W25 Trieste
Tournament details

W25 Trieste

 
Date:Sep 02, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:45.4
Longitude:13.46
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-36-1   08 Sep 19
1/2
Susan Bandecchi SUI-L. Stefanini ITA6-46-3   07 Sep 19
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Martina Caregaro ITA6-756-26-1  07 Sep 19
1/4
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Dalma Galfi HUN6-26-3   06 Sep 19
L. Stefanini ITA-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-16-0   06 Sep 19
Martina Caregaro ITA-Julia Terziyska BUL6-26-1   06 Sep 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Camilla Scala ITA4-66-36-3  06 Sep 19
Second
L. Stefanini ITA-Jessica Pieri ITA1-66-44-4ret. 05 Sep 19
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Corinna Dentoni ITAw/o    05 Sep 19
Martina Caregaro ITA-Cristina Dinu ROU6-33-66-1  05 Sep 19
Dalma Galfi HUN-Federica Prati ITA6-06-2   05 Sep 19
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-47-5   05 Sep 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-M. Cappelletti ITA6-16-0   05 Sep 19
Camilla Scala ITA-Carolina M. Alves BRA3-66-26-4  05 Sep 19
Julia Terziyska BUL-Richel Hogenkamp NED7-56-0   05 Sep 19
First
Jessica Pieri ITA-Claudia Giovine ITA6-776-26-1  04 Sep 19
Martina Caregaro ITA-Petia Arshinkova BUL6-46-1   04 Sep 19
Carolina M. Alves BRA-Melania Delai ITA5-76-16-3  04 Sep 19
Camilla Scala ITA-Stefania Rubini ITA4-66-26-4  04 Sep 19
L. Stefanini ITA-A. Moratelli ITA6-06-2   04 Sep 19
Cristina Dinu ROU-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-46-736-3  04 Sep 19
Dalma Galfi HUN-Lucia Bronzetti ITA2-66-36-3  04 Sep 19
Corinna Dentoni ITA-Deborah Chiesa ITA2-66-46-3  04 Sep 19
M. Cappelletti ITA-Laura Schaeder GER6-26-2   04 Sep 19
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-16-2   04 Sep 19
Federica Prati ITA-C. Ferrando ITA6-766-46-4  04 Sep 19
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Lisa Ponomar GER6-26-0   04 Sep 19
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Pia Cuk SLO6-06-3   04 Sep 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Sofia Rocchetti ITA6-06-1   04 Sep 19
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Gergana Topalova BUL6-26-4   04 Sep 19
Julia Terziyska BUL-A. Piangerelli ITA6-17-5   03 Sep 19
Qualifying
Laura Schaeder GER-Nefisa Berberovic BIH3-66-312-10  03 Sep 19
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Lucie Wargnier FRA7-56-0   03 Sep 19
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Veronika Erjavec SLO7-56-1   03 Sep 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Enola Chiesa ITA6-36-2   03 Sep 19
A. Moratelli ITA-Eva Vedder NED6-36-2   03 Sep 19
Melania Delai ITA-Lisa Pigato ITA7-56-3   03 Sep 19
Federica Prati ITA-S. Visscher NED6-45-710-8  03 Sep 19
Lisa Ponomar GER-Nika Radisic SLO6-26-4   03 Sep 19
q-First
Eva Vedder NED-F. Dell'Edera ITA6-06-1   02 Sep 19
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Tina Cvetkovic SLO6-46-2   02 Sep 19
A. Moratelli ITA-Sofia Mariotto ITA6-26-0   02 Sep 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Gloria Ceschi ITA6-16-1   02 Sep 19
Enola Chiesa ITA-Lisa Sabino SUI3-3ret.   02 Sep 19
Lisa Ponomar GER-Chiara Girelli ITA6-26-3   02 Sep 19
Veronika Erjavec SLO-Martina Muzzolon ITA6-16-3   02 Sep 19
Melania Delai ITA-Anita Husaric BIH6-37-5   02 Sep 19
Lucie Wargnier FRA-Anita Bertoloni ITA6-16-3   02 Sep 19
S. Visscher NED-Vanda Lukacs HUN6-44-610-4  02 Sep 19
Federica Prati ITA-Maria Marfutina RUS1-67-6211-9  02 Sep 19
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Federica Colmari ITA6-06-1   02 Sep 19
Nika Radisic SLO-K. Tsygourova SUI6-16-2   02 Sep 19
Lisa Pigato ITA-Manca Pislak SLO6-756-410-7  02 Sep 19
Laura Schaeder GER-Magalie Girard FRA6-36-2   02 Sep 19
Camilla Rosatello ITA-A. Mazzola ITA7-6106-0   02 Sep 19