W100 Suzhou
Tournament details

W100 Suzhou

 
Date:Oct 14, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:China China
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:31.18
Longitude:120.37
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Shuai Peng CHN-Lin Zhu CHN6-23-66-2  20 Oct 19
1/2
Shuai Peng CHN-Nao Hibino JPN6-47-62   19 Oct 19
Lin Zhu CHN-Yafan Wang CHN6-36-3   19 Oct 19
1/4
Yafan Wang CHN-Natalija Kostic SRB6-16-4   18 Oct 19
Lin Zhu CHN-Ankita Raina IND6-46-4   18 Oct 19
Shuai Peng CHN-P. Plipuech THA6-26-3   18 Oct 19
Nao Hibino JPN-Clara Tauson DEN6-26-0   18 Oct 19
Second
Shuai Peng CHN-Yanni Liu CHN6-06-2   17 Oct 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Kurumi Nara JPN6-47-5   17 Oct 19
P. Plipuech THA-E. W.-Smith GBR7-606-4   17 Oct 19
Lin Zhu CHN-Arina Rodionova AUS3-66-17-63  17 Oct 19
Yafan Wang CHN-A. Naydenova BUL6-16-0   17 Oct 19
Natalija Kostic SRB-Xin Yu Wang CHN6-36-4   17 Oct 19
Nao Hibino JPN-Fangzhou Liu CHN6-26-1   17 Oct 19
Ankita Raina IND-Hanyu Guo CHN1-66-16-3  17 Oct 19
First
Shuai Peng CHN-Fang Ying Xun CHN6-36-4   16 Oct 19
E. W.-Smith GBR-Yi Yuan CHN6-26-1   16 Oct 19
A. Naydenova BUL-Shuyue Ma CHN6-36-3   16 Oct 19
Hanyu Guo CHN-Ziyue Sun CHN6-36-1   16 Oct 19
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Shuo Feng CHN6-36-1   16 Oct 19
Nao Hibino JPN-Jovana Jaksic SRB6-46-4   16 Oct 19
Natalija Kostic SRB-Xiaodi You CHN6-36-1   16 Oct 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Meiqi Guo CHN6-26-3   16 Oct 19
P. Plipuech THA-Harriet Dart GBR6-32-0ret.  16 Oct 19
Lin Zhu CHN-Shilin Xu CHN7-696-3   16 Oct 19
Kurumi Nara JPN-Xinyu Gao CHN6-26-4   16 Oct 19
Ankita Raina IND-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-16-1   16 Oct 19
Arina Rodionova AUS-Xinyu Jiang CHN3-66-16-0  16 Oct 19
Yanni Liu CHN-Meiling Wang CHN6-26-3   16 Oct 19
Fangzhou Liu CHN-Xu Liu Sun CHN5-76-46-2  15 Oct 19
Yafan Wang CHN-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-21-66-2  15 Oct 19
Qualifying
Xinyu Jiang CHN-Jiaxi Lu CHN6-16-2   15 Oct 19
Meiling Wang CHN-R. Serban CYP6-30-612-10  15 Oct 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Ksenia Laskutova RUS6-36-2   15 Oct 19
Ziyue Sun CHN-Yuxuan Zhang CHN4-1ret.   14 Oct 19
P. Plipuech THA-Wushuang Zheng CHN6-46-2   14 Oct 19
Meiqi Guo CHN-Su Jeong Jang KOR6-36-3   14 Oct 19
Hanyu Guo CHN-Yue Yuan CHN6-36-4   14 Oct 19
E. W.-Smith GBR-Qianhui Tang CHN7-656-2   14 Oct 19
q-First
E. W.-Smith GBR-Beatrice Gumulya INA6-16-0   14 Oct 19
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Ying Zhang CHN3-67-6511-9  14 Oct 19
R. Serban CYP-Jia Qi Kang CHN7-56-2   14 Oct 19
Meiling Wang CHN-Chengyiyi Yuan CHN6-47-65   14 Oct 19
Meiqi Guo CHN-Si Qi Liu CHN6-16-1   14 Oct 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Qianqian Zhao CHN6-16-1   14 Oct 19
Ksenia Laskutova RUS-Sofia Shapatava GEO7-56-1   14 Oct 19
Jiaxi Lu CHN-Haruka Kaji JPN6-26-2   14 Oct 19
Yuxuan Zhang CHN-Jessy Rompies INA6-36-2   14 Oct 19
Hanyu Guo CHN-R. Hoek NED6-36-0   14 Oct 19
Qianhui Tang CHN-Hiroko Kuwata JPN2-67-6511-9  14 Oct 19
Xinyu Jiang CHN-Yidi Yang CHN5-76-210-1  14 Oct 19
Ziyue Sun CHN-Siqi Cao CHN2-66-310-5  14 Oct 19
Yue Yuan CHN-Mei Xu Wu CHN6-16-4   13 Oct 19
P. Plipuech THA-Wanning Zhu CHN6-16-2   13 Oct 19
Wushuang Zheng CHN-Shanshan Guo CHN6-07-5   13 Oct 19