W15 Bucharest
Tournament details

W15 Bucharest

 
Date:Jul 08, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:44.26
Longitude:26.06
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
G. Craciun ROU-Laura Schaeder GER7-56-2   14 Jul 19
1/2
Laura Schaeder GER-Y. Ghioroaie ROU6-42-67-5  13 Jul 19
G. Craciun ROU-V. Urzhumova RUS6-16-0   13 Jul 19
1/4
Y. Ghioroaie ROU-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-14-66-1  12 Jul 19
V. Urzhumova RUS-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-16-1   12 Jul 19
G. Craciun ROU-Maria Shusharina RUS6-16-2   12 Jul 19
Laura Schaeder GER-G. Tatarus ROU6-786-46-2  12 Jul 19
Second
Maria Shusharina RUS-A. Vdovenco MDA6-21-66-2  11 Jul 19
G. Tatarus ROU-Aneta Laboutkova CZE7-626-2   11 Jul 19
G. Craciun ROU-Barbora Miklova CZE6-37-62   11 Jul 19
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Gabriela Duca ROU6-26-2   11 Jul 19
F. Arcidiacono ITA-A. Prisacariu ROU3-66-46-3  11 Jul 19
V. Urzhumova RUS-Jana Bojovic SRB6-26-2   11 Jul 19
Laura Schaeder GER-A. Damaschin ROU3-66-4ret.  11 Jul 19
Y. Ghioroaie ROU-A. Vasilescu ROU6-26-1   11 Jul 19
First
A. Prisacariu ROU-O. Corneanu ROU6-26-726-1  10 Jul 19
A. Vasilescu ROU-A. Pospelova RUS6-26-2   10 Jul 19
Barbora Miklova CZE-M. Viviani ITA6-37-5   10 Jul 19
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Maria Toma ROU7-626-3   10 Jul 19
Gabriela Duca ROU-G. Mihaylova BUL6-46-4   10 Jul 19
V. Urzhumova RUS-Cemre Anil TUR6-26-3   10 Jul 19
Jana Bojovic SRB-Enola Chiesa ITA4-66-46-2  10 Jul 19
G. Tatarus ROU-Ramona Matei ROU6-06-0   10 Jul 19
Y. Ghioroaie ROU-Jessica Bertoldo ITA6-13-66-1  10 Jul 19
G. Craciun ROU-Selma Cadar ROU6-26-0   10 Jul 19
F. Arcidiacono ITA-K. Hrabalova CZE6-16-2   10 Jul 19
Laura Schaeder GER-A. Mihaila ROU6-06-3   10 Jul 19
Maria Shusharina RUS-Oana Gavrila ROU6-02-66-1  09 Jul 19
A. Vdovenco MDA-Sofia Dmitrieva RUS6-16-2   09 Jul 19
A. Damaschin ROU-K. (2001) SVK6-36-2   09 Jul 19
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-E. Cadar ROU6-36-3   09 Jul 19
Qualifying
Jana Bojovic SRB-Eline Audenaert BEL6-46-2   09 Jul 19
Enola Chiesa ITA-Julita Saner SWE6-46-4   09 Jul 19
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Sofia Milatova SVK6-36-3   09 Jul 19
Jessica Bertoldo ITA-Giorgie Jones AUS6-26-2   09 Jul 19
Gabriela Duca ROU-K. Hrabalova CZE6-46-7310-5  09 Jul 19
M. Viviani ITA-Josephine Boualem FRA7-666-3   09 Jul 19
A. Pospelova RUS-Louise Lampla FRA4-66-310-6  09 Jul 19
Maria Toma ROU-V. Losciale ITA2-66-110-5  09 Jul 19
q-First
Julita Saner SWE-L. Danaila ROU6-26-1   08 Jul 19
Louise Lampla FRA-Joya Nicolas AUS6-06-0   08 Jul 19
Maria Toma ROU-K. Bejenaru ROU4-67-6610-4  08 Jul 19
V. Losciale ITA-Alexandra Hincu ROU6-06-0   08 Jul 19
Josephine Boualem FRA-Laura Radakovic BIH6-36-1   08 Jul 19
M. Viviani ITA-Angelina Graovac AUS6-16-1   08 Jul 19
F. Arcidiacono ITA-F. Keita ROU6-16-2   08 Jul 19
Sofia Milatova SVK-Andreia Beberechi ROU6-36-2   08 Jul 19
Enola Chiesa ITA-Ludmila Kareisova CZE6-26-2   08 Jul 19
Jana Bojovic SRB-Carla Touly FRA6-46-4   08 Jul 19
Eline Audenaert BEL-M. Gandac ROU6-45-710-6  08 Jul 19
Gabriela Duca ROU-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-06-1   08 Jul 19
K. Hrabalova CZE-A. Meriseanu ROU6-06-1   08 Jul 19
Jessica Bertoldo ITA-L. Haseth NOR6-26-2   08 Jul 19
Giorgie Jones AUS-A. Negoita ROU6-26-0   08 Jul 19
A. Pospelova RUS-Giulia Carbonaro ITA7-51-610-7  08 Jul 19