W25 Aschaffenburg
Tournament details

W25 Aschaffenburg

 
Date:Jul 15, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:49.59
Longitude:9.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
D. Papamichail GRE-Jule Niemeier GER6-25-76-2  21 Jul 19
1/2
Jule Niemeier GER-Katharina Gerlach GER6-34-66-1  20 Jul 19
D. Papamichail GRE-K. Hobgarski GER2-66-46-2  20 Jul 19
1/4
K. Hobgarski GER-G. Fick AUS6-46-2   19 Jul 19
Jule Niemeier GER-A. Friedsam GER7-680-66-3  19 Jul 19
D. Papamichail GRE-Ivana Popovic AUS4-66-16-3  19 Jul 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-E. (1996) RUS6-06-2   19 Jul 19
Second
D. Papamichail GRE-Indy De Vroome NED5-76-36-4  18 Jul 19
Jule Niemeier GER-Natalia Siedliska POL6-16-2   18 Jul 19
E. (1996) RUS-Erina Hayashi JPN6-16-2   18 Jul 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Tatiana Pieri ITA7-646-3   18 Jul 19
A. Friedsam GER-Lena Lutzeier GER6-26-3   18 Jul 19
G. Fick AUS-Polina Leykina RUS6-27-5   18 Jul 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-32-0ret.  18 Jul 19
K. Hobgarski GER-Anna Gabric GER6-06-2   18 Jul 19
First
Lena Lutzeier GER-Mira Antonitsch AUT6-11-67-62  17 Jul 19
Natalia Siedliska POL-Alexandra Vecic GER6-46-1   17 Jul 19
Indy De Vroome NED-Romy Koelzer GER6-26-1   17 Jul 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Julia Stamatova BUL6-46-3   17 Jul 19
Jule Niemeier GER-Isabella Pfennig GER6-16-0   17 Jul 19
Anna Gabric GER-Eleonora Molinaro LUX4-66-47-62  17 Jul 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Silvia Ambrosio GER1-66-47-67  17 Jul 19
G. Fick AUS-Lena Ruppert GER6-26-3   17 Jul 19
D. Papamichail GRE-I. Escorihuela ESP1-66-46-0  17 Jul 19
K. Hobgarski GER-A. Vasilescu ROU6-26-3   17 Jul 19
E. (1996) RUS-Iva Primorac CRO6-47-5   17 Jul 19
Erina Hayashi JPN-Quirine Lemoine NED6-26-4   17 Jul 19
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-26-3   16 Jul 19
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Marina Yudanov SWE6-07-5   16 Jul 19
Polina Leykina RUS-Emily Appleton GBR6-36-0   16 Jul 19
A. Friedsam GER-Caroline Werner GER6-16-4   16 Jul 19
Qualifying
Mira Antonitsch AUT-A. Khabibulina UZB6-16-0   15 Jul 19
Iva Primorac CRO-Juliane Triebe GER6-36-3   15 Jul 19
Silvia Ambrosio GER-Karin Kennel SUI6-36-3   15 Jul 19
A. Vasilescu ROU-Alice Tubello FRA6-26-3   15 Jul 19
Julia Stamatova BUL-Franziska Sziedat GER6-27-5   15 Jul 19
Anna Gabric GER-Laura Isabel Putz GER5-76-213-11  15 Jul 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Chiara Grimm SUI7-616-3   15 Jul 19
Lena Lutzeier GER-Fabienne Gettwart GER6-36-2   15 Jul 19
q-First
Laura Isabel Putz GER-A. Zhuravleva RUS6-06-3   15 Jul 19
Juliane Triebe GER-G. Horackova CZE6-46-2   15 Jul 19
Alice Tubello FRA-Anne Knuettel GER6-36-4   15 Jul 19
Karin Kennel SUI-Luisa Hrda GER6-16-1   15 Jul 19
Silvia Ambrosio GER-M. Cappelletti ITA6-746-210-7  15 Jul 19
A. Vasilescu ROU-Chantal Sauvant GER6-46-0   15 Jul 19
Lena Lutzeier GER-Melanie Stokke NOR6-17-5   15 Jul 19
Anna Gabric GER-Jana Vanik GER6-16-1   15 Jul 19
Fabienne Gettwart GER-Rina Saigo JPN6-31-610-8  15 Jul 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Emily Casteleyn BEL6-46-2   15 Jul 19
Mira Antonitsch AUT-Julia Kimmelmann GER6-26-0   15 Jul 19
Franziska Sziedat GER-Katharina Hering GER7-647-5   15 Jul 19
Iva Primorac CRO-Tereza Polakova CZE6-16-1   15 Jul 19
Chiara Grimm SUI-Sinja Kraus AUT6-06-4   15 Jul 19
A. Khabibulina UZB-Yukina Saigo JPN7-673-610-7  15 Jul 19
Julia Stamatova BUL-Jenny Duerst SUI6-36-0   15 Jul 19