Adelaide International | Adelaide
Tournament details

Adelaide International - Adelaide

 
Date:Jan 13, 2020
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:$848 000
Website:
Latitude:-34.55
Longitude:138.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ashleigh Barty AUS-Dayana Yastremska UKR6-27-5   18 Jan 20
1/2
Ashleigh Barty AUS-D. Collins USA3-66-17-65  17 Jan 20
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Aryna Sabalenka BLR6-47-64   17 Jan 20
1/4
D. Collins USA-Belinda Bencic SUI6-36-1   16 Jan 20
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Simona Halep ROU6-46-2   16 Jan 20
Ashleigh Barty AUS-M. Vondrousova CZE6-36-3   16 Jan 20
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Donna Vekic CRO6-46-3   16 Jan 20
Second
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Angelique Kerber GER6-32-0ret.  15 Jan 20
Donna Vekic CRO-Maria Sakkari GRE2-67-56-1  15 Jan 20
D. Collins USA-Sofia Kenin USA6-36-1   15 Jan 20
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Bernarda Pera USA7-646-2   15 Jan 20
M. Vondrousova CZE-Arina Rodionova AUS6-06-0   15 Jan 20
Belinda Bencic SUI-Julia Goerges GER7-667-64   15 Jan 20
Simona Halep ROU-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO6-47-5   14 Jan 20
Ashleigh Barty AUS-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS4-66-37-5  14 Jan 20
First
M. Vondrousova CZE-Tatjana Maria GER6-36-0   14 Jan 20
Julia Goerges GER-Priscilla Hon AUS7-676-3   14 Jan 20
Bernarda Pera USA-Barbora Strycova CZE7-666-3   14 Jan 20
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE5-76-17-5  14 Jan 20
Maria Sakkari GRE-V. Diatchenko RUS7-56-2   14 Jan 20
Arina Rodionova AUS-Sloane Stephens USA6-26-2   14 Jan 20
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Anett Kontaveit EST6-26-4   13 Jan 20
Donna Vekic CRO-A. Sevastova LAT4-66-16-3  13 Jan 20
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Yulia Putintseva KAZ7-646-2   13 Jan 20
Belinda Bencic SUI-Daria Kasatkina RUS6-46-4   13 Jan 20
D. Collins USA-A. Sasnovich BLR6-36-2   13 Jan 20
Sofia Kenin USA-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-06-4   13 Jan 20
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Timea Babos HUN7-56-3   13 Jan 20
Angelique Kerber GER-Qiang Wang CHN6-16-3   13 Jan 20
Qualifying
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-V. Diatchenko RUS6-16-4   12 Jan 20
A. Sasnovich BLR-Tatjana Maria GER7-636-0   12 Jan 20
Arina Rodionova AUS-A. Potapova RUS6-21-66-2  12 Jan 20
Daria Kasatkina RUS-G. Dabrowski CAN6-26-2   12 Jan 20
Bernarda Pera USA-Coco Vandeweghe USA7-652-67-5  12 Jan 20
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Timea Babos HUN6-46-746-4  12 Jan 20
q-First
Tatjana Maria GER-Na-Lae Han KOR6-17-62   11 Jan 20
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Ena Shibahara USA6-36-4   11 Jan 20
Arina Rodionova AUS-C. Navarro ESP4-66-46-4  11 Jan 20
A. Sasnovich BLR-Shuko Aoyama JPN6-14-66-4  11 Jan 20
Coco Vandeweghe USA-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-36-4   11 Jan 20
Bernarda Pera USA-Katie Boulter GBR6-46-3   11 Jan 20
Timea Babos HUN-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-36-1   11 Jan 20
A. Potapova RUS-Amber Marshall AUS6-36-2   11 Jan 20
G. Dabrowski CAN-P. Parmentier FRA6-26-1   11 Jan 20
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Amarni Banks GBR3-66-16-3  11 Jan 20
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Alana Parnaby AUS6-46-2   11 Jan 20
V. Diatchenko RUS-C. K.-Pocz AUS7-696-3   11 Jan 20