W25 Arad
Tournament details

W25 Arad

 
Date:Sep 16, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:46.11
Longitude:21.2
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Andreea Mitu ROU-I. Escorihuela ESP6-756-46-4  22 Sep 19
1/2
I. Escorihuela ESP-Lea Boskovic CRO6-35-76-4  21 Sep 19
Andreea Mitu ROU-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU6-17-5   21 Sep 19
1/4
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Andreea Rosca ROU6-17-5   20 Sep 19
I. Escorihuela ESP-Conny Perrin SUI6-36-0   20 Sep 19
Andreea Mitu ROU-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-36-3   20 Sep 19
Lea Boskovic CRO-A. Komardina RUS7-66ret.   20 Sep 19
Second
Andreea Rosca ROU-V. Strakhova UKR7-56-0   19 Sep 19
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Basak Eraydin TUR4-67-57-66  19 Sep 19
Conny Perrin SUI-Irina Fetecau ROU7-56-1   19 Sep 19
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Panna Udvardy HUN6-06-1   19 Sep 19
Lea Boskovic CRO-M. Bulgaru ROU0-67-56-2  19 Sep 19
A. Komardina RUS-G. Craciun ROU6-16-2   19 Sep 19
Andreea Mitu ROU-Cindy Burger NED2-66-17-61  19 Sep 19
I. Escorihuela ESP-Lina Gjorcheska MKD1-67-626-0  19 Sep 19
First
Andreea Rosca ROU-Anda Ghinga ROU6-16-2   18 Sep 19
Basak Eraydin TUR-Oana Gavrila ROU6-36-4   18 Sep 19
Cindy Burger NED-Martina Caregaro ITA6-26-3   18 Sep 19
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Anna Bondar HUN6-26-3   18 Sep 19
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-G. Tatarus ROU4-66-46-2  18 Sep 19
G. Craciun ROU-O. Selekhmeteva RUS2-66-26-3  18 Sep 19
Irina Fetecau ROU-Melanie Stokke NOR4-66-46-1  18 Sep 19
Conny Perrin SUI-F. Arcidiacono ITA7-56-1   18 Sep 19
Panna Udvardy HUN-A. Prisacariu ROU4-67-56-3  18 Sep 19
M. Bulgaru ROU-D. Szabo HUN1-66-06-2  18 Sep 19
Andreea Mitu ROU-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-37-5   18 Sep 19
A. Komardina RUS-Anhzelika Isaeva RUS6-46-1   18 Sep 19
I. Escorihuela ESP-Laura Schaeder GER6-26-1   18 Sep 19
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Nadia Podoroska ARG7-617-65   17 Sep 19
Lea Boskovic CRO-Y. Ghioroaie ROU6-46-4   17 Sep 19
V. Strakhova UKR-Dejana Radanovic SRB7-57-64   17 Sep 19
Qualifying
D. Szabo HUN-Cristina Dinu ROU6-42-612-10  17 Sep 19
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Nuria Brancaccio ITA6-36-3   17 Sep 19
G. Tatarus ROU-Lara Escauriza PAR3-67-6710-5  17 Sep 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-26-4   17 Sep 19
Cindy Burger NED-Emiliana Arango COL6-26-0   17 Sep 19
Anhzelika Isaeva RUS-A. Marin ESP7-56-7510-4  17 Sep 19
q-Second
Anhzelika Isaeva RUS-Iulia Marko ROU3-66-110-3  16 Sep 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Lara Panfilov NED6-06-3   16 Sep 19
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Gabriela Duca ROU6-25-710-6  16 Sep 19
A. Marin ESP-Tania Munteanu ROU6-16-0   16 Sep 19
Cristina Dinu ROU-Diana Sumova CZE6-06-0   16 Sep 19
D. Szabo HUN-G. Horackova CZE7-646-3   16 Sep 19
Lara Escauriza PAR-Victoria Bosio ARG4-67-510-8  16 Sep 19
G. Tatarus ROU-Tamara Malesevic SRB6-36-0   16 Sep 19
Cindy Burger NED-M. Popescu ROU6-16-0   16 Sep 19
Emiliana Arango COL-I. Amariei ROU0-66-410-3  16 Sep 19
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Viktoria Surova SVK6-16-2   16 Sep 19
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Sara Gvozdenovic SRB6-26-3   16 Sep 19
q-First
Tamara Malesevic SRB-S. Szlavikovics HUN6-46-3   15 Sep 19
Gabriela Duca ROU-Sofia Milatova SVK6-46-1   15 Sep 19
Tania Munteanu ROU-Elena Gemovic SRB2-66-410-6  15 Sep 19
Iulia Marko ROU-J. Gvozdenovic SRB6-16-1   15 Sep 19
Diana Sumova CZE-O. Corneanu ROU7-56-4   15 Sep 19
D. Szabo HUN-Laura Svatikova SVK6-37-62   15 Sep 19
G. Horackova CZE-Andreea Velcea ROU1-66-410-5  15 Sep 19
Lara Escauriza PAR-I. Novac ROU7-56-3   15 Sep 19
G. Tatarus ROU-Nikoletta Muller HUN6-06-2   15 Sep 19
M. Popescu ROU-Andjela Reljic AUS6-16-0   15 Sep 19
I. Amariei ROU-Iulia Vlaiculescu ROU6-16-2   15 Sep 19
Emiliana Arango COL-E. Cadar ROU7-55-710-3  15 Sep 19
Viktoria Surova SVK-A. Ciuca ROU6-16-3   15 Sep 19
Sara Gvozdenovic SRB-N. Augustinova CZE1-66-212-10  15 Sep 19
Lara Panfilov NED-Sara Lanca POR7-56-3   15 Sep 19