W25 Obidos
Tournament details

W25 Obidos

 
Date:May 06, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:39.36
Longitude:-9.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Urszula Radwanska POL7-53-0ret.  12 May 19
1/2
Urszula Radwanska POL-E. W.-Smith GBR6-36-4   11 May 19
Pemra Ozgen TUR-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-36-4   11 May 19
1/4
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-04-66-4  11 May 19
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Susan Bandecchi SUI7-656-3   11 May 19
Urszula Radwanska POL-Maria Sanchez USA7-642-66-2  11 May 19
E. W.-Smith GBR-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO3-65-3ret.  11 May 19
Second
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Charlotte Roemer ECU6-06-2   10 May 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Amanda Carreras GBR7-56-3   10 May 19
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Jessica Ho USA6-36-1   10 May 19
E. W.-Smith GBR-Andrea Ka FRA6-17-5   10 May 19
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-Daria Snigur UKR6-26-2   10 May 19
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Lucie Wargnier FRA6-43-66-3  10 May 19
Maria Sanchez USA-Ioana Gaspar ROU7-56-2   10 May 19
Urszula Radwanska POL-Oona Orpana FIN4-66-46-4  10 May 19
First
Jessica Ho USA-Eden Silva GBR6-3ret.   09 May 19
Maria Sanchez USA-Mina Hodzic GER7-616-2   08 May 19
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Helene Scholsen BEL6-26-1   08 May 19
Amanda Carreras GBR-Romy Koelzer GER6-36-4   08 May 19
Ioana Gaspar ROU-Martina Colmegna ITA6-26-2   08 May 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Victoria Muntean FRA6-47-5   08 May 19
Lucie Wargnier FRA-Sarah Beth Grey GBR7-56-3   08 May 19
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-A. Kulikova FIN7-646-1   08 May 19
Daria Snigur UKR-Lou Adler FRA6-26-4   08 May 19
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Mariana Campino POR6-16-3   08 May 19
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-M. Gonzalez COL6-46-0   08 May 19
Urszula Radwanska POL-Julyette Steur GER3-66-16-4  08 May 19
Andrea Ka FRA-Ines Teixeira POR5-0ret.   07 May 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-36-3   07 May 19
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Tess Sugnaux SUI7-666-4   07 May 19
E. W.-Smith GBR-Tereza Mihalikova SVK6-44-0ret.  07 May 19
Qualifying
Mina Hodzic GER-Sara Lanca POR6-16-3   07 May 19
Lucie Wargnier FRA-M. Zakarlyuk UKR6-17-5   06 May 19
Lou Adler FRA-Anna Klasen GER6-27-5   06 May 19
Amanda Carreras GBR-E. Shalimova RUS3-66-410-6  06 May 19
Victoria Muntean FRA-Victoria Allen GBR7-56-7410-8  06 May 19
A. Kulikova FIN-Carson Branstine CAN6-30-610-8  06 May 19
q-First
Carson Branstine CAN-Sofiia Likhacheva RUS6-16-3   06 May 19
Anna Klasen GER-Maria Ines Fonte POR6-36-4   06 May 19
Victoria Allen GBR-Saisha Khanna IND6-06-0   06 May 19
M. Zakarlyuk UKR-Valentina Ivanov NZL7-54-610-7  06 May 19
Lucie Wargnier FRA-Sara Neto POR6-06-0   06 May 19
Amanda Carreras GBR-Laura Schaeder GER6-26-0   06 May 19
E. Shalimova RUS-Linnea Malmqvist SWE6-36-2   06 May 19
Mina Hodzic GER-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-16-1   06 May 19
A. Kulikova FIN-Chiara Calicchia GER6-16-0   06 May 19
Sara Lanca POR-Francisca Jorge POR7-605-710-8  06 May 19