W25 Changwon
Tournament details

W25 Changwon

 
Date:May 13, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:35.92
Longitude:126.63
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE6-37-5   19 May 19
1/2
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Leonie Kung SUI6-12-66-3  18 May 19
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Xiaodi You CHN6-16-4   18 May 19
1/4
Xiaodi You CHN-Su Jeong Jang KOR6-46-3   17 May 19
Leonie Kung SUI-Maia Lumsden GBR6-46-2   17 May 19
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Hanna Chang USA6-26-0   16 May 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Eunhye Lee KOR7-646-2   16 May 19
Second
Leonie Kung SUI-O. Tjandramulia AUS6-46-4   16 May 19
Xiaodi You CHN-Alicia Barnett GBR6-46-4   16 May 19
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Freya Christie GBR6-16-3   16 May 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Natalija Kostic SRB7-656-1   16 May 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-Se-Hyun Kim KOR6-26-1   16 May 19
Hanna Chang USA-Jennifer Elie USA2-66-36-2  16 May 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-Chang Liu CHN6-46-1   15 May 19
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-So-Ra Lee KOR6-26-2   15 May 19
First
Se-Hyun Kim KOR-You-Na Sul KOR6-06-1   15 May 19
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Min-Hwa Yu KOR6-26-2   15 May 19
Alicia Barnett GBR-Kotomi Takahata JPN6-06-3   15 May 19
Leonie Kung SUI-Emily Fanning NZL4-66-17-65  15 May 19
Xiaodi You CHN-Da Hye Kim KOR6-27-5   15 May 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE5-76-36-4  15 May 19
Hanna Chang USA-Dabin Oh KOR6-06-3   15 May 19
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Yeong Won Jeong KOR6-06-2   15 May 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-Sunam Jeong KOR6-26-3   14 May 19
Natalija Kostic SRB-Subin Park KOR6-02-0ret.  14 May 19
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Daria Mishina RUS6-16-0   14 May 19
So-Ra Lee KOR-Hyejin Lee KOR6-44-67-5  14 May 19
Chang Liu CHN-Dabin Kim KOR6-26-4   14 May 19
Freya Christie GBR-Seohyeon Kim KOR6-23-66-0  14 May 19
O. Tjandramulia AUS-Ji-Hee Choi KOR6-26-2   14 May 19
Jennifer Elie USA-Sung Hee Kim KOR6-26-0   14 May 19
Qualifying
Subin Park KOR-Haley Giavara USA7-636-1   14 May 19
Kotomi Takahata JPN-Anna Laguza UKR6-46-4   14 May 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-Eunji Lee (2001) KOR6-46-4   14 May 19
Emily Fanning NZL-Ye Jin Kim KOR6-16-0   14 May 19
Se-Hyun Kim KOR-Cherry Kim KOR6-36-1   14 May 19
Yeong Won Jeong KOR-Dayeon Back KOR6-46-1   14 May 19
Dabin Oh KOR-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN3-66-310-5  14 May 19
You-Na Sul KOR-Eunji Lim KOR6-34-610-4  14 May 19
q-First
Yeong Won Jeong KOR-Su Yeon Chun KOR6-06-2   13 May 19
Dayeon Back KOR-Han Gyeol Jeong KOR6-06-0   13 May 19
Se-Hyun Kim KOR-Taehee Kim KOR7-56-7510-6  13 May 19
Cherry Kim KOR-Jeong Yeon Choi KOR6-16-4   13 May 19
Haley Giavara USA-Eunyeong Park KOR6-36-1   13 May 19
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-Si On Park KOR6-06-1   13 May 19
Dabin Oh KOR-Dami Lee KOR6-26-3   13 May 19
Kotomi Takahata JPN-Sandeul Kim KOR6-26-1   13 May 19
Anna Laguza UKR-Gyung Eun Song KOR6-16-2   13 May 19
Emily Fanning NZL-Yeon Woo Ku KOR1-66-211-9  13 May 19
Eunji Lim KOR-I. Bozicevic AUS3-66-210-7  13 May 19
You-Na Sul KOR-Handeul Kim KOR6-06-0   13 May 19
Subin Park KOR-Da In Nam KOR7-56-1   13 May 19
Ye Jin Kim KOR-Hyun Sin Son KOR6-46-1   13 May 19
Eunhye Lee KOR-Cheon Seog Hui KOR6-06-1   12 May 19
Eunji Lee (2001) KOR-Seon Young Um KOR6-36-1   12 May 19