Australian Open | Melbourne
Tournament details

Australian Open - Melbourne

 
Date:Jan 20, 2020
Rank:Grand Slam
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:0
Website:http://www.australianopen.com/
Latitude:-37.49
Longitude:144.58
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Qualifying
Greetje Minnen BEL-Barbara Haas AUT6-26-1   18 Jan 20
Caty McNally USA-E. Ruse ROU6-16-1   18 Jan 20
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Tereza Martincova CZE6-26-1   18 Jan 20
Nao Hibino JPN-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-16-2   18 Jan 20
Antonia Lottner GER-Destanee Aiava AUS6-46-2   18 Jan 20
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Xin Yu Wang CHN4-67-626-2  18 Jan 20
L. Fernandez CAN-Danielle Lao USA7-57-5   18 Jan 20
Johanna Larsson SWE-Varvara Gracheva RUS7-56-3   18 Jan 20
B. Krejcikova CZE-Sachia Vickery USA6-36-0   18 Jan 20
Kaja Juvan SLO-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-36-3   18 Jan 20
Ann Li USA-Ana Bogdan ROU5-77-696-2  17 Jan 20
Shelby Rogers USA-Caroline Dolehide USA6-46-4   17 Jan 20
Martina Trevisan ITA-Eugenie Bouchard CAN6-46-3   17 Jan 20
Monica Niculescu ROU-Stefanie Voegele SUI6-23-66-4  17 Jan 20
L. Samsonova RUS-Xiyu Wang CHN6-42-67-5  17 Jan 20
Harriet Dart GBR-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-16-3   17 Jan 20
q-Second
Greetje Minnen BEL-Fang Ying Xun CHN6-36-1   17 Jan 20
E. Ruse ROU-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-37-5   17 Jan 20
Barbara Haas AUT-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-44-66-1  17 Jan 20
Caty McNally USA-D. Lopatetskaya UKR6-26-3   17 Jan 20
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Yuki Naito JPN6-36-4   17 Jan 20
Nao Hibino JPN-Yue Yuan CHN3-66-16-1  17 Jan 20
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Allie Kiick USA6-06-1   17 Jan 20
Danielle Lao USA-Kurumi Nara JPN7-56-726-3  17 Jan 20
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-47-63   17 Jan 20
B. Krejcikova CZE-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-46-4   17 Jan 20
Sachia Vickery USA-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-45-76-4  17 Jan 20
L. Fernandez CAN-Mayo Hibi JPN6-46-4   17 Jan 20
Johanna Larsson SWE-Mandy Minella LUX6-26-3   17 Jan 20
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Olga Danilovic SRB6-24-66-1  17 Jan 20
Kaja Juvan SLO-Storm Sanders AUS6-02-66-3  17 Jan 20
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-I. Shinikova BUL6-26-3   17 Jan 20
Martina Trevisan ITA-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-06-2   16 Jan 20
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Denisa Satralova CZE3-66-16-2  16 Jan 20
G. G.-Monticone ITA-M. Giuseppe ITA6-36-3   16 Jan 20
Eugenie Bouchard CAN-Maddison Inglis AUS6-36-1   16 Jan 20
Caroline Dolehide USA-Olga Govortsova BLR6-36-4   16 Jan 20
Ann Li USA-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-36-2   16 Jan 20
Ana Bogdan ROU-Belinda Woolcock AUS6-26-3   16 Jan 20
Shelby Rogers USA-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-46-3   16 Jan 20
L. Samsonova RUS-Hailey Baptiste USA1-66-26-2  16 Jan 20
Tereza Martincova CZE-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-15-76-4  16 Jan 20
Harriet Dart GBR-Nicole Gibbs USA6-26-3   16 Jan 20
Xiyu Wang CHN-M. Serrano COL6-16-4   16 Jan 20
Antonia Lottner GER-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-35-76-2  16 Jan 20
Monica Niculescu ROU-Viktoriya Tomova BUL1-66-16-4  16 Jan 20
E. Cocciaretto ITA-F. Lorenzo USA6-36-1   16 Jan 20
Destanee Aiava AUS-Varvara Flink RUS6-16-736-4  16 Jan 20
q-First
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Chloe Paquet FRA6-26-1   16 Jan 20
Olga Danilovic SRB-Jovana Jaksic SRB3-66-37-68  16 Jan 20
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Sara Errani ITA6-21-66-2  16 Jan 20
Johanna Larsson SWE-Urszula Radwanska POL6-36-1   16 Jan 20
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Shuyue Ma CHN6-30-66-2  16 Jan 20
Yuki Naito JPN-A. Friedsam GER6-37-5   16 Jan 20
Storm Sanders AUS-Robin Anderson USA6-26-0   16 Jan 20
B. Krejcikova CZE-Anna Bondar HUN6-46-0   16 Jan 20
Mandy Minella LUX-Jessika Ponchet FRA6-27-5   16 Jan 20
L. Fernandez CAN-P. Tig ROU6-26-3   16 Jan 20
Nao Hibino JPN-En Shuo Liang TPE6-14-66-3  16 Jan 20
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Olivia Rogowska AUS6-46-2   16 Jan 20
Yue Yuan CHN-Samantha Murray GBR2-66-46-2  16 Jan 20
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Indy De Vroome NED6-36-3   16 Jan 20
Kaja Juvan SLO-E. Gorgodze GEO6-16-0   16 Jan 20
E. Ruse ROU-U. Arconada USA6-757-56-4  16 Jan 20
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Marta Kostyuk UKR7-56-2   16 Jan 20
Mayo Hibi JPN-Magdalena Frech POL6-24-66-4  16 Jan 20
Caty McNally USA-Asia Muhammad USA6-40-66-2  16 Jan 20
I. Shinikova BUL-Maja Chwalinska POL6-07-5   16 Jan 20
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-Irina Maria Bara ROU7-666-2   16 Jan 20
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Basak Eraydin TUR6-16-1   16 Jan 20
Sachia Vickery USA-Gabriela Ce BRA6-06-1   16 Jan 20
Fang Ying Xun CHN-Jaimee Fourlis AUS6-756-36-4  16 Jan 20
Greetje Minnen BEL-Kaylah Mcphee AUS6-32-66-3  16 Jan 20
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Conny Perrin SUI6-26-2   16 Jan 20
Lesley Kerkhove NED-E. Alvarez ESP6-17-65   15 Jan 20
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Irina Falconi USA3-66-27-68  15 Jan 20
Danielle Lao USA-V. Royg PAR6-27-64   15 Jan 20
Barbara Haas AUT-Kristina Kucova SVK2-66-46-4  15 Jan 20
Kurumi Nara JPN-Jana Cepelova SVK6-43-0ret.  15 Jan 20
Allie Kiick USA-Reka-Luca Jani HUN7-56-3   15 Jan 20
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Ankita Raina IND6-27-62   14 Jan 20
Monica Niculescu ROU-Anhelina Kalinina UKR7-676-2   14 Jan 20
Eugenie Bouchard CAN-Xiaodi You CHN4-67-646-1  14 Jan 20
Maddison Inglis AUS-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-30-67-617  14 Jan 20
M. Serrano COL-Natalija Kostic SRB2-66-16-1  14 Jan 20
Xiyu Wang CHN-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-36-2   14 Jan 20
L. Samsonova RUS-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-16-0   14 Jan 20
Denisa Satralova CZE-Xinyun Han CHN6-26-1   14 Jan 20
Hailey Baptiste USA-Kyoka Okamura JPN6-16-4   14 Jan 20
Martina Trevisan ITA-J. Cristian ROU6-26-2   14 Jan 20
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Diane Parry FRA6-27-5   14 Jan 20
Caroline Dolehide USA-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-36-2   14 Jan 20
Olga Govortsova BLR-Abbie Myers AUS7-57-5   14 Jan 20
Shelby Rogers USA-Mona Barthel GER6-46-0   14 Jan 20
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-26-3   14 Jan 20
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Naiktha Bains AUS6-26-2   14 Jan 20
F. Lorenzo USA-Julia Grabher AUT6-36-2   14 Jan 20
Harriet Dart GBR-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-46-1   14 Jan 20
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Ellen Perez AUS7-676-1   14 Jan 20
Belinda Woolcock AUS-O. Tjandramulia AUS6-06-3   14 Jan 20
Ana Bogdan ROU-Ivana Popovic AUS7-656-4   14 Jan 20
M. Giuseppe ITA-Whitney Osuigwe USA3-66-46-1  14 Jan 20
Nicole Gibbs USA-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-02-67-5  14 Jan 20
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Marina Melnikova RUS6-15-76-4  14 Jan 20
Destanee Aiava AUS-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-46-2   14 Jan 20
Ann Li USA-Mayar Sherif EGY6-37-5   14 Jan 20
Varvara Flink RUS-Oceane Dodin FRA7-636-3   14 Jan 20
Antonia Lottner GER-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-26-1   14 Jan 20
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Fangzhou Liu CHN6-26-0   14 Jan 20
Tereza Martincova CZE-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-16-1   14 Jan 20
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-747-56-3  14 Jan 20
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Dalila Jakupovic SLO4-66-5ret.  14 Jan 20