W100 Trnava
Tournament details

W100 Trnava

 
Date:May 13, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Slovakia Slovakia
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:48.23
Longitude:17.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Bernarda Pera USA-Anna Blinkova RUS7-57-5   19 May 19
1/2
Bernarda Pera USA-V. Royg PAR6-26-0   18 May 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Christina Mchale USA6-34-66-3  18 May 19
1/4
Christina Mchale USA-Antonia Lottner GER6-23-0ret.  17 May 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Magdalena Frech POL6-44-67-5  17 May 19
Bernarda Pera USA-Laura Siegemund GER7-646-4   17 May 19
V. Royg PAR-Anna Bondar HUN6-46-2   17 May 19
Second
Laura Siegemund GER-Timea Babos HUN7-56-4   16 May 19
V. Royg PAR-Nao Hibino JPN6-16-2   16 May 19
Magdalena Frech POL-Ellen Perez AUS6-36-3   16 May 19
Christina Mchale USA-Denisa Allertova CZE6-20-67-5  16 May 19
Anna Bondar HUN-Dalila Jakupovic SLO4-67-56-4  16 May 19
Bernarda Pera USA-Jana Cepelova SVK6-06-1   16 May 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-35-76-3  16 May 19
Antonia Lottner GER-Greetje Minnen BEL6-46-4   16 May 19
First
Jana Cepelova SVK-Tereza Mrdeza CRO5-76-47-63  16 May 19
Anna Bondar HUN-Tereza Mihalikova SVK6-36-4   16 May 19
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-K. Zimmermann BEL7-56-4   16 May 19
Denisa Allertova CZE-Misaki Doi JPN7-646-4   16 May 19
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Basak Eraydin TUR6-36-3   16 May 19
Magdalena Frech POL-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-26-726-2  15 May 19
Christina Mchale USA-Luisa Stefani BRA5-76-37-68  15 May 19
V. Royg PAR-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-12-66-2  15 May 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Tamara Korpatsch GER7-636-2   15 May 19
Ellen Perez AUS-Johanna Larsson SWE6-30-66-3  15 May 19
Greetje Minnen BEL-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-47-5   15 May 19
Antonia Lottner GER-Shuai Peng CHN2-66-36-3  15 May 19
Nao Hibino JPN-Tereza Smitkova CZE3-66-06-3  15 May 19
Laura Siegemund GER-L. Andrei ROU7-636-3   15 May 19
Bernarda Pera USA-Cornelia Lister SWE6-36-2   15 May 19
Timea Babos HUN-Lenka Stara SVK6-06-2   15 May 19
Qualifying
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Jaimee Fourlis AUS6-756-210-2  14 May 19
K. Zimmermann BEL-Carolina M. Alves BRA6-32-610-6  14 May 19
L. Andrei ROU-Agnes Bukta HUN6-26-4   14 May 19
Cornelia Lister SWE-M. Pantuckova CZE6-36-3   14 May 19
Denisa Allertova CZE-Barbora Matusova SVK6-36-2   14 May 19
Luisa Stefani BRA-E. Vishnevskaya RUS6-36-7410-7  14 May 19
Basak Eraydin TUR-E. Halbauer USA6-46-2   14 May 19
Ellen Perez AUS-Cindy Burger NED6-46-4   14 May 19
q-First
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Sandra Jamrichova SVK6-17-5   13 May 19
Ellen Perez AUS-V. Morvayova SVK7-625-710-5  13 May 19
E. Halbauer USA-Cristina Dinu ROU7-56-3   13 May 19
Denisa Allertova CZE-Martina Caregaro ITA6-16-1   13 May 19
Basak Eraydin TUR-Vivien Juhaszova SVK4-66-310-6  13 May 19
Barbora Matusova SVK-Lizette Cabrera AUS6-44-614-12  13 May 19
K. Zimmermann BEL-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-26-4   13 May 19
Cornelia Lister SWE-Panna Udvardy HUN1-66-410-8  13 May 19
L. Andrei ROU-Laura Maluniakova SVK6-46-4   13 May 19
Carolina M. Alves BRA-Renata Voracova CZE4-67-6314-12  13 May 19
M. Pantuckova CZE-Tena Lukas CRO6-44-610-8  13 May 19
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-Michaela Honcova SVK6-36-0   13 May 19
Agnes Bukta HUN-Ekaterina Yashina RUS7-56-3   13 May 19
E. Vishnevskaya RUS-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-21-0ret.  13 May 19
Cindy Burger NED-Alena Fomina RUS6-16-2   13 May 19
Luisa Stefani BRA-S. Sekulic GER6-36-1   13 May 19