W25 Jackson
Tournament details

W25 Jackson

 
Date:Apr 01, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:32.18
Longitude:-90.11
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Ann Li USA6-36-2   07 Apr 19
1/2
Ann Li USA-Olga Govortsova BLR6-34-66-0  06 Apr 19
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-46-0   06 Apr 19
1/4
Olga Govortsova BLR-Tereza Mihalikova SVK6-26-1   05 Apr 19
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Hua-Chen Lee TPE4-66-24-1ret. 05 Apr 19
Ann Li USA-Gabriela Talaba ROU7-56-3   05 Apr 19
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Katie Volynets USA7-636-4   05 Apr 19
Second
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Hanna Chang USA3-66-45-2ret. 05 Apr 19
Tereza Mihalikova SVK-Nika Kukharchuk RUS7-56-4   05 Apr 19
Olga Govortsova BLR-Ksenia Laskutova RUS6-36-1   05 Apr 19
Gaia Sanesi ITA-O. Simion ROU6-06-1   05 Apr 19
Hua-Chen Lee TPE-Julia Grabher AUT6-26-1   05 Apr 19
Katie Volynets USA-Katarzyna Piter POL6-36-1   05 Apr 19
Ann Li USA-Catherine Leduc CAN6-06-0   05 Apr 19
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Zuzana Zlochova SVK6-36-1   05 Apr 19
First
Katie Volynets USA-M. Gonzalez PAR6-16-2   03 Apr 19
Nika Kukharchuk RUS-Mihaela Djakovic SRB7-56-4   03 Apr 19
Julia Grabher AUT-A. Damaschin ROU6-46-2   03 Apr 19
Ksenia Laskutova RUS-Alexandra Osborne AUS5-76-46-1  03 Apr 19
Olga Govortsova BLR-Megan Mccray USA6-06-1   03 Apr 19
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Carson Branstine CAN6-46-1   03 Apr 19
Ann Li USA-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-16-2   03 Apr 19
Katarzyna Piter POL-Dia Evtimova BUL6-46-0   03 Apr 19
Tereza Mihalikova SVK-Andreea Ghitescu ROU6-27-64   03 Apr 19
Catherine Leduc CAN-Julia Elbaba USA7-696-1   03 Apr 19
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN6-16-3   03 Apr 19
Qualifying
Andreea Ghitescu ROU-Y. Starodubtsewa UKR6-46-2   03 Apr 19
First
O. Simion ROU-Verena Meliss ITA7-53-66-1  02 Apr 19
Hua-Chen Lee TPE-Emma Roberts USA6-06-0   02 Apr 19
Zuzana Zlochova SVK-L. Guillermo USA6-36-4   02 Apr 19
Hanna Chang USA-Dasha Ivanova USA6-46-3   02 Apr 19
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Jada Robinson USA6-36-1   02 Apr 19
Qualifying
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-Alesya Yakubovich BLR6-36-2   02 Apr 19
Alexandra Osborne AUS-Mara Schmidt USA6-36-2   02 Apr 19
Catherine Leduc CAN-Holly Verner USA6-16-0   02 Apr 19
Megan Mccray USA-Salome Devidze GEO6-47-62   02 Apr 19
Carson Branstine CAN-Dalayna Hewitt USA7-666-3   02 Apr 19
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Madison Westby USA3-66-410-6  02 Apr 19
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Eva Raszkiewicz USA6-17-64   02 Apr 19
q-First
Madison Westby USA-Alessandra Crump USA7-56-0   01 Apr 19
Alesya Yakubovich BLR-Sophie Abrams USA6-16-1   01 Apr 19
Megan Mccray USA-Emerald Able USA6-16-1   01 Apr 19
Dalayna Hewitt USA-Kristina Voznyak UKR3-66-010-8  01 Apr 19
Eva Raszkiewicz USA-Mckenna Wheatley USA7-56-4   01 Apr 19
Mara Schmidt USA-Kotomi Takahata JPN6-36-4   01 Apr 19
Alexandra Osborne AUS-Kendra Bunch USA6-26-0   01 Apr 19
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Epiphany Turner USA6-26-2   01 Apr 19
Catherine Leduc CAN-Lydia Lee USA6-06-0   01 Apr 19
Holly Verner USA-Jacqueline Payne USA7-56-4   01 Apr 19
Y. Starodubtsewa UKR-Anna Baranovski USA6-14-610-7  01 Apr 19