W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula
Tournament details

W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula

 
Date:Apr 29, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.41
Longitude:13.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Gabriela Ce BRA6-37-63   05 May 19
1/2
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Margot Yerolymos FRA5-76-26-3  04 May 19
Gabriela Ce BRA-Jessica Pieri ITA6-37-63   04 May 19
1/4
Margot Yerolymos FRA-Nina Potocnik SLO6-06-3   04 May 19
Gabriela Ce BRA-Deborah Chiesa ITA7-56-4   03 May 19
Jessica Pieri ITA-Naiktha Bains AUS7-57-65   03 May 19
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Chiara Scholl USA6-46-2   03 May 19
Second
Naiktha Bains AUS-Lisa Sabino SUI6-46-2   02 May 19
Gabriela Ce BRA-Malene Helgo NOR6-16-4   02 May 19
Nina Potocnik SLO-Basak Eraydin TUR6-06-1   02 May 19
Chiara Scholl USA-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-36-4   02 May 19
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-46-2   02 May 19
Jessica Pieri ITA-L. Stefanini ITA5-76-36-3  02 May 19
Margot Yerolymos FRA-M. Cappelletti ITA6-26-3   02 May 19
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Victoria Kan RUS6-45-76-4  02 May 19
First
Victoria Kan RUS-M. Gonzalez COL6-36-0   01 May 19
M. Cappelletti ITA-Gabriella Taylor GBR6-33-0ret.  01 May 19
Chiara Scholl USA-Lea Boskovic CRO7-646-3   01 May 19
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Romy Koelzer GER6-11-66-1  01 May 19
Basak Eraydin TUR-Barbara Dessolis ITA6-46-3   01 May 19
Naiktha Bains AUS-Francesca Jones GBR6-36-733-2ret. 01 May 19
Gabriela Ce BRA-Anna Bondar HUN2-67-56-2  01 May 19
Nina Potocnik SLO-Adrienn Nagy HUN6-36-4   01 May 19
Margot Yerolymos FRA-Polina Leykina RUS6-06-2   01 May 19
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-17-5   01 May 19
Malene Helgo NOR-Qinwen Zheng CHN6-27-5   01 May 19
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Yasmina El Sayed GBR6-06-1   01 May 19
L. Stefanini ITA-Costanza Traversi ITA6-16-0   01 May 19
Jessica Pieri ITA-Sandra Samir EGY6-16-2   01 May 19
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-K. Zimmermann BEL6-36-4   01 May 19
Lisa Sabino SUI-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-35-76-1  01 May 19
Qualifying
Chiara Scholl USA-Teliana Pereira BRA4-66-210-8  30 Apr 19
Margot Yerolymos FRA-Yasmine Mansouri FRA3-67-511-9  30 Apr 19
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Yana Morderger GER7-53-610-4  30 Apr 19
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Karin Kennel SUI3-66-410-5  30 Apr 19
Lea Boskovic CRO-Salma Djoubri FRA6-46-2   30 Apr 19
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Jade Suvrijn FRAw/o    30 Apr 19
M. Gonzalez COL-Verena Meliss ITA6-46-4   30 Apr 19
Gabriela Ce BRA-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-21-611-9  29 Apr 19
q-First
Yasmine Mansouri FRA-T. Morderger GER6-23-1ret.  29 Apr 19
Yana Morderger GER-A. Pezzulla ITA6-06-0   29 Apr 19
Teliana Pereira BRA-M. Spigarelli ITA6-22-610-8  29 Apr 19
Karin Kennel SUI-Lisa Ponomar GER6-26-1   29 Apr 19
Verena Meliss ITA-Lisa Mays AUS3-66-410-5  29 Apr 19
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Anna Klasen GER7-656-2   29 Apr 19
Salma Djoubri FRA-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-36-3   29 Apr 19