W25 Brno
Tournament details

W25 Brno

 
Date:Sep 23, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:49.12
Longitude:16.37
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Eleonora Molinaro LUX-Federica Di Sarra ITA6-46-3   29 Sep 19
1/2
Eleonora Molinaro LUX-Julyette Steur GER6-46-0   28 Sep 19
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Katharina Gerlach GER1-66-26-3  28 Sep 19
1/4
Eleonora Molinaro LUX-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-716-26-1  27 Sep 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Jana Jablonovska SVKw/o    27 Sep 19
Federica Di Sarra ITA-G. Horackova CZE6-26-1   27 Sep 19
Julyette Steur GER-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-36-2   27 Sep 19
Second
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Ipek Oz TUR6-23-66-1  26 Sep 19
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Martina Caregaro ITA6-42-66-1  26 Sep 19
G. Horackova CZE-Zoe Kruger RSA5-76-16-3  26 Sep 19
Eleonora Molinaro LUX-Nikola Tomanova CZE6-36-736-3  26 Sep 19
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Lea Boskovic CRO6-47-5   26 Sep 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Ani Amiraghyan ARM6-3ret.   26 Sep 19
Julyette Steur GER-V. Strakhova UKR6-22-0ret.  26 Sep 19
Jana Jablonovska SVK-Johana Markova CZE6-726-36-1  26 Sep 19
First
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Nikola Breckova CZE6-01-66-3  25 Sep 19
Nikola Tomanova CZE-K. Hrabalova CZE6-16-1   25 Sep 19
Ani Amiraghyan ARM-Petra Sedlackova CZE6-36-3   25 Sep 19
V. Strakhova UKR-Lisa Sabino SUI6-16-4   25 Sep 19
Julyette Steur GER-Diana Sumova CZE6-06-0   25 Sep 19
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Nika Radisic SLO7-56-1   25 Sep 19
Zoe Kruger RSA-M. Chernyshova UKR1-67-676-4  25 Sep 19
Johana Markova CZE-Karolina Kubanova CZE6-27-5   25 Sep 19
Jana Jablonovska SVK-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN7-56-2   25 Sep 19
Martina Caregaro ITA-Barbora Miklova CZE4-66-36-4  24 Sep 19
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Anna Siskova CZE6-24-66-4  24 Sep 19
G. Horackova CZE-Romy Koelzer GER6-36-4   24 Sep 19
Eleonora Molinaro LUX-M. Pantuckova CZE7-667-64   24 Sep 19
Ipek Oz TUR-Cindy Burger NED3-66-36-4  24 Sep 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Vivien Juhaszova SVK6-747-56-4  24 Sep 19
Lea Boskovic CRO-Malene Helgo NOR6-46-0   24 Sep 19
Qualifying
Ani Amiraghyan ARM-Jana Jablonovska SVK7-56-4   24 Sep 19
Petra Sedlackova CZE-Lucie Petruzelova CZE6-36-0   24 Sep 19
Nikola Tomanova CZE-Kristyna Bedrnova CZE6-16-2   24 Sep 19
Karolina Kubanova CZE-Ania Hertel POL6-26-4   24 Sep 19
Zoe Kruger RSA-Denisa Hindova CZE6-27-61   24 Sep 19
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-G. Pantuckova CZE6-21-611-9  24 Sep 19
q-Second
Lucie Petruzelova CZE-Ani Vangelova BUL6-32-610-6  23 Sep 19
Jana Jablonovska SVK-Natalie Proese GER7-666-2   23 Sep 19
Petra Sedlackova CZE-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-10-615-13  23 Sep 19
Zoe Kruger RSA-K. Lavickova CZE6-47-5   23 Sep 19
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Vivien Charvatova CZE6-06-0   23 Sep 19
Nikola Tomanova CZE-Maria Lota Kaul EST6-16-3   23 Sep 19
Ania Hertel POL-Nicole Gadient SUI6-46-4   23 Sep 19
Ani Amiraghyan ARM-Melanie Klaffner AUTw/o    23 Sep 19
Denisa Hindova CZE-Linda Sevcikova CZE7-646-7410-6  22 Sep 19
Karolina Kubanova CZE-Petra Csabi CZE6-26-4   22 Sep 19
Kristyna Bedrnova CZE-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-47-65   22 Sep 19
G. Pantuckova CZE-Regina Husak NED6-16-2   22 Sep 19
q-First
Natalie Proese GER-J. Malatinska CZE6-27-5   22 Sep 19
Petra Sedlackova CZE-N. Augustinova CZE6-26-1   22 Sep 19
Lucie Petruzelova CZE-Anna Powaska POL6-46-0   22 Sep 19
Maria Lota Kaul EST-M. Marusinova SVK6-16-2   22 Sep 19
Nicole Gadient SUI-Martina Pradova CZE6-46-4   22 Sep 19
K. Lavickova CZE-Barbora Palcatova SVK6-36-1   22 Sep 19
Vivien Charvatova CZE-Zuzana Bohatova CZE6-16-0   22 Sep 19
Ani Amiraghyan ARM-Sonja Krtenova CZE4-66-110-7  22 Sep 19