W25 Vienna
Tournament details

W25 Vienna

 
Date:Aug 26, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Austria Austria
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:48.13
Longitude:16.2
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Tena Lukas CRO-M. Bulgaru ROU5-76-46-3  01 Sep 19
1/2
Tena Lukas CRO-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-37-67   31 Aug 19
M. Bulgaru ROU-I. Escorihuela ESP6-46-3   31 Aug 19
1/4
I. Escorihuela ESP-Reka-Luca Jani HUN5-76-36-1  30 Aug 19
M. Bulgaru ROU-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU6-34-0ret.  30 Aug 19
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-Victoria Kan RUS6-21-67-5  30 Aug 19
Tena Lukas CRO-G. Reales ESP6-46-2   30 Aug 19
Second
I. Escorihuela ESP-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-46-766-3  29 Aug 19
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Julia Grabher AUT6-17-64   29 Aug 19
M. Bulgaru ROU-A. Pribylova RUS6-16-1   29 Aug 19
Tena Lukas CRO-K. Hobgarski GER6-46-1   29 Aug 19
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-D. Papamichail GRE6-26-0   29 Aug 19
Victoria Kan RUS-Jana Jablonovska SVK6-16-3   29 Aug 19
G. Reales ESP-E. Alvarez ESP6-42-66-4  29 Aug 19
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Manca Pislak SLO6-46-3   29 Aug 19
First
Julia Grabher AUT-Y. Ghioroaie ROU6-36-4   28 Aug 19
A. Pribylova RUS-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-34-66-4  28 Aug 19
M. Bulgaru ROU-Yvonne Neuwirth AUT6-07-5   28 Aug 19
E. Alvarez ESP-Mira Antonitsch AUT6-756-16-1  28 Aug 19
Tena Lukas CRO-Betina Stummer AUT6-26-1   28 Aug 19
K. Hobgarski GER-Sinja Kraus AUT7-683-66-0  28 Aug 19
I. Escorihuela ESP-Ivana Popovic AUS6-46-4   28 Aug 19
Jana Jablonovska SVK-Pia Cuk SLO6-16-4   28 Aug 19
Manca Pislak SLO-P. Manjon ESP6-26-0   28 Aug 19
D. Papamichail GRE-A. Garcia ESP1-66-26-2  27 Aug 19
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Nina Potocnik SLO7-646-4   27 Aug 19
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Olga Danilovic SRB6-756-03-0ret. 27 Aug 19
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Vivian Heisen GER6-04-66-3  27 Aug 19
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-Alena Kasatkina RUS6-16-2   27 Aug 19
Victoria Kan RUS-Dalma Galfi HUN6-756-26-1  27 Aug 19
G. Reales ESP-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-26-3   27 Aug 19
Qualifying
Ivana Popovic AUS-Nikola Breckova CZE6-26-1   26 Aug 19
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT-A. Nuez ESP1-66-410-7  26 Aug 19
Betina Stummer AUT-Emily Welker GER6-20-610-3  26 Aug 19
Y. Ghioroaie ROU-Anna Gross AUT6-26-1   26 Aug 19
Manca Pislak SLO-P. Manjon ESP6-45-717-15  26 Aug 19
Jana Jablonovska SVK-Pei-Chi Lee TPE6-37-5   26 Aug 19
q-Second
Anna Gross AUT-Julia Stamatova BUL1-66-210-7  26 Aug 19
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT-Barbora Miklova CZEw/o    26 Aug 19
Y. Ghioroaie ROU-Matea Mamic CRO6-26-0   26 Aug 19
Manca Pislak SLO-Emily Meyer AUT6-16-0   26 Aug 19
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-A. Vasilescu ROU6-17-5   26 Aug 19
P. Manjon ESP-Maria Zotova RUS6-16-0   26 Aug 19
Jana Jablonovska SVK-Dia Evtimova BUL6-36-3   26 Aug 19
Nikola Breckova CZE-G. Pantuckova CZE7-56-1   26 Aug 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-J. (SRB) SRB6-06-0   26 Aug 19
A. Nuez ESP-I. Dshandshgava AUT6-36-4   26 Aug 19
Betina Stummer AUT-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-07-5   26 Aug 19
Emily Welker GER-Iva Primorac CRO1-66-210-7  26 Aug 19
q-First
Emily Welker GER-Kerstin Peckl AUT7-626-3   26 Aug 19
Anna Gross AUT-Katarina Sopkova AUT6-06-1   26 Aug 19
Julia Stamatova BUL-A. Samardzic CRO6-26-3   26 Aug 19
Jana Jablonovska SVK-Lara Kaiser AUT6-36-1   26 Aug 19
A. Vasilescu ROU-Olivia Gram DEN6-16-3   26 Aug 19
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-M. Karadzhaeva RUS6-16-4   26 Aug 19
Emily Meyer AUT-Aneta Kulhankova CZE6-06-2   26 Aug 19
Maria Zotova RUS-Liz Keller AUT6-36-3   26 Aug 19
P. Manjon ESP-M. Stoilkovska MKD6-16-2   26 Aug 19
Betina Stummer AUT-Veronika Bokor AUT7-56-3   26 Aug 19
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT-M. Koricinova SVK6-16-0   26 Aug 19
I. Dshandshgava AUT-Yasmina El Sayed GBR7-636-4   26 Aug 19
J. (SRB) SRB-Natasa Kosanin SRB6-36-3   26 Aug 19
Nikola Breckova CZE-Adelina Krueger GER6-26-4   26 Aug 19
G. Pantuckova CZE-M. (2001) CZE6-26-2   26 Aug 19
Matea Mamic CRO-Selina Pichler AUT6-32-613-11  26 Aug 19