St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy | St. Petersburg
Tournament details

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy - St. Petersburg

 
Date:Feb 10, 2020
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Russia Russia
Prize money:$848 000
Website:http://wta.formulatx.com/en/
Latitude:59.55
Longitude:30.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kiki Bertens NED-Elena Rybakina KAZ6-16-3   16 Feb 20
1/2
Kiki Bertens NED-E. Alexandrova RUS6-14-66-1  15 Feb 20
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Maria Sakkari GRE3-67-56-1  15 Feb 20
1/4
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Oceane Dodin FRA6-757-56-2  14 Feb 20
Maria Sakkari GRE-Belinda Bencic SUI2-66-46-3  14 Feb 20
Kiki Bertens NED-A. Potapova RUS6-47-63   14 Feb 20
E. Alexandrova RUS-Petra Kvitova CZEw/o    14 Feb 20
Second
Maria Sakkari GRE-Alize Cornet FRA6-26-4   13 Feb 20
Petra Kvitova CZE-A. Uytvanck BEL7-611-66-2  13 Feb 20
E. Alexandrova RUS-Donna Vekic CRO6-17-5   13 Feb 20
Kiki Bertens NED-V. Kudermetova RUS6-16-2   13 Feb 20
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Fiona Ferro FRA6-36-4   12 Feb 20
Belinda Bencic SUI-S. Kuznetsova RUS7-646-4   12 Feb 20
Oceane Dodin FRA-Johanna Konta GBR6-36-4   12 Feb 20
A. Potapova RUS-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO7-626-3   12 Feb 20
First
Alize Cornet FRA-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-16-2   12 Feb 20
A. Uytvanck BEL-K. Mladenovic FRA6-46-1   11 Feb 20
E. Alexandrova RUS-Daria Kasatkina RUS6-43-66-4  11 Feb 20
Fiona Ferro FRA-Caroline Garcia FRA7-53-66-3  11 Feb 20
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Jennifer Brady USA6-36-1   11 Feb 20
Donna Vekic CRO-Kristie Ahn USA6-46-1   11 Feb 20
V. Kudermetova RUS-Yulia Putintseva KAZ7-641-67-5  11 Feb 20
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-M. Vondrousova CZE3-66-36-4  11 Feb 20
Oceane Dodin FRA-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-26-2   11 Feb 20
Elena Rybakina KAZ-K. Siniakova CZE6-36-4   10 Feb 20
A. Potapova RUS-L. Samsonova RUS6-26-4   10 Feb 20
Maria Sakkari GRE-V. Diatchenko RUS3-66-47-63  10 Feb 20
Qualifying
A. Potapova RUS-P. Parmentier FRA6-36-1   09 Feb 20
L. Samsonova RUS-Timea Babos HUN5-76-36-2  09 Feb 20
V. Diatchenko RUS-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS7-636-4   09 Feb 20
Oceane Dodin FRA-Fiona Ferro FRA7-677-65   09 Feb 20
Alize Cornet FRA-Vera Zvonareva RUS6-36-4   09 Feb 20
Kristie Ahn USA-Tereza Martincova CZE7-616-4   09 Feb 20
q-First
P. Parmentier FRA-Cristina Bucsa ESP5-76-26-4  08 Feb 20
Oceane Dodin FRA-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-46-2   08 Feb 20
Timea Babos HUN-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS3-66-47-65  08 Feb 20
L. Samsonova RUS-E. Shalimova RUS6-26-1   08 Feb 20
Fiona Ferro FRA-Marina Melnikova RUS7-56-4   08 Feb 20
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-A. Komardina RUS6-36-3   08 Feb 20
Kristie Ahn USA-V. Strakhova UKR6-24-66-3  08 Feb 20
Tereza Martincova CZE-P. Kudermetova RUS6-16-1   08 Feb 20
Alize Cornet FRA-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-26-1   08 Feb 20
V. Diatchenko RUS-Daria Mishina RUS6-787-56-3  08 Feb 20
Vera Zvonareva RUS-M. Gasparyan RUS6-26-2   08 Feb 20
A. Potapova RUS-M. Giuseppe ITA6-16-4   08 Feb 20