W25 Goyang
Tournament details

W25 Goyang

 
Date:May 20, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.34
Longitude:126.59
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Natalija Kostic SRB-Maia Lumsden GBR6-36-2   26 May 19
1/2
Maia Lumsden GBR-Yuxuan Zhang CHN4-66-46-3  25 May 19
Natalija Kostic SRB-Jennifer Elie USA4-66-07-61  25 May 19
1/4
Jennifer Elie USA-J. Awad SWE6-36-3   24 May 19
Yuxuan Zhang CHN-Eunhye Lee KOR2-66-37-5  24 May 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-A. Gasanova RUS6-747-656-3  24 May 19
Natalija Kostic SRB-Chanel Simmonds RSA7-636-3   24 May 19
Second
Natalija Kostic SRB-A. Sukhotina RUS6-26-1   23 May 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-O. Tjandramulia AUS6-37-64   23 May 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-Yeong Won Jeong KOR6-16-1   23 May 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Yuuki Tanaka JPN6-26-2   23 May 19
A. Gasanova RUS-Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE7-53-66-4  23 May 19
Jennifer Elie USA-Dayeon Back KOR7-616-4   23 May 19
Yuxuan Zhang CHN-So-Ra Lee KOR6-36-4   23 May 19
J. Awad SWE-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE6-737-61ret.  23 May 19
First
Yeong Won Jeong KOR-Hanna Chang USA6-33-66-4  22 May 19
Natalija Kostic SRB-Emily Fanning NZL7-646-3   22 May 19
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Daria Mishina RUS3-66-26-3  22 May 19
O. Tjandramulia AUS-Su Jeong Jang KOR6-36-3   22 May 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Ji-Hee Choi KOR6-16-736-4  22 May 19
So-Ra Lee KOR-Viktoriia Dema UKR3-66-27-64  22 May 19
Dayeon Back KOR-Dabin Kim KOR7-655-2ret.  22 May 19
Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE-Chang Liu CHN6-16-4   22 May 19
Yuuki Tanaka JPN-Mai Minokoshi JPN7-56-757-5  22 May 19
J. Awad SWE-Yeon Woo Ku KOR7-56-767-62  22 May 19
Yuxuan Zhang CHN-Shiho Akita JPN6-44-66-2  22 May 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-Alicia Barnett GBR7-653-67-5  22 May 19
A. Gasanova RUS-Meiqi Guo CHN6-36-1   21 May 19
Jennifer Elie USA-Berfu Cengiz TUR7-55-76-4  21 May 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-Se-Hyun Kim KOR6-26-2   21 May 19
A. Sukhotina RUS-Boyoung Jeong KOR7-56-1   21 May 19
Qualifying
Dayeon Back KOR-Freya Christie GBR7-56-2   21 May 19
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Seung-Yeon Hong KOR6-06-2   21 May 19
Chang Liu CHN-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-34-610-8  21 May 19
Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE-Eunyeong Park KOR6-16-3   21 May 19
Shiho Akita JPN-Cherry Kim KOR6-26-3   21 May 19
Emily Fanning NZL-Na-Ri Kim KOR6-36-1   21 May 19
So-Ra Lee KOR-Seohyeon Kim KOR6-06-3   21 May 19
Yuuki Tanaka JPN-Kotomi Takahata JPN6-06-0   21 May 19
q-First
Shiho Akita JPN-Do Hee Bae KOR7-56-4   20 May 19
Chang Liu CHN-Jin Ju Lee KOR6-46-1   20 May 19
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-Hyeran Yun KOR6-46-3   20 May 19
Kotomi Takahata JPN-Anna Laguza UKR7-632-610-5  20 May 19
Emily Fanning NZL-Da Ye Kim KOR6-16-3   20 May 19
Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE-Dabin Oh KOR6-26-2   20 May 19
Seohyeon Kim KOR-Yidi Yang CHN7-686-0   20 May 19
Seung-Yeon Hong KOR-Sunam Jeong KOR2-66-310-2  20 May 19
Cherry Kim KOR-Eunji Lim KOR6-36-1   20 May 19
Eunyeong Park KOR-Da Hye Kim KOR5-76-112-10  20 May 19
Dayeon Back KOR-Yu Jin Ahn KOR6-46-0   20 May 19
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-I. Bozicevic AUS6-16-0   20 May 19
Freya Christie GBR-Se Jin Lee KOR6-46-3   20 May 19
So-Ra Lee KOR-Hwui Won Wi KOR6-16-4   20 May 19
Na-Ri Kim KOR-Eunji Lee (2001) KOR6-37-5   20 May 19
Yuuki Tanaka JPN-Eun Se Jang KOR6-26-3   20 May 19