Abierto GNP Seguros | Monterrey
Tournament details

Abierto GNP Seguros - Monterrey

 
Date:Mar 02, 2020
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Mexico Mexico
Prize money:$275 000
Website:http://www.abiertodetenismonterrey.com/
Latitude:16.05
Longitude:-93.23
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Elina Svitolina UKR-Marie Bouzkova CZE7-54-66-4  08 Mar 20
1/2
Elina Svitolina UKR-Arantxa Rus NED6-06-1   07 Mar 20
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Johanna Konta GBR6-36-4   07 Mar 20
1/4
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Yafan Wang CHN6-27-5   06 Mar 20
Johanna Konta GBR-A. Potapova RUS6-766-37-67  06 Mar 20
Elina Svitolina UKR-L. Fernandez CAN6-47-5   06 Mar 20
Arantxa Rus NED-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-16-1   06 Mar 20
Second
A. Potapova RUS-Tamara Zidansek SLO1-67-636-1  05 Mar 20
Johanna Konta GBR-Tatjana Maria GER7-646-3   05 Mar 20
Arantxa Rus NED-Lauren Davis USA7-56-0   05 Mar 20
Elina Svitolina UKR-Olga Govortsova BLR6-36-4   05 Mar 20
Rebecca Peterson SWE-K. Bondarenko UKR7-627-5   04 Mar 20
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-46-1   04 Mar 20
Yafan Wang CHN-Astra Sharma AUS7-654-66-3  04 Mar 20
L. Fernandez CAN-Sloane Stephens USA6-746-36-3  04 Mar 20
First
Elina Svitolina UKR-Danka Kovinic MNE6-36-2   03 Mar 20
L. Fernandez CAN-Stefanie Voegele SUI7-656-2   03 Mar 20
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Victoria Azarenka BLR6-26-2   03 Mar 20
Johanna Konta GBR-Kim Clijsters BEL6-37-5   03 Mar 20
A. Potapova RUS-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-44-66-4  03 Mar 20
K. Bondarenko UKR-S. Tormo ESP4-66-06-2  03 Mar 20
Tatjana Maria GER-Heather Watson GBR7-643-67-5  03 Mar 20
Lauren Davis USA-Nadia Podoroska ARG6-06-3   03 Mar 20
Arantxa Rus NED-Varvara Flink RUS4-3ret.   03 Mar 20
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Kristina Kucova SVK6-46-2   02 Mar 20
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Kateryna Kozlova UKR3-67-616-4  02 Mar 20
Yafan Wang CHN-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-46-4   02 Mar 20
Olga Govortsova BLR-Caroline Dolehide USA3-66-26-1  02 Mar 20
Astra Sharma AUS-Nina Stojanovic SRB6-46-4   02 Mar 20
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Venus Williams USA4-66-36-2  02 Mar 20
Sloane Stephens USA-Emma Navarro USA6-45-76-1  02 Mar 20
Qualifying
Olga Govortsova BLR-Kristina Kucova SVK6-26-2   01 Mar 20
Nadia Podoroska ARG-E. Cocciaretto ITA6-716-26-1  01 Mar 20
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Astra Sharma AUS6-36-2   01 Mar 20
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Varvara Flink RUS6-26-2   01 Mar 20
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Martina Trevisan ITA6-747-56-4  01 Mar 20
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Caroline Dolehide USA6-47-64   01 Mar 20
q-First
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-23-66-4  29 Feb 20
Olga Govortsova BLR-Marcela Zacarias MEX6-07-5   29 Feb 20
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Daniela Seguel CHI6-36-2   29 Feb 20
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Maddison Inglis AUS6-26-2   29 Feb 20
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Lizette Cabrera AUS6-36-2   29 Feb 20
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Kaja Juvan SLO6-46-786-1  29 Feb 20
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Sara Errani ITA7-627-5   29 Feb 20
Kristina Kucova SVK-Jasmine Paolini ITA7-56-1   29 Feb 20
Astra Sharma AUS-A. Campos MEX6-16-1   29 Feb 20
Caroline Dolehide USA-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-34-67-5  29 Feb 20
Varvara Flink RUS-F. Gomez MEX6-06-2   29 Feb 20
Martina Trevisan ITA-Dalila Jakupovic SLO7-656-3   29 Feb 20