W25 Darmstadt
Tournament details

W25 Darmstadt

 
Date:Jun 24, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:49.53
Longitude:8.4
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Olga Govortsova BLR-Clara Tauson DEN6-17-63   30 Jun 19
1/2
Olga Govortsova BLR-Stephanie Wagner GER3-66-46-4  29 Jun 19
Clara Tauson DEN-K. Hobgarski GER6-36-4   29 Jun 19
1/4
K. Hobgarski GER-Jule Niemeier GER6-43-65-6ret. 28 Jun 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-Yana Morderger GER7-656-4   28 Jun 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Julia Grabher AUT6-26-2   28 Jun 19
Olga Govortsova BLR-A. Komardina RUS6-43-66-4  28 Jun 19
Second
Julia Grabher AUT-G. Horackova CZE6-26-1   27 Jun 19
Olga Govortsova BLR-Katarzyna Piter POL6-06-2   27 Jun 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-Simona Waltert SUI6-47-5   27 Jun 19
A. Komardina RUS-Sofya Lansere RUS6-26-2   27 Jun 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-06-3   27 Jun 19
Yana Morderger GER-Quirine Lemoine NED6-46-2   27 Jun 19
Jule Niemeier GER-Marina Melnikova RUS6-41-66-2  27 Jun 19
K. Hobgarski GER-Caroline Werner GER6-34-66-2  27 Jun 19
First
K. Hobgarski GER-C. Schultheiss GER6-46-4   26 Jun 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-Julia Wachaczyk GER6-36-3   26 Jun 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Leonie Kung SUI6-26-1   26 Jun 19
Julia Grabher AUT-E. (1996) RUS6-06-2   26 Jun 19
Jule Niemeier GER-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-46-3   26 Jun 19
G. Horackova CZE-Isabella Pfennig GER6-31-66-1  26 Jun 19
Monika Kilnarova CZE-T. Morderger GER6-16-3   26 Jun 19
A. Komardina RUS-E. Halbauer USA7-657-63   26 Jun 19
Yana Morderger GER-Kathleen Kanev GER6-13-67-63  26 Jun 19
Katarzyna Piter POL-Romy Koelzer GER7-52-66-2  25 Jun 19
Caroline Werner GER-Margot Yerolymos FRA7-666-757-5  25 Jun 19
Olga Govortsova BLR-Katharina Gerlach GER6-16-1   25 Jun 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-06-4   25 Jun 19
Sofya Lansere RUS-Chiara Scholl USA6-36-3   25 Jun 19
Quirine Lemoine NED-Nina Alibalic AUS6-36-1   25 Jun 19
Marina Melnikova RUS-Tamara Curovic SRB6-06-3   25 Jun 19
Qualifying
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-26-2   24 Jun 19
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Vivian Wolff GER6-36-0   24 Jun 19
Yana Morderger GER-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE7-56-3   24 Jun 19
C. Schultheiss GER-Vivian Heisen GER7-65ret.   24 Jun 19
Leonie Kung SUI-A. Vasilescu ROU6-26-4   24 Jun 19
Jule Niemeier GER-Lena Lutzeier GER6-36-3   24 Jun 19
G. Horackova CZE-Sofia Shapatava GEO4-66-410-7  24 Jun 19
T. Morderger GER-Natalia Siedliska POL7-646-1   24 Jun 19
q-First
Yana Morderger GER-A. Khabibulina UZB6-06-1   24 Jun 19
A. Vasilescu ROU-G. Dittmann GER6-26-4   24 Jun 19
G. Horackova CZE-Michelle Roth GER6-06-1   24 Jun 19
Vivian Heisen GER-Katerina Filip SWE6-26-4   24 Jun 19
C. Schultheiss GER-K. Jaskiewicz POL6-36-2   24 Jun 19
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Chiara Grimm SUI6-47-65   24 Jun 19
Vivian Wolff GER-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-45-710-5  24 Jun 19
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Sina Herrmann GER7-616-4   24 Jun 19
Natalia Siedliska POL-Natalie Proese GER6-33-616-14  24 Jun 19
T. Morderger GER-Laura Radakovic BIH6-06-2   24 Jun 19
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Hannah Nagel GER6-06-0   24 Jun 19
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Martina Pradova CZE5-0ret.   24 Jun 19
Jule Niemeier GER-K. Milenkovic SUI6-36-3   24 Jun 19
Lena Lutzeier GER-Celine Fritsch GER6-26-2   24 Jun 19
Leonie Kung SUI-Maria Patrascu CAN7-56-3   24 Jun 19
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Silvia Ambrosio GER7-57-63   24 Jun 19