W100 Ilkley
Tournament details

W100 Ilkley

 
Date:Jun 17, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:53.55
Longitude:-1.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Monica Niculescu ROU-Timea Babos HUN6-24-66-3  23 Jun 19
1/2
Monica Niculescu ROU-Jana Cepelova SVK6-40-66-4  22 Jun 19
Timea Babos HUN-Bibiane Schoofs NED7-56-3   22 Jun 19
1/4
Jana Cepelova SVK-V. Royg PAR6-47-63   21 Jun 19
Monica Niculescu ROU-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-46-3   21 Jun 19
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Anna Blinkova RUS4-67-646-4  21 Jun 19
Timea Babos HUN-B. Maia BRA7-694-66-4  21 Jun 19
Second
Timea Babos HUN-Lin Zhu CHN6-16-0   20 Jun 19
V. Royg PAR-Magda Linette POL7-56-3   20 Jun 19
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-27-66   20 Jun 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-Varvara Flink RUS6-46-1   20 Jun 19
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Katie Swan GBR3-66-47-5  20 Jun 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-M. Giuseppe ITA3-66-36-4  20 Jun 19
B. Maia BRA-M. Rybarikova SVK7-57-5   20 Jun 19
Monica Niculescu ROU-Robin Anderson USA3-66-16-2  20 Jun 19
First
Magda Linette POL-Nao Hibino JPN6-43-66-4  19 Jun 19
Robin Anderson USA-Marta Kostyuk UKR4-67-606-2  19 Jun 19
Timea Babos HUN-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-37-64   19 Jun 19
Varvara Flink RUS-Maia Lumsden GBR6-36-1   19 Jun 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-46-4   19 Jun 19
M. Rybarikova SVK-Conny Perrin SUI7-656-2   19 Jun 19
V. Royg PAR-Xiyu Wang CHN4-66-26-2  19 Jun 19
M. Giuseppe ITA-Olga Danilovic SRB6-776-26-4  19 Jun 19
B. Maia BRA-Ann Li USA7-56-2   18 Jun 19
Lin Zhu CHN-Whitney Osuigwe USA6-46-3   18 Jun 19
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Madison Brengle USA1-67-656-3  18 Jun 19
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Gabriella Taylor GBR6-37-5   18 Jun 19
Monica Niculescu ROU-Luksika Kumkhum THA1-66-36-3  18 Jun 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-I. Begu ROU6-26-3   18 Jun 19
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Shuai Peng CHN6-14-66-1  18 Jun 19
Katie Swan GBR-P. Parmentier FRA7-646-4   18 Jun 19
Qualifying
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Katarina Zavatska UKR7-56-4   18 Jun 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-15-710-5  18 Jun 19
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Kristie Ahn USA6-46-2   18 Jun 19
V. Royg PAR-En Shuo Liang TPE6-16-2   18 Jun 19
Robin Anderson USA-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-16-4   18 Jun 19
M. Giuseppe ITA-Anna Zaja GER7-57-5   18 Jun 19
q-First
Anna Zaja GER-Arina Rodionova AUS6-06-4   18 Jun 19
Kristie Ahn USA-Ellen Perez AUS6-46-4   18 Jun 19
En Shuo Liang TPE-Holly Staff GBR6-36-1   18 Jun 19
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Zoe Hives AUS5-76-010-4  17 Jun 19
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Amelia Rajecki GBR6-16-0   17 Jun 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-K. Zimmermann BEL6-06-1   17 Jun 19
M. Giuseppe ITA-Holly Fischer GBR6-46-2   17 Jun 19
Robin Anderson USA-Asia Muhammad USA6-36-3   17 Jun 19
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Pemra Ozgen TUR4-66-310-4  17 Jun 19
V. Royg PAR-Caroline Dolehide USA6-36-4   17 Jun 19
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Alicia Barnett GBR7-662-610-7  17 Jun 19
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Kaylah Mcphee AUS3-67-510-6  17 Jun 19
Final
-E. Rodionova N/A6-46-7510-4  17 Jun 19
1/2
-A. Peng N/A7-646-3   17 Jun 19
1/4
-I. Niculescu N/Aw/o    17 Jun 19
First
-N. Lumsden N/A6-32-610-7  17 Jun 19