W25 Daegu
Tournament details

W25 Daegu

 
Date:Jun 03, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:35.52
Longitude:128.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Na-Lae Han KOR-Haruna Arakawa JPN6-16-2   09 Jun 19
1/2
Haruna Arakawa JPN-Su Jeong Jang KOR6-35-77-5  08 Jun 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Mari Osaka JPN6-46-4   08 Jun 19
1/4
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Jennifer Elie USA6-44-66-3  08 Jun 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Xiaodi You CHN6-46-3   08 Jun 19
Haruna Arakawa JPN-Sunam Jeong KOR6-17-5   08 Jun 19
Mari Osaka JPN-Dabin Kim KOR6-46-1   08 Jun 19
Second
Sunam Jeong KOR-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-26-1   06 Jun 19
Mari Osaka JPN-Eunhye Lee KOR6-36-3   06 Jun 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Kanako Morisaki JPN6-06-0   06 Jun 19
Dabin Kim KOR-A. Sukhotina RUS6-27-63   06 Jun 19
Xiaodi You CHN-Shiori Fukuda JPN6-716-26-4  06 Jun 19
Haruna Arakawa JPN-Yuxuan Zhang CHN4-67-56-2  06 Jun 19
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Viktoriia Dema UKR6-06-4   06 Jun 19
Jennifer Elie USA-A. Gasanova RUS6-10-66-1  06 Jun 19
First
Xiaodi You CHN-Pei-Chi Lee TPE6-36-1   05 Jun 19
Sunam Jeong KOR-Ramu Ueda JPN6-16-2   05 Jun 19
A. Sukhotina RUS-Shiho Akita JPN5-76-16-4  05 Jun 19
A. Gasanova RUS-Boyoung Jeong KOR6-06-4   05 Jun 19
Viktoriia Dema UKR-Na-Ri Kim KOR7-662-1ret.  05 Jun 19
Shiori Fukuda JPN-Nagi Hanatani JPN3-66-16-3  05 Jun 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Mai Hontama JPN6-46-4   05 Jun 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-Gyung Eun Song KOR6-46-2   05 Jun 19
Haruna Arakawa JPN-Sinhee Kim KOR6-06-2   05 Jun 19
Qualifying
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-So-Ra Lee KOR7-56-2   05 Jun 19
First
Dabin Kim KOR-Kyoka Okamura JPN7-687-61   04 Jun 19
Jennifer Elie USA-Cherry Kim KOR6-36-4   04 Jun 19
Yuxuan Zhang CHN-Daria Mishina RUS6-756-26-1  04 Jun 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-34-1ret.  04 Jun 19
Kanako Morisaki JPN-O. Tjandramulia AUS4-66-24-1ret. 04 Jun 19
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Susanne Celik SWE6-23-0ret.  04 Jun 19
Mari Osaka JPN-Hanna Chang USA2-0ret.   04 Jun 19
Qualifying
Shiori Fukuda JPN-Emily Fanning NZL4-66-410-4  04 Jun 19
Na-Ri Kim KOR-Yuuki Tanaka JPN6-37-67   04 Jun 19
Kanako Morisaki JPN-Himeno Sakatsume JPN6-46-4   04 Jun 19
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Aiko Yoshitomi JPN6-06-1   04 Jun 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-Michika Ozeki JPN6-13-610-6  04 Jun 19
Ramu Ueda JPN-Andrea Ka FRA6-22-610-8  04 Jun 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Hyojung Yea KOR6-36-4   04 Jun 19
q-First
Michika Ozeki JPN-Sandeul Kim KOR6-16-0   03 Jun 19
Na-Ri Kim KOR-Hx Izabella Tan SGP6-16-0   03 Jun 19
Emily Fanning NZL-Do Hee Bae KOR6-46-1   03 Jun 19
Yuuki Tanaka JPN-Ji Min Park KOR6-46-2   03 Jun 19
Hyojung Yea KOR-Ayaka Okuno JPN4-66-210-5  03 Jun 19
Shiori Fukuda JPN-Na Hyun Kang KOR6-06-3   03 Jun 19
Ramu Ueda JPN-Eunji Lee (2001) KOR4-66-110-6  03 Jun 19
Andrea Ka FRA-Handeul Kim KOR6-06-4   03 Jun 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-Eun Se Jang KOR6-17-5   03 Jun 19
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Dayeon Back KOR3-67-6013-11  03 Jun 19
Aiko Yoshitomi JPN-Seung-Yeon Hong KOR6-46-4   03 Jun 19
Himeno Sakatsume JPN-Hwui Won Wi KOR2-66-110-6  03 Jun 19
Kanako Morisaki JPN-Warona Mdlulwa RSA6-26-3   03 Jun 19
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-Yeong Won Jeong KOR4-1ret.   03 Jun 19
So-Ra Lee KOR-R. Park KOR6-36-4   03 Jun 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Da Ye Kim KOR6-16-2   03 Jun 19