W15 Cairo
Tournament details

W15 Cairo

 
Date:Apr 29, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:30.03
Longitude:31.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mayar Sherif EGY-Simona Waltert SUI6-26-1   05 May 19
1/2
Mayar Sherif EGY-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-26-2   04 May 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Charlotte Roemer ECU6-46-1   04 May 19
1/4
Simona Waltert SUI-A. Zolotareva RUS3-66-16-1  03 May 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-L. Aziz EGY7-56-2   03 May 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Seone Mendez AUS6-26-1   03 May 19
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Elena Milovanovic SRB6-27-63   03 May 19
Second
L. Aziz EGY-Saumya Vig IND6-06-2   02 May 19
Seone Mendez AUS-Ema Vasic AUT6-756-46-0  02 May 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-S. Chilakalapudi IND6-26-3   02 May 19
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Merna Refaat EGY6-06-4   02 May 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Aya El Sayed EGY6-26-2   02 May 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Amira Badawi EGY6-23-66-0  02 May 19
Elena Milovanovic SRB-Tina Nadine Smith AUS6-06-1   02 May 19
A. Zolotareva RUS-A. Samardzic CRO6-06-4   02 May 19
First
Simona Waltert SUI-Tamara Milosevic SRB6-16-0   01 May 19
A. Samardzic CRO-Hla El-Sakka EGY4-66-36-1  01 May 19
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Farah Khalil EGY6-16-1   01 May 19
A. Zolotareva RUS-Hala Fouad EGY6-06-0   01 May 19
Aya El Sayed EGY-Ritage Faizy EGY4-66-36-1  01 May 19
S. Chilakalapudi IND-Rana Sherif Ahmed EGY0-66-47-5  01 May 19
Seone Mendez AUS-Katya Malikova UKR6-06-0   01 May 19
Amira Badawi EGY-Anna Makhorkina RUS6-47-64   01 May 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Tamara Bizhukova RUS6-26-1   01 May 19
Merna Refaat EGY-N. Augustinova CZE6-37-5   01 May 19
Elena Milovanovic SRB-Barbora Matusova SVK6-37-5   01 May 19
Saumya Vig IND-Ilaria Sposetti ITA6-17-5   01 May 19
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Alica Rusova SVK6-16-0   01 May 19
Ema Vasic AUT-Minami Akiyama JPN3-0ret.   01 May 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-J. Zimermman BRA6-06-0   01 May 19
L. Aziz EGY-Yuka Hosoki JPN6-36-0   01 May 19
Qualifying
J. Zimermman BRA-Nada Fouad EGY7-56-3   30 Apr 19
Merna Refaat EGY-S. Das IND6-06-1   30 Apr 19
Ritage Faizy EGY-Niditra Rajmohan IND4-66-210-5  30 Apr 19
Katya Malikova UKR-J. Silva BRA6-46-3   30 Apr 19
N. Augustinova CZE-V. Rinaldi ITA6-47-5   30 Apr 19
Tamara Milosevic SRB-Lina Boylan USA6-06-0   30 Apr 19
Hla El-Sakka EGY-Rekha Boyalapalli IND6-06-0   30 Apr 19
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Zeina Shaaban EGY6-06-0   30 Apr 19
q-First
Nada Fouad EGY-Mariam Samy EGY6-27-64   29 Apr 19