W15 Focsani
Tournament details

W15 Focsani

 
Date:Sep 09, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:45.41
Longitude:27.11
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Laura Schaeder GER-Andreea Mitu ROU6-26-2   15 Sep 19
1/2
Andreea Mitu ROU-Ioana Gaspar ROU6-1ret.   14 Sep 19
Laura Schaeder GER-Andreea Rosca ROU4-67-56-3  14 Sep 19
1/4
Laura Schaeder GER-A. Prisacariu ROU6-46-4   13 Sep 19
Andreea Rosca ROU-A. Mihaila ROU6-46-2   13 Sep 19
Andreea Mitu ROU-Oana Gavrila ROU6-26-3   13 Sep 19
Ioana Gaspar ROU-F. Arcidiacono ITA7-636-0   13 Sep 19
Second
A. Mihaila ROU-G. Mihaylova BUL5-76-36-2  12 Sep 19
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Elena Jamshidi DEN6-26-2   12 Sep 19
Andreea Rosca ROU-G. Tatarus ROU6-46-3   12 Sep 19
A. Prisacariu ROU-A. Ciuca ROU6-36-3   12 Sep 19
Ioana Gaspar ROU-Simona Ogescu ROU6-26-2   12 Sep 19
Andreea Mitu ROU-O. Corneanu ROU6-36-2   12 Sep 19
Laura Schaeder GER-K. Bejenaru ROU6-46-0   12 Sep 19
Oana Gavrila ROU-Jessica Bertoldo ITAw/o    11 Sep 19
First
K. Bejenaru ROU-Delia Macovei ROU6-16-1   11 Sep 19
Laura Schaeder GER-Gabriela Duca ROU6-06-4   11 Sep 19
A. Prisacariu ROU-Nuria Brancaccio ITA3-66-36-4  11 Sep 19
Elena Jamshidi DEN-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-16-0   11 Sep 19
Andreea Rosca ROU-A. Captan ROU6-16-0   11 Sep 19
A. Mihaila ROU-A. Vdovenco MDA7-56-4   11 Sep 19
Andreea Mitu ROU-V. Mikhaylova RUS6-46-0   11 Sep 19
Ioana Gaspar ROU-R. Tudorache ROU6-06-2   11 Sep 19
G. Tatarus ROU-A. Botin ROU6-36-2   11 Sep 19
Oana Gavrila ROU-Lara Panfilov NED7-646-3   11 Sep 19
Simona Ogescu ROU-M. Ciubotaru ROU2-66-26-2  11 Sep 19
A. Ciuca ROU-Stefana Lazar ROU6-16-2   11 Sep 19
Jessica Bertoldo ITA-Sara Lanca POR7-54-66-2  10 Sep 19
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Sara Gvozdenovic SRB7-656-736-0  10 Sep 19
O. Corneanu ROU-P. Manjon ESP6-03-66-2  10 Sep 19
G. Mihaylova BUL-Elena Gemovic SRB6-36-2   10 Sep 19
Qualifying
A. Ciuca ROU-Ivonne Juric GER6-06-3   09 Sep 19
A. Captan ROU-Olga Terletska UKR6-16-0   09 Sep 19
A. Mihaila ROU-A. Iordachi ROU6-16-3   09 Sep 19
Stefana Lazar ROU-M. Popescu ROU7-634-610-1  09 Sep 19
G. Zarnoveanu ROU-D. Munteanu ROU1-66-411-9  09 Sep 19
A. Botin ROU-I. Amariei ROU4-66-310-4  09 Sep 19
q-Second
M. Popescu ROU-Mariana Borges BRA6-06-0   09 Sep 19
Stefana Lazar ROU-Isha Budwal IND6-16-3   09 Sep 19
A. Mihaila ROU-Iulia Vlaiculescu ROU6-16-3   09 Sep 19
D. Munteanu ROU-Iulia Savescu ROU6-26-4   09 Sep 19
A. Botin ROU-J. Silva BRA4-67-510-6  09 Sep 19
I. Amariei ROU-Olha Romanyshyn UKR6-16-0   09 Sep 19
A. Ciuca ROU-D. Plesa ROU6-06-1   09 Sep 19
Ivonne Juric GER-Oana Irimescu ROU6-46-2   09 Sep 19
G. Zarnoveanu ROU-N. Bajescu ROU7-56-0   09 Sep 19
A. Captan ROU-Georgiana Ruhrig AUS6-46-2   09 Sep 19
Olga Terletska UKR-L. Danaila ROU6-36-2   09 Sep 19
A. Iordachi ROU-M. Gandac ROU6-16-1   09 Sep 19
q-First
I. Amariei ROU-I. Farcas ROU6-16-1   08 Sep 19
M. Gandac ROU-Laura Hrabovska SVK6-06-1   08 Sep 19
M. Popescu ROU-Ioana Toanchina ROU6-26-2   08 Sep 19
Isha Budwal IND-J. Gvozdenovic SRB6-36-2   08 Sep 19
Stefana Lazar ROU-Anda Ghinga ROU6-06-2   08 Sep 19
N. Bajescu ROU-Andreea Scurtu ROU6-16-4   08 Sep 19
D. Munteanu ROU-B. Dascalu ROU7-56-1   08 Sep 19
A. Botin ROU-A. Taranu ROU7-56-3   08 Sep 19
Olha Romanyshyn UKR-Inga Strelchuk UKR6-36-2   08 Sep 19
D. Plesa ROU-A. Negoita ROU6-36-3   08 Sep 19
Oana Irimescu ROU-D. Isaila ROU6-16-4   08 Sep 19
L. Danaila ROU-Tania Munteanu ROU6-36-3   08 Sep 19
A. Captan ROU-A. Nitescu ROU6-46-0   08 Sep 19
Iulia Vlaiculescu ROU-K. Fedosenkova HUN6-26-0   08 Sep 19