W15 Lawrence
Tournament details

W15 Lawrence

 
Date:Sep 09, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:38.58
Longitude:-95.14
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Vanessa Ong USA-A. Nefedova USA6-07-5   15 Sep 19
1/2
A. Nefedova USA-Vladica Babic MNE6-26-3   14 Sep 19
Vanessa Ong USA-C. Chavatipon GUM6-4ret.   14 Sep 19
1/4
Vanessa Ong USA-Elizabeth Scotty USA6-26-1   13 Sep 19
Vladica Babic MNE-C. Manu ROU6-26-1   13 Sep 19
A. Nefedova USA-Aneta Laboutkova CZE6-16-2   13 Sep 19
C. Chavatipon GUM-Dasha Ivanova USA6-27-5   13 Sep 19
Second
C. Manu ROU-Ayumi Miyamoto JPN6-23-67-67  12 Sep 19
Elizabeth Scotty USA-Anna Turati ITA6-26-0   12 Sep 19
C. Chavatipon GUM-Jessica Failla USA6-27-66   12 Sep 19
Dasha Ivanova USA-I. Gallego ESP6-26-2   12 Sep 19
Vanessa Ong USA-M. Bayerlova CZE6-45-77-65  12 Sep 19
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-Shahar Biran ISR6-26-2   12 Sep 19
A. Nefedova USA-B. Thamchaiwat THA6-16-4   12 Sep 19
Vladica Babic MNE-Dalayna Hewitt USA6-47-5   12 Sep 19
First
Ayumi Miyamoto JPN-Sarah Lee USA6-36-2   11 Sep 19
Dalayna Hewitt USA-Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN7-54-66-2  11 Sep 19
Jessica Failla USA-A. Viktorovitch SWE6-16-3   11 Sep 19
M. Bayerlova CZE-Gracie Epps USA6-16-4   11 Sep 19
Vanessa Ong USA-Jaedan Brown USA6-36-2   11 Sep 19
C. Manu ROU-Stephanie Kent USA6-3ret.   11 Sep 19
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-Malkia Menguene USA3-66-46-4  11 Sep 19
Elizabeth Scotty USA-D. Detkovskaya KAZ6-16-1   11 Sep 19
A. Nefedova USA-Nika Kukharchuk RUS6-05-76-2  11 Sep 19
I. Gallego ESP-Jada Robinson USA6-23-66-1  11 Sep 19
C. Chavatipon GUM-Rasheeda Mcadoo USA6-46-1   10 Sep 19
B. Thamchaiwat THA-Sofia Smagina RUS6-26-2   10 Sep 19
Dasha Ivanova USA-Maria Toran Ribes ESP6-26-3   10 Sep 19
Anna Turati ITA-Salome Devidze GEO6-06-2   10 Sep 19
Vladica Babic MNE-Mayuka Aikawa JPN6-36-4   10 Sep 19
Shahar Biran ISR-Tiphanie Fiquet FRA7-56-2   10 Sep 19
Qualifying
Gracie Epps USA-Roosh Wijesundera SRI4-66-210-7  10 Sep 19
Stephanie Kent USA-Luniuska Delgado VEN6-45-710-7  10 Sep 19
C. Manu ROU-Madison Appel USA6-46-3   10 Sep 19
Elizabeth Scotty USA-A. Reimchen GER6-46-2   10 Sep 19
Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN-Muskan Mahajan USA6-16-3   10 Sep 19
Jessica Failla USA-Kristina Novak SLO6-26-0   10 Sep 19
Vanessa Ong USA-Eleana Yu USA6-46-7410-8  10 Sep 19
I. Gallego ESP-Anastasia Sysoeva RUS7-646-3   10 Sep 19
q-First
Kristina Novak SLO-Anna Baranovski USA6-26-4   09 Sep 19
Gracie Epps USA-Ty Ana Williams USA6-16-2   09 Sep 19
Luniuska Delgado VEN-Catherine Leduc CAN7-55-710-5  09 Sep 19
Stephanie Kent USA-C. Dellabarca USA6-06-4   09 Sep 19
Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN-Kailey Evans USA6-16-4   09 Sep 19
Muskan Mahajan USA-M. Aubuchon USA6-26-0   09 Sep 19
I. Gallego ESP-K. Clousing USA6-47-5   09 Sep 19
Anastasia Sysoeva RUS-Vasiliki Karvouni GRE6-46-2   09 Sep 19
Jessica Failla USA-Jerricka Boone USA6-06-1   09 Sep 19
Eleana Yu USA-Sophie Abrams USA6-16-0   09 Sep 19
Vanessa Ong USA-Julia Deming USA6-37-67   09 Sep 19
Elizabeth Scotty USA-Amber Washington USA6-06-4   09 Sep 19
A. Reimchen GER-Alessandra Crump USA6-36-2   09 Sep 19
C. Manu ROU-O. Gorchanyuk CAN2-67-6010-7  09 Sep 19
Madison Appel USA-Emma Davis USA6-12-610-5  09 Sep 19
Roosh Wijesundera SRI-Estella Jaeger GER2-66-210-8  09 Sep 19