W25 Prague
Tournament details

W25 Prague

 
Date:Aug 26, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Barbara Haas AUT-Julyette Steur GER7-54-66-0  01 Sep 19
1/2
Julyette Steur GER-Anna Bondar HUN6-16-2   31 Aug 19
Barbara Haas AUT-Johana Markova CZE7-656-2   31 Aug 19
1/4
Anna Bondar HUN-A. Shoshyna UKR6-26-4   30 Aug 19
Julyette Steur GER-Veronika Erjavec SLO6-16-1   30 Aug 19
Barbara Haas AUT-Katarzyna Piter POL6-25-76-4  30 Aug 19
Johana Markova CZE-Anastasia Zarycka CZE6-42-63-0ret. 30 Aug 19
Second
Katarzyna Piter POL-Maryna Zanevska BELw/o    29 Aug 19
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Anna Danilina KAZ2-67-646-2  29 Aug 19
Veronika Erjavec SLO-M. Chernyshova UKR6-46-4   29 Aug 19
Johana Markova CZE-Marina Melnikova RUS6-26-2   29 Aug 19
Anna Bondar HUN-Cindy Burger NED6-26-746-3  29 Aug 19
Julyette Steur GER-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-46-4   29 Aug 19
Barbara Haas AUT-Amanda Carreras GBR6-07-5   29 Aug 19
A. Shoshyna UKR-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-26-1   29 Aug 19
First
M. Chernyshova UKR-M. Pantuckova CZE7-56-2   28 Aug 19
Marina Melnikova RUS-K. Berankova CZE6-16-3   28 Aug 19
Johana Markova CZE-Estelle Cascino FRA6-26-3   28 Aug 19
Katarzyna Piter POL-Julie Gervais FRA6-47-5   28 Aug 19
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-26-3   28 Aug 19
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Karolina Kubanova CZE6-26-3   28 Aug 19
A. Shoshyna UKR-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-27-5   28 Aug 19
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Nika Radisic SLO1-67-666-2  28 Aug 19
Barbara Haas AUT-Nikola Tomanova CZE6-36-3   28 Aug 19
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Linnea Malmqvist SWE6-46-2   28 Aug 19
Anna Bondar HUN-Magali Kempen BEL6-36-4   28 Aug 19
Veronika Erjavec SLO-Daniela Seguel CHI6-32-66-4  28 Aug 19
Cindy Burger NED-Monika Stanikova SVK6-16-1   28 Aug 19
Anna Danilina KAZ-Darja Vidmanova CZE6-27-63   27 Aug 19
Julyette Steur GER-Olga Doroshina RUS7-662-2ret.  27 Aug 19
Amanda Carreras GBR-Karolina Vlckova CZE6-06-4   27 Aug 19
Qualifying
Karolina Kubanova CZE-Denisa Hindova CZE6-16-7510-5  27 Aug 19
M. Pantuckova CZE-M. Carrasco ESP6-46-0   27 Aug 19
Veronika Erjavec SLO-Nikola Tomanova CZE7-646-3   27 Aug 19
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-31-610-6  27 Aug 19
Cindy Burger NED-Nikola Novotna CZE6-26-0   27 Aug 19
Nika Radisic SLO-Darya Astakhova RUS6-36-2   27 Aug 19
q-Second
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-G. Horackova CZE6-26-2   26 Aug 19
M. Carrasco ESP-Sonja Krtenova CZE6-06-1   26 Aug 19
Nika Radisic SLO-Diana Sumova CZE6-26-1   26 Aug 19
Nikola Tomanova CZE-Tereza Polanska CZE4-66-410-6  26 Aug 19
M. Pantuckova CZE-Juliane Triebe GER6-06-0   26 Aug 19
Cindy Burger NED-Petra Csabi CZE6-16-7510-2  26 Aug 19
Karolina Kubanova CZE-Ipek Oz TUR6-36-3   26 Aug 19
Denisa Hindova CZE-Alica Rusova SVK6-26-2   26 Aug 19
Nikola Novotna CZE-Suzan Lamens NED6-10-610-8  26 Aug 19
Veronika Erjavec SLO-Aneta Kladivova CZE6-756-111-9  26 Aug 19
Darya Astakhova RUS-K. Tsygourova SUI6-26-2   26 Aug 19
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Timea Jaruskova SVK6-24-610-8  26 Aug 19
q-First
Petra Csabi CZE-Petra Sedlackova CZE1-67-511-9  26 Aug 19
K. Tsygourova SUI-Zuzana Bohatova CZE6-06-1   26 Aug 19
Darya Astakhova RUS-Ludmila Kareisova CZE6-06-4   26 Aug 19
Juliane Triebe GER-K. Lavickova CZE6-44-610-8  26 Aug 19
Sonja Krtenova CZE-Lena Lutzeier GERw/o    26 Aug 19
M. Carrasco ESP-Barbora Pokorna CZE6-36-1   26 Aug 19
Karolina Kubanova CZE-Joanna Zawadzka POL6-26-3   26 Aug 19
Alica Rusova SVK-Kristyna Bedrnova CZE6-26-1   26 Aug 19
Denisa Hindova CZE-Sarka Richterova CZE7-636-2   26 Aug 19
Nikola Novotna CZE-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-35-710-7  26 Aug 19
Diana Sumova CZE-Giorgie Jones AUS3-66-3ret.  26 Aug 19
Veronika Erjavec SLO-M. Ignatjeva LAT6-16-3   26 Aug 19
Aneta Kladivova CZE-Klara Hajkova CZE6-36-4   26 Aug 19
Tereza Polanska CZE-Sylvie Kalouskova CZE6-06-2   26 Aug 19
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-V. Cvackova CZE6-16-3   26 Aug 19
G. Horackova CZE-A. Kopecka CZE6-06-1   26 Aug 19
Timea Jaruskova SVK-Natalia Orlova RUS7-616-3   26 Aug 19