka Kovinic MNE-Belinda Bencic SUI6-36-1   16 Sep 20
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Amanda Anisimova USA4-67-636-4  16 Sep 20
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Marie Bouzkova CZE7-57-63   16 Sep 20
Simona Halep ROU-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-36-4   16 Sep 20
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Barbora Strycova CZE6-36-3   16 Sep 20
Elina Svitolina UKR-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-37-64   16 Sep 20
Elise Mertens BEL-Magda Linette POL6-26-4   16 Sep 20
Anna Blinkova RUS-Aliona Bolsova ESP4-66-17-64  16 Sep 20
First
Victoria Azarenka BLR-Venus Williams USA7-676-2   16 Sep 20
Garbine Muguruza ESP-Sloane Stephens USA6-36-3   15 Sep 20
K. Siniakova CZE-Angelique Kerber GER6-36-1   15 Sep 20
Arantxa Rus NED-Iga Swiatek POL7-656-3   15 Sep 20
M. Vondrousova CZE-Misaki Doi JPN6-14-66-4  15 Sep 20
I. Begu ROU-E. Cocciaretto ITA6-26-2   15 Sep 20
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Vera Zvonareva RUS6-26-2   15 Sep 20
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Bernarda Pera USA3-67-636-3  15 Sep 20
Cori Gauff USA-Ons Jabeur TUN6-46-3   15 Sep 20
Anett Kontaveit EST-Caroline Garcia FRA6-37-61   15 Sep 20
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-26-4   15 Sep 20
Polona Hercog SLO-Kaja Juvan SLO4-66-46-1  15 Sep 20
Jasmine Paolini ITA-A. Sevastova LAT6-26-3   14 Sep 20
Elena Rybakina KAZ-E. Alexandrova RUS6-06-4   14 Sep 20
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Shuai Zhang CHN6-46-756-1  14 Sep 20
Amanda Anisimova USA-Donna Vekic CRO7-647-66   14 Sep 20
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO6-36-4   14 Sep 20
Barbora Strycova CZE-V. Kudermetova RUS6-36-3   14 Sep 20
Magda Linette POL-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-46-3   14 Sep 20
Elise Mertens BEL-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE6-36-1   14 Sep 20
Anna Blinkova RUS-Jil Teichmann SUI6-36-3   14 Sep 20
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Camila Giorgi ITA7-56-756-4  14 Sep 20
Danka Kovinic MNE-Julia Goerges GER6-16-0   14 Sep 20
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Alison Riske USA5-77-646-3  14 Sep 20
Qualifying
Anna Blinkova RUS-Stefanie Voegele SUI7-56-3   13 Sep 20
I. Begu ROU-A. Friedsam GER6-16-1   13 Sep 20
Arantxa Rus NED-Timea Babos HUN6-06-1   13 Sep 20
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-26-2   13 Sep 20
Daria Kasatkina RUS-G. Dabrowski CAN6-26-2   13 Sep 20
Kaja Juvan SLO-Melania Delai ITA6-26-3   13 Sep 20
Danka Kovinic MNE-Katarzyna Kawa POL3-66-46-3  13 Sep 20
q-First
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Jessica Pieri ITA6-16-1   12 Sep 20
A. Friedsam GER-M. Giuseppe ITA6-36-2   12 Sep 20
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Christina Mchale USA4-66-47-5  12 Sep 20
Stefanie Voegele SUI-L. Fernandez CAN2-66-27-5  12 Sep 20
I. Begu ROU-Sara Errani ITA6-16-3   12 Sep 20
Timea Babos HUN-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-31-66-2  12 Sep 20
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Zarina Diyas KAZ7-52-66-3  12 Sep 20
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Arina Rodionova AUS6-06-1   12 Sep 20
Melania Delai ITA-Nao Hibino JPN4-66-36-4  12 Sep 20
Arantxa Rus NED-L. Samsonova RUS6-16-3   12 Sep 20
Misaki Doi JPN-Martina Trevisan ITA6-46-746-3  12 Sep 20
G. Dabrowski CAN-P. Tig ROUw/o    12 Sep 20
Kaja Juvan SLO-Lauren Davis USA6-46-1   12 Sep 20
Danka Kovinic MNE-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-26-1   12 Sep 20