W25 Palmela
Tournament details

W25 Palmela

 
Date:Jul 15, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:38.34
Longitude:-8.54
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
G. Reales ESP-E. Alvarez ESP6-37-5   21 Jul 19
1/2
E. Alvarez ESP-Julie Gervais FRA6-36-1   20 Jul 19
G. Reales ESP-Yuliya Hatouka BLR1-66-06-1  20 Jul 19
1/4
G. Reales ESP-Tamara Curovic SRB6-3ret.   19 Jul 19
Julie Gervais FRA-Maia Lumsden GBR6-06-4   19 Jul 19
E. Alvarez ESP-Julia Terziyska BUL6-16-3   19 Jul 19
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Eden Silva GBR6-26-0   19 Jul 19
Second
Julia Terziyska BUL-S. Sekulic GER6-16-1   18 Jul 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-Pei-Chi Lee TPE3-66-26-4  18 Jul 19
E. Alvarez ESP-Ines Murta POR6-26-2   18 Jul 19
Tamara Curovic SRB-Lou Adler FRA6-27-65   18 Jul 19
G. Reales ESP-A. Poplavska UKR6-16-1   18 Jul 19
Julie Gervais FRA-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-17-5   18 Jul 19
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Francisca Jorge POR6-46-4   18 Jul 19
Eden Silva GBR-Sarah Beth Grey GBR4-66-36-4  18 Jul 19
First
S. Sekulic GER-J. Awad SWE6-43-66-2  17 Jul 19
A. Poplavska UKR-R. Pinto POR5-76-46-2  17 Jul 19
Julie Gervais FRA-Estelle Cascino FRA7-636-0   17 Jul 19
G. Reales ESP-Sara Lanca POR6-36-3   17 Jul 19
Julia Terziyska BUL-A. Garcia ESP6-20-66-4  17 Jul 19
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-16-1   17 Jul 19
E. Alvarez ESP-Sathwika Sama IND6-26-3   17 Jul 19
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Valentina Ivanov NZL6-46-4   17 Jul 19
Tamara Curovic SRB-Andrea Ka FRA6-16-3   17 Jul 19
Lou Adler FRA-Myrtille Georges FRA5-77-57-5  17 Jul 19
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Magali Kempen BEL7-667-64   17 Jul 19
Ines Murta POR-Ines Oliveira POR6-36-1   17 Jul 19
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-P. Hourigan NZL6-36-3   17 Jul 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-Dia Evtimova BUL6-46-2   16 Jul 19
Francisca Jorge POR-Anna Laguza UKR6-16-1   16 Jul 19
Eden Silva GBR-Mari Osaka JPN4-66-16-4  16 Jul 19
Qualifying
A. Poplavska UKR-A. Gomez ESP6-44-3ret.  16 Jul 19
Valentina Ivanov NZL-S. Bhamidipaty IND7-696-0   16 Jul 19
Andrea Ka FRA-V. Koussenkova ESP6-06-1   16 Jul 19
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-Mariana Campino POR6-07-5   15 Jul 19
Sara Lanca POR-A. Samardzic CRO6-16-3   15 Jul 19
Sathwika Sama IND-Ana Filipa Santos POR6-26-3   15 Jul 19
q-First
V. Koussenkova ESP-J. (SRB) SRB6-46-4   15 Jul 19
S. Bhamidipaty IND-Kimberly Mpukusa ZIM4-66-312-10  15 Jul 19
Mariana Campino POR-M. Martin ESP6-46-1   15 Jul 19
Sathwika Sama IND-B. Costa POR6-36-1   15 Jul 19
Sara Lanca POR-Marta Oliveira POR3-66-310-6  15 Jul 19
A. Samardzic CRO-Beatriz Neves POR6-16-0   15 Jul 19
A. Poplavska UKR-Giuseppina Miccio ITA6-26-4   15 Jul 19