W25 Lagos
Tournament details

W25 Lagos

 
Date:Oct 07, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Nigeria Nigeria
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:6.27
Longitude:3.24
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sada Nahimana BDI-Laura Pigossi BRA2-66-46-3  14 Oct 19
1/2
Sada Nahimana BDI-Fanny Ostlund SWE6-36-1   13 Oct 19
Laura Pigossi BRA-Riya Bhatia IND6-26-2   13 Oct 19
1/4
Laura Pigossi BRA-Rutuja Bhosale IND7-57-5   13 Oct 19
Riya Bhatia IND-Sandra Samir EGY6-26-3   11 Oct 19
Fanny Ostlund SWE-Nastja Kolar SLO6-36-4   11 Oct 19
Sada Nahimana BDI-Lexie Stevens NED6-26-4   11 Oct 19
Second
Nastja Kolar SLO-Zoe Kruger RSA6-26-3   10 Oct 19
Sada Nahimana BDI-Tamara Curovic SRB6-46-1   10 Oct 19
Lexie Stevens NED-Isabella Kruger RSA7-656-3   10 Oct 19
Fanny Ostlund SWE-S. Bavisetti IND7-626-0   10 Oct 19
Laura Pigossi BRA-Nika Kukharchuk RUS7-56-2   10 Oct 19
Rutuja Bhosale IND-Sathwika Sama IND6-06-2   10 Oct 19
Riya Bhatia IND-B. Quadre NGR2-66-26-2  10 Oct 19
Sandra Samir EGY-Blessing Samuel NGR6-06-0   10 Oct 19
First
Sandra Samir EGY-Sri Peddi Reddy IND6-26-3   09 Oct 19
Isabella Kruger RSA-V. Strakhova UKR3-66-06-4  09 Oct 19
Lexie Stevens NED-Anette Munozova SWE6-16-3   09 Oct 19
Tamara Curovic SRB-Sarah Adegoke NGR6-07-5   09 Oct 19
Nastja Kolar SLO-C. Ella GAB6-16-0   09 Oct 19
Fanny Ostlund SWE-A. Onya CGO6-16-2   09 Oct 19
Sada Nahimana BDI-Alexandra Riley USA6-16-2   09 Oct 19
Zoe Kruger RSA-Chiraz Bechri TUN6-46-4   09 Oct 19
Riya Bhatia IND-O. Yakubu NGR6-06-0   09 Oct 19
Sathwika Sama IND-D. Nweke DEN6-26-2   09 Oct 19
S. Bavisetti IND-A. Osabuohien USA7-56-2   09 Oct 19
Laura Pigossi BRA-Saumya Vig IND6-06-2   09 Oct 19
Nika Kukharchuk RUS-Omolade Aderemi NGR6-16-0   09 Oct 19
Rutuja Bhosale IND-Jasmin Jebawy GER6-06-0   09 Oct 19
B. Quadre NGR-P. Onebamhoin NGR6-06-2   09 Oct 19
Blessing Samuel NGR-Anu Ayegbusi NGR6-36-4   09 Oct 19
Qualifying
Anu Ayegbusi NGR-Marne Dercksen RSA6-23-610-7  08 Oct 19
Sri Peddi Reddy IND-O. Airhunmwunde NGR6-16-1   08 Oct 19
A. Onya CGO-Emma Van Poppel NED7-666-3   08 Oct 19
Sarah Adegoke NGR-Serena Teluwo NGR6-26-4   08 Oct 19
P. Onebamhoin NGR-R. Adunoye NGR6-06-1   08 Oct 19
Blessing Samuel NGR-Peace P Udoh NGR6-16-1   08 Oct 19
Isabella Kruger RSA-Blessing Anuna NGR6-01-0ret.  07 Oct 19
Omolade Aderemi NGR-Carla Touly FRAw/o    07 Oct 19
q-First
O. Airhunmwunde NGR-Abiodun Oyegoke NGR1-66-311-9  07 Oct 19
Emma Van Poppel NED-Amala Nwokolo NGR6-36-3   07 Oct 19
Sarah Adegoke NGR-Sabath Ibrahim NGR6-16-1   07 Oct 19
R. Adunoye NGR-Amarachi Odoh NGR6-16-1   07 Oct 19
Blessing Samuel NGR-Jumai Muhammed NGR6-36-1   07 Oct 19
Anu Ayegbusi NGR-Ronke Akingbade NGR1-66-010-5  07 Oct 19