W25 Sumter
Tournament details

W25 Sumter

 
Date:Jun 10, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:33.55
Longitude:-80.21
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Hailey Baptiste USA-Victoria Duval USA6-27-5   16 Jun 19
1/2
Victoria Duval USA-Katharine Fahey USA0-66-26-3  15 Jun 19
Hailey Baptiste USA-Natasha Subhash USA6-36-1   15 Jun 19
1/4
Katharine Fahey USA-Sophie Chang USA4-66-26-4  14 Jun 19
Victoria Duval USA-U. Arconada USA3-66-27-5  14 Jun 19
Natasha Subhash USA-Dea Herdzelas BIH6-41-0ret.  14 Jun 19
Hailey Baptiste USA-Marcela Zacarias MEX2-66-37-65  14 Jun 19
Second
Marcela Zacarias MEX-Katie Volynets USA6-36-1   13 Jun 19
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Ellie Douglas USA7-56-3   13 Jun 19
Katharine Fahey USA-Kenya Jones USA6-33-66-2  13 Jun 19
Victoria Duval USA-Carson Branstine CAN6-26-0   13 Jun 19
Hailey Baptiste USA-Hayley Carter USA4-66-26-4  13 Jun 19
Sophie Chang USA-Pamela Montez USA4-66-26-3  13 Jun 19
Natasha Subhash USA-Gergana Topalova BUL6-27-65   13 Jun 19
U. Arconada USA-Petia Arshinkova BUL6-46-4   13 Jun 19
First
Petia Arshinkova BUL-Andreea Ghitescu ROU7-646-1   13 Jun 19
Natasha Subhash USA-Tereza Mihalikova SVK6-36-2   13 Jun 19
U. Arconada USA-Jada Robinson USA6-06-3   12 Jun 19
Marcela Zacarias MEX-Madison Westby USA6-26-1   12 Jun 19
Sophie Chang USA-Mccartney Kessler USA6-46-3   12 Jun 19
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Tess Sugnaux SUI7-56-2   12 Jun 19
Gergana Topalova BUL-Nika Kukharchuk RUS4-66-16-1  12 Jun 19
Carson Branstine CAN-Vladica Babic MNE6-36-2   12 Jun 19
Katharine Fahey USA-Maria Mateas USA6-16-2   12 Jun 19
Hayley Carter USA-Brynn Boren USA7-636-0   12 Jun 19
Hailey Baptiste USA-A. Villarreal MEX6-17-5   12 Jun 19
Kenya Jones USA-Connie Ma USA7-54-66-3  12 Jun 19
Victoria Duval USA-Alexa Graham USA6-26-2   11 Jun 19
Pamela Montez USA-Kennedy Shaffer USA6-26-1   11 Jun 19
Ellie Douglas USA-Mahak Jain IND6-36-4   11 Jun 19
Katie Volynets USA-Carly Briggs USA6-36-4   11 Jun 19
Qualifying
Kenya Jones USA-Salome Devidze GEO6-24-610-6  11 Jun 19
Jada Robinson USA-Allie Gretkowski USA6-716-210-6  11 Jun 19
Carson Branstine CAN-Joelle Kissell USA7-56-0   11 Jun 19
Brynn Boren USA-Carson Tanguilig USA6-27-5   11 Jun 19
Connie Ma USA-Haley Giavara USA6-06-4   11 Jun 19
Mccartney Kessler USA-Alycia Parks USA6-47-63   11 Jun 19
Petia Arshinkova BUL-Peyton Stearns USA6-06-4   11 Jun 19
Andreea Ghitescu ROU-Mary Closs USA6-36-2   11 Jun 19
q-First
Jada Robinson USA-Madeleine Kobelt USA6-45-710-5  10 Jun 19
Mary Closs USA-Arushi Gupta IND6-16-0   10 Jun 19
Petia Arshinkova BUL-Zaina Nait Omar USA6-36-2   10 Jun 19
Peyton Stearns USA-Spirit Edley USA6-06-0   10 Jun 19
Carson Branstine CAN-Julia Sorrells USA6-16-0   10 Jun 19
Joelle Kissell USA-Sylvia Schenck USA6-16-1   10 Jun 19
Alycia Parks USA-Ty Ana Williams USA6-06-1   10 Jun 19
Mccartney Kessler USA-Gabriella Price USA6-07-5   10 Jun 19
Allie Gretkowski USA-Alexandra Osborne AUS6-06-3   10 Jun 19
Salome Devidze GEO-Aleah Marrow USA6-26-1   10 Jun 19
Kenya Jones USA-Ashlyn Krueger USA5-76-310-7  10 Jun 19
Connie Ma USA-Elizabeth Coleman USA6-34-610-4  10 Jun 19
Haley Giavara USA-Emerald Able USA6-26-1   10 Jun 19
Brynn Boren USA-Epiphany Turner USA6-46-3   10 Jun 19
Carson Tanguilig USA-Amber Washington USA7-666-3   10 Jun 19
Andreea Ghitescu ROU-Eva Raszkiewicz USA6-16-0   10 Jun 19