W25 Lagos
Tournament details

W25 Lagos

 
Date:Oct 14, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Nigeria Nigeria
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:6.27
Longitude:3.24
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Riya Bhatia IND-Nastja Kolar SLO7-51-66-3  20 Oct 19
1/2
Riya Bhatia IND-Rutuja Bhosale IND4-67-657-5  19 Oct 19
Nastja Kolar SLO-V. Strakhova UKR6-33-66-1  19 Oct 19
1/4
V. Strakhova UKR-B. Quadre NGR5-76-36-1  18 Oct 19
Riya Bhatia IND-Seone Mendez AUS4-66-06-0  18 Oct 19
Nastja Kolar SLO-Laura Pigossi BRA6-22-67-5  18 Oct 19
Rutuja Bhosale IND-Sandra Samir EGY6-26-0   18 Oct 19
Second
Sandra Samir EGY-Nika Kukharchuk RUS6-46-2   17 Oct 19
V. Strakhova UKR-Jasmin Jebawy GER6-16-0   17 Oct 19
Nastja Kolar SLO-Sada Nahimana BDI1-66-27-5  17 Oct 19
Riya Bhatia IND-Isabella Kruger RSA7-56-4   17 Oct 19
Rutuja Bhosale IND-S. Bavisetti IND6-16-1   17 Oct 19
B. Quadre NGR-Tamara Curovic SRB6-21-0ret.  17 Oct 19
Laura Pigossi BRA-Blessing Samuel NGR6-06-1   17 Oct 19
Seone Mendez AUS-Lexie Stevens NED6-26-4   17 Oct 19
First
S. Bavisetti IND-Zoe Kruger RSA3-67-54-1ret. 16 Oct 19
Rutuja Bhosale IND-A. Onya CGO6-16-1   16 Oct 19
Blessing Samuel NGR-Jumai Muhammed NGR6-16-2   16 Oct 19
Sada Nahimana BDI-A. Osabuohien USA6-46-2   16 Oct 19
B. Quadre NGR-D. Nweke DEN6-06-0   16 Oct 19
Jasmin Jebawy GER-C. Ella GAB6-46-0   16 Oct 19
Isabella Kruger RSA-Chiraz Bechri TUN6-47-5   16 Oct 19
V. Strakhova UKR-Sathwika Sama IND6-16-4   16 Oct 19
Riya Bhatia IND-Carla Touly FRA6-14-0ret.  16 Oct 19
Nika Kukharchuk RUS-Saumya Vig IND6-06-2   16 Oct 19
Laura Pigossi BRA-Anette Munozova SWE6-46-0   16 Oct 19
Seone Mendez AUS-Fanny Ostlund SWE6-26-2   16 Oct 19
Lexie Stevens NED-Sri Peddi Reddy IND7-56-4   16 Oct 19
Nastja Kolar SLO-Ronke Akingbade NGR6-16-0   16 Oct 19
Tamara Curovic SRB-Alexandra Riley USA6-36-2   16 Oct 19
Sandra Samir EGY-Emma Van Poppel NED6-06-3   16 Oct 19
Qualifying
Ronke Akingbade NGR-O. Yakubu NGR7-616-1   16 Oct 19
A. Onya CGO-Amala Nwokolo NGR6-36-0   16 Oct 19
Carla Touly FRA-Omolade Aderemi NGR6-06-0   15 Oct 19
Emma Van Poppel NED-R. Adunoye NGR6-16-1   15 Oct 19
Sri Peddi Reddy IND-Sabath Ibrahim NGR6-06-1   15 Oct 19
Isabella Kruger RSA-Sarah Adegoke NGR6-26-0   15 Oct 19
Anette Munozova SWE-P. Onebamhoin NGR6-06-2   15 Oct 19
Sathwika Sama IND-Anu Ayegbusi NGR6-06-0   15 Oct 19
q-First
Omolade Aderemi NGR-Peace P Udoh NGR6-06-0   14 Oct 19
Sabath Ibrahim NGR-M. Balogun NGR6-16-3   14 Oct 19
O. Yakubu NGR-Amarachi Odoh NGR6-26-2   14 Oct 19
P. Onebamhoin NGR-O. Airhunmwunde NGR1-67-6310-7  14 Oct 19
Sarah Adegoke NGR-Abiodun Oyegoke NGR6-06-3   14 Oct 19
Anu Ayegbusi NGR-Blessing Anuna NGR4-66-110-4  14 Oct 19