W25 Verbier
Tournament details

W25 Verbier

 
Date:Aug 26, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:46.06
Longitude:7.13
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Indy De Vroome NED-D. Marcinkevica LAT3-66-37-62  01 Sep 19
1/2
Indy De Vroome NED-Lucia Bronzetti ITA2-66-36-3  31 Aug 19
D. Marcinkevica LAT-K. Deichmann LIE6-46-3   31 Aug 19
1/4
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Alice Tubello FRA3-66-16-2  30 Aug 19
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-13-66-3  30 Aug 19
K. Deichmann LIE-Valentina Ryser SUI6-36-3   30 Aug 19
Indy De Vroome NED-Simona Waltert SUI2-66-46-3  30 Aug 19
Second
Simona Waltert SUI-Verena Meliss ITA6-36-1   29 Aug 19
Alice Tubello FRA-Joanne Zuger SUI6-26-3   29 Aug 19
K. Deichmann LIE-Marina Yudanov SWE6-16-1   29 Aug 19
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Daria Lodikova RUS6-27-64   29 Aug 19
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Oceane Dodin FRA7-666-2   29 Aug 19
Valentina Ryser SUI-Tina Nadine Smith AUS6-26-4   29 Aug 19
Indy De Vroome NED-L. Stefanini ITA6-26-2   29 Aug 19
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Marie Benoit BEL7-56-3   29 Aug 19
First
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Anita Husaric BIH6-36-4   28 Aug 19
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Jenny Duerst SUI6-26-3   28 Aug 19
Valentina Ryser SUI-Ipek Soylu TUR6-46-776-3  28 Aug 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Lisa Sabino SUI7-57-5   28 Aug 19
Indy De Vroome NED-Zoe Kruger RSA6-46-1   28 Aug 19
Marie Benoit BEL-Nina Stadler SUI6-26-1   28 Aug 19
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Jade Suvrijn FRA6-26-3   28 Aug 19
Alice Tubello FRA-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-23-67-66  28 Aug 19
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Fiona Ganz SUI7-57-5   28 Aug 19
L. Stefanini ITA-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-11-66-4  28 Aug 19
Oceane Dodin FRA-Caroline Werner GER3-66-47-5  28 Aug 19
Daria Lodikova RUS-Svenja Ochsner SUI6-12-66-3  27 Aug 19
Marina Yudanov SWE-Alina Granwehr SUI6-36-1   27 Aug 19
Verena Meliss ITA-Margot Yerolymos FRA6-26-2   27 Aug 19
K. Deichmann LIE-Deborah Chiesa ITA6-26-4   27 Aug 19
Joanne Zuger SUI-Leonie Kung SUI6-36-736-3  27 Aug 19
Qualifying
Zoe Kruger RSA-Marine Partaud FRA5-77-511-9  26 Aug 19
Alice Tubello FRA-Georgia Brescia ITA4-2ret.   26 Aug 19
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Chiara Merico SUIw/o    26 Aug 19
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Xenia Knoll SUI6-43-1ret.  26 Aug 19
Jade Suvrijn FRA-Sandy Marti SUI6-46-2   26 Aug 19
Jenny Duerst SUI-A. Moratelli ITA6-36-4   26 Aug 19
Anita Husaric BIH-Laura Schaeder GER6-26-7010-8  26 Aug 19
Indy De Vroome NED-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-06-0   26 Aug 19
q-First
Indy De Vroome NED-Michele Temperli SUI6-06-1   26 Aug 19
Laura Schaeder GER-Myriam Gheziel FRA6-36-0   26 Aug 19
Anita Husaric BIH-Radina Rakic AUT6-16-0   26 Aug 19
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Leandra Vernocchi SUI6-26-1   26 Aug 19
Xenia Knoll SUI-Anais Gabriel SUI6-46-1   26 Aug 19
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Lucie Wargnier FRA7-627-63   26 Aug 19
Chiara Merico SUI-Pauline Wuarin SUI3-66-410-5  26 Aug 19
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Diana Martynov FRA6-36-1   26 Aug 19
Sandy Marti SUI-Lea Aiche SUI6-06-0   26 Aug 19
Marine Partaud FRA-Marie Mettraux SUI6-06-2   26 Aug 19
Zoe Kruger RSA-Tania Pereira SUI6-16-2   26 Aug 19
Jenny Duerst SUI-S. Koelliker SUI6-16-1   26 Aug 19
Alice Tubello FRA-O. S.-Williams GBR6-06-1   26 Aug 19
Georgia Brescia ITA-Nadine Keller SUI6-46-1   26 Aug 19
Jade Suvrijn FRA-Aline Thommen SUI6-26-4   26 Aug 19
A. Moratelli ITA-Duda Ewa POL6-26-1   26 Aug 19