W15 Cancun
Tournament details

W15 Cancun

 
Date:Jul 01, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Mexico Mexico
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:21.05
Longitude:-86.46
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
I. Martins BRA-T. Pedretti BRA7-637-64   07 Jul 19
1/2
T. Pedretti BRA-Rianna Valdes USA3-0ret.   06 Jul 19
I. Martins BRA-Elle Christensen USA1-66-36-3  06 Jul 19
1/4
I. Martins BRA-M. Carle ARG4-66-46-4  05 Jul 19
Elle Christensen USA-Yu Chen CHN6-26-2   05 Jul 19
Rianna Valdes USA-Roosh Wijesundera SRI6-26-746-4  05 Jul 19
T. Pedretti BRA-K. Weedon GUA6-37-5   05 Jul 19
Second
Roosh Wijesundera SRI-Katya Ramirez MEX6-46-3   04 Jul 19
Elle Christensen USA-Amber Washington USA6-46-2   04 Jul 19
M. Carle ARG-Eduarda Piai BRA6-36-1   04 Jul 19
T. Pedretti BRA-Tiphanie Fiquet FRA6-01-67-5  04 Jul 19
K. Weedon GUA-Maria Kozyreva RUS6-27-65   04 Jul 19
Yu Chen CHN-O. Gorchanyuk CAN6-34-1ret.  04 Jul 19
Rianna Valdes USA-Kelly Williford USA6-20-67-5  04 Jul 19
First
Yu Chen CHN-Payton Andrews USA6-16-1   03 Jul 19
Elle Christensen USA-Layne Sleeth CAN6-26-3   03 Jul 19
M. Carle ARG-Hind Abdelouahid USA6-36-1   03 Jul 19
Rianna Valdes USA-Emma Lene FRA6-26-3   03 Jul 19
Kelly Williford USA-C. Anderson GBR7-636-4   03 Jul 19
T. Pedretti BRA-Brianna Tulloch USA6-06-1   03 Jul 19
Maria Kozyreva RUS-Angela Kulikov USA6-21-0ret.  03 Jul 19
K. Weedon GUA-Anastasia Sysoeva RUS6-16-4   03 Jul 19
Qualifying
Angela Kulikov USA-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-06-0   03 Jul 19
Anastasia Sysoeva RUS-Bryn Johnson USA6-26-1   03 Jul 19
Yu Chen CHN-Danielle Willson USA3-66-410-5  03 Jul 19
C. Anderson GBR-A. Chikalkina RUS6-36-2   03 Jul 19
Rianna Valdes USA-Darya Lebesheva BLR6-06-0   03 Jul 19
Maria Kozyreva RUS-Laura Ashley AUS6-16-2   03 Jul 19
M. Carle ARG-Isabelle Boulais CAN6-36-2   03 Jul 19
Second
I. Martins BRA-A. Manolescu CANw/o    02 Jul 19
First
Eduarda Piai BRA-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-16-0   02 Jul 19
Amber Washington USA-J. Zimermman BRA6-36-3   02 Jul 19
A. Manolescu CAN-A. Mikhailuk CAN6-42-66-4  02 Jul 19
Tiphanie Fiquet FRA-Ramona Mataruga AUS6-23-66-0  02 Jul 19
I. Martins BRA-Y. Gomez MEX6-06-0   02 Jul 19
Roosh Wijesundera SRI-M. Bourguignon USA6-07-5   02 Jul 19
Katya Ramirez MEX-Elizaveta Koklina RUS6-26-2   02 Jul 19
O. Gorchanyuk CAN-Lina Glushko ISR7-67ret.   02 Jul 19
Qualifying
Brianna Tulloch USA-L. Ana URU6-26-1   01 Jul 19
q-First
Maria Kozyreva RUS-Olivia Gram DEN6-16-4   01 Jul 19
Rianna Valdes USA-Andrea Duva USA6-16-1   01 Jul 19
C. Anderson GBR-Rita Colyer CAN6-44-610-7  01 Jul 19
Danielle Willson USA-Isha Budwal IND6-25-0ret.  01 Jul 19
Anastasia Sysoeva RUS-Diana Tkachenko USA6-37-66   01 Jul 19
Angela Kulikov USA-Caitlin Bernard USA6-06-3   01 Jul 19
Isabelle Boulais CAN-A. Tkachenko USA6-36-1   01 Jul 19