Prague Open | Prague
Tournament details

Prague Open - Prague

 
Date:Aug 10, 2020
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$202 000
Website:http://www.jtbopen.cz/
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Simona Halep ROU-Elise Mertens BEL6-27-5   16 Aug 20
1/2
Elise Mertens BEL-Kristyna Pliskova CZE7-57-64   15 Aug 20
Simona Halep ROU-I. Begu ROU7-626-3   15 Aug 20
1/4
I. Begu ROU-S. Tormo ESP6-24-66-2  15 Aug 20
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Ana Bogdan ROU2-5ret.   14 Aug 20
Simona Halep ROU-Magdalena Frech POL6-26-0   14 Aug 20
Elise Mertens BEL-Eugenie Bouchard CAN6-41-66-4  14 Aug 20
Second
I. Begu ROU-Leonie Kung SUI6-737-57-67  14 Aug 20
Eugenie Bouchard CAN-Tamara Zidansek SLO7-626-726-2  13 Aug 20
Magdalena Frech POL-Arantxa Rus NED6-32-66-4  13 Aug 20
S. Tormo ESP-Laura Siegemund GER6-26-3   13 Aug 20
Simona Halep ROU-B. Krejcikova CZE3-67-56-2  13 Aug 20
Ana Bogdan ROU-Lesya Tsurenko UKRw/o    12 Aug 20
Elise Mertens BEL-Camila Giorgi ITA6-46-2   12 Aug 20
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Petra Martic CRO6-17-5   12 Aug 20
First
Laura Siegemund GER-Mayar Sherif EGY4-66-06-1  12 Aug 20
Tamara Zidansek SLO-K. Siniakova CZE6-33-66-0  12 Aug 20
Camila Giorgi ITA-Marta Kostyuk UKR4-66-27-64  11 Aug 20
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-E. Alexandrova RUS6-26-4   11 Aug 20
Leonie Kung SUI-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-46-3   11 Aug 20
S. Tormo ESP-Barbora Strycova CZE7-636-1   11 Aug 20
Ana Bogdan ROU-Storm Sanders AUS6-16-1   11 Aug 20
Magdalena Frech POL-E. Ruse ROU7-686-3   11 Aug 20
B. Krejcikova CZE-P. Tig ROU6-46-3   11 Aug 20
Simona Halep ROU-Polona Hercog SLO6-11-67-63  11 Aug 20
Petra Martic CRO-Varvara Gracheva RUS7-626-3   11 Aug 20
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Linda Fruhvirtova CZE6-27-5   11 Aug 20
Elise Mertens BEL-Jasmine Paolini ITA7-54-66-3  11 Aug 20
I. Begu ROU-A. Sevastova LAT6-26-2   11 Aug 20
Arantxa Rus NED-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS7-56-2   11 Aug 20
Qualifying
E. Ruse ROU-Tamara Korpatsch GER7-650-66-4  11 Aug 20
First
Eugenie Bouchard CAN-V. Kudermetova RUS6-06-3   10 Aug 20
Qualifying
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Magdalena Frech POL7-677-62   10 Aug 20
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Storm Sanders AUS6-06-0   10 Aug 20
Mayar Sherif EGY-Leonie Kung SUI4-66-46-1  10 Aug 20
q-Second
Mayar Sherif EGY-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-26-1   09 Aug 20
Leonie Kung SUI-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU5-76-36-1  09 Aug 20
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Tereza Martincova CZE6-12-66-2  09 Aug 20
Storm Sanders AUS-Jesika Maleckova CZE7-636-4   09 Aug 20
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Nadia Podoroska ARG6-37-65   09 Aug 20
E. Ruse ROU-A. Sasnovich BLR6-746-47-63  09 Aug 20
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Barbora Palicova CZE2-66-46-1  09 Aug 20
Magdalena Frech POL-Kaja Juvan SLO3-66-36-4  09 Aug 20
q-First
Barbora Palicova CZE-Ellen Perez AUS6-36-4   08 Aug 20
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Oceane Dodin FRA6-36-2   08 Aug 20
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-36-0   08 Aug 20
Tamara Korpatsch GER-J. Cristian ROU6-17-66   08 Aug 20
Tereza Martincova CZE-Nikola Bartunkova CZE6-26-2   08 Aug 20
Marta Kostyuk UKR-A. Friedsam GER6-26-4   08 Aug 20
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-Linda Noskova CZE6-26-0   08 Aug 20
Leonie Kung SUI-L. Samsonova RUS6-26-2   08 Aug 20
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-42-66-4  08 Aug 20
Storm Sanders AUS-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-36-3   08 Aug 20
E. Ruse ROU-Indy De Vroome NED6-46-3   08 Aug 20
Magdalena Frech POL-Irina Maria Bara ROU2-66-36-1  08 Aug 20
Kaja Juvan SLO-A. Komardina RUS7-56-2   08 Aug 20
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Vivian Heisen GER6-17-5   08 Aug 20
A. Sasnovich BLR-Lucie Havlickova CZE6-26-3   08 Aug 20
Mayar Sherif EGY-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-36-2   08 Aug 20