W25 Klosters
Tournament details

W25 Klosters

 
Date:Jun 17, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:46.54
Longitude:9.53
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Julia Grabher AUT-Nathaly Kurata BRA6-16-3   23 Jun 19
1/2
Nathaly Kurata BRA-M. Bayerlova CZE7-644-67-67  23 Jun 19
Julia Grabher AUT-Yuki Naito JPN6-46-4   23 Jun 19
1/4
M. Bayerlova CZE-Dia Evtimova BUL6-44-1ret.  21 Jun 19
Yuki Naito JPN-L. Stefanini ITA6-47-66   21 Jun 19
Julia Grabher AUT-Joanne Zuger SUI3-66-46-4  21 Jun 19
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Lisa Sabino SUI6-26-3   21 Jun 19
Second
Dia Evtimova BUL-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA7-56-1   20 Jun 19
Joanne Zuger SUI-Barbara Gatica CHI6-26-4   20 Jun 19
M. Bayerlova CZE-Jaimee Fourlis AUS6-16-4   20 Jun 19
L. Stefanini ITA-Anita Husaric BIH6-26-2   20 Jun 19
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Nina Stadler SUI0-66-16-4  20 Jun 19
Julia Grabher AUT-Draginja Vukovic SRB4-67-666-4  20 Jun 19
Yuki Naito JPN-K. Deichmann LIE6-46-3   20 Jun 19
Lisa Sabino SUI-Jenny Duerst SUI6-46-3   20 Jun 19
First
M. Bayerlova CZE-Fiona Ganz SUI6-36-1   19 Jun 19
Dia Evtimova BUL-Manon Leonard FRA6-46-1   19 Jun 19
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-Estelle Cascino FRA6-26-4   19 Jun 19
Nina Stadler SUI-Leonie Kung SUI4-66-46-2  19 Jun 19
Joanne Zuger SUI-Katharina Gerlach GER6-46-2   19 Jun 19
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Karin Kennel SUI6-36-1   19 Jun 19
Anita Husaric BIH-Chiara Grimm SUI6-36-4   19 Jun 19
Julia Grabher AUT-Anna Klasen GER6-36-2   19 Jun 19
Draginja Vukovic SRB-Yana Morderger GER6-27-64   19 Jun 19
L. Stefanini ITA-Daniela Vismane LAT6-36-3   19 Jun 19
Nathaly Kurata BRA-I. Shinikova BUL2-66-26-4  19 Jun 19
Jenny Duerst SUI-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-16-3   19 Jun 19
Yuki Naito JPN-Simona Waltert SUI1-66-26-3  19 Jun 19
Barbara Gatica CHI-Lara Schmidt GER6-46-4   19 Jun 19
K. Deichmann LIE-Vanda Lukacs HUN6-25-76-2  18 Jun 19
Lisa Sabino SUI-Mana Ayukawa JPN6-46-4   18 Jun 19
Qualifying
Anna Klasen GER-Charlotte Roemer ECU6-36-4   18 Jun 19
Daniela Vismane LAT-Bojana Klincov SUI7-56-4   18 Jun 19
Anita Husaric BIH-T. Morderger GER7-56-4   18 Jun 19
Karin Kennel SUI-Indy De Vroome NED6-22-610-7  18 Jun 19
Yana Morderger GER-Lara Schmidt GER1-67-6610-8  18 Jun 19
Jenny Duerst SUI-Jasmin Jebawy GER5-2ret.   18 Jun 19
M. Bayerlova CZE-Svenja Ochsner SUI3-66-210-6  18 Jun 19
Manon Leonard FRA-Nadine Keller SUI6-47-5   18 Jun 19
q-First
Yana Morderger GER-Perla Nieuwboer NED6-06-0   17 Jun 19
Bojana Klincov SUI-Radina Rakic AUT6-06-0   17 Jun 19
Manon Leonard FRA-Naima Karamoko SUI3-0ret.   17 Jun 19
Nadine Keller SUI-Nikola Breckova CZE7-646-1   17 Jun 19
T. Morderger GER-Lisa Kung SUI6-46-1   17 Jun 19
Anita Husaric BIH-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-36-2   17 Jun 19
Karin Kennel SUI-A. Samardzic CRO6-06-2   17 Jun 19
Indy De Vroome NED-M. Sanchez MEX6-06-0   17 Jun 19
Lara Schmidt GER-Michele Temperli SUI6-36-2   17 Jun 19
Jasmin Jebawy GER-Martina Gaemperle SUI6-46-2   17 Jun 19
Jenny Duerst SUI-Duda Ewa POL6-06-2   17 Jun 19
M. Bayerlova CZE-Eva-Maria Riml AUT6-06-0   17 Jun 19
Svenja Ochsner SUI-Marie Mettraux SUI6-17-68   17 Jun 19
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Lea Aiche SUI6-36-1   17 Jun 19
Anna Klasen GER-Lea Gietz SUI6-756-112-10  17 Jun 19
Daniela Vismane LAT-Nicole Gadient SUI6-06-4   17 Jun 19