W25 Incheon
Tournament details

W25 Incheon

 
Date:May 27, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.3
Longitude:126.38
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Na-Lae Han KOR-A. Gasanova RUS6-36-0   02 Jun 19
1/2
Na-Lae Han KOR-Natalija Kostic SRB6-26-2   01 Jun 19
A. Gasanova RUS-Su Jeong Jang KOR2-66-47-5  01 Jun 19
1/4
A. Gasanova RUS-Daria Mishina RUS7-637-5   31 May 19
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Yuxuan Zhang CHN6-16-3   31 May 19
Natalija Kostic SRB-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-36-1   31 May 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Hanna Chang USA4-66-16-2  31 May 19
Second
Natalija Kostic SRB-A. Sukhotina RUS6-26-1   30 May 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Dabin Kim KOR6-06-2   30 May 19
Yuxuan Zhang CHN-Ji-Hee Choi KOR6-46-4   30 May 19
A. Gasanova RUS-Emily Fanning NZL3-66-36-4  30 May 19
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Haruna Arakawa JPN6-17-5   30 May 19
Daria Mishina RUS-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE6-37-61   30 May 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Maia Lumsden GBR6-27-5   30 May 19
Hanna Chang USA-Xin Yu Wang CHN6-27-65   30 May 19
First
Na-Lae Han KOR-Cherry Kim KOR6-06-2   29 May 19
Natalija Kostic SRB-Eunhye Lee KOR6-46-0   29 May 19
A. Gasanova RUS-Pei-Chi Lee TPE6-07-64   29 May 19
Emily Fanning NZL-O. Tjandramulia AUS7-56-3   29 May 19
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Alicia Barnett GBR6-36-3   29 May 19
Ji-Hee Choi KOR-Ayaka Okuno JPN6-33-66-2  29 May 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Yubean Lee KOR6-16-0   29 May 19
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Yu Jin Ahn KOR7-56-1   29 May 19
A. Sukhotina RUS-Hwui Won Wi KOR6-736-26-1  29 May 19
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Shiho Akita JPN6-26-2   29 May 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-Susanne Celik SWE2-66-17-5  29 May 19
Dabin Kim KOR-So Hee Jung KOR6-736-13-0ret. 28 May 19
Yuxuan Zhang CHN-So-Ra Lee KOR6-26-4   28 May 19
Haruna Arakawa JPN-Jennifer Elie USA6-17-65   28 May 19
Daria Mishina RUS-Viktoriia Dema UKR6-36-2   28 May 19
Hanna Chang USA-Na-Ri Kim KOR6-46-0   28 May 19
Qualifying
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Yeong Won Jeong KOR6-26-3   28 May 19
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Seohyeon Kim KOR6-16-1   28 May 19
Yu Jin Ahn KOR-Kanako Morisaki JPN3-66-310-7  28 May 19
Hwui Won Wi KOR-R. Park KOR6-46-1   28 May 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-Yidi Yang CHN6-36-4   28 May 19
Shiho Akita JPN-Do Hee Bae KOR6-26-4   28 May 19
Emily Fanning NZL-Da Ye Kim KOR6-16-4   28 May 19
Ayaka Okuno JPN-En Su Youn KOR6-16-0   27 May 19
q-First
Yidi Yang CHN-Dabin Oh KOR6-17-5   27 May 19
Kanako Morisaki JPN-Handeul Kim KOR6-16-1   27 May 19
Do Hee Bae KOR-I. Bozicevic AUS6-26-4   27 May 19
Yeong Won Jeong KOR-Hyeran Yun KOR7-656-3   27 May 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-Warona Mdlulwa RSA6-26-2   27 May 19
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Seung-Yeon Hong KOR6-34-610-7  27 May 19
Ayaka Okuno JPN-Anna Laguza UKR6-40-610-8  27 May 19
R. Park KOR-Eun Se Jang KOR3-67-6312-10  27 May 19
Seohyeon Kim KOR-C. Seah SIN6-36-3   27 May 19
Shiho Akita JPN-Ye Jin Kim KOR6-16-1   27 May 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Han-Bit Lee KOR6-26-0   27 May 19
En Su Youn KOR-Freya Christie GBR6-41-610-4  27 May 19
Emily Fanning NZL-Eunji Lee (2001) KOR7-636-0   27 May 19
Yu Jin Ahn KOR-Se Jin Lee KOR7-54-0ret.  27 May 19
Da Ye Kim KOR-Seon Young Um KOR6-26-2   27 May 19
Hwui Won Wi KOR-Kotomi Takahata JPN6-3ret.   27 May 19