W25 Kofu
Tournament details

W25 Kofu

 
Date:Mar 25, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Japan Japan
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:35.17
Longitude:133.3
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Lara Salden BEL6-26-1   31 Mar 19
1/2
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Mayo Hibi JPN3-67-56-3  30 Mar 19
Lara Salden BEL-Momoko Kobori JPN6-16-3   30 Mar 19
1/4
Mayo Hibi JPN-Arina Rodionova AUS6-06-1   29 Mar 19
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Yuxuan Zhang CHN6-46-1   29 Mar 19
Lara Salden BEL-Sandra Samir EGY6-36-2   29 Mar 19
Momoko Kobori JPN-Na-Lae Han KOR4-66-37-5  29 Mar 19
Second
Arina Rodionova AUS-Kai-Chen Chang TPE6-22-67-66  28 Mar 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Katherine Sebov CAN6-26-4   28 Mar 19
Mayo Hibi JPN-Stephanie Wagner GER6-26-1   28 Mar 19
Yuxuan Zhang CHN-Caroline Werner GER4-67-56-4  28 Mar 19
Momoko Kobori JPN-Emina Bektas USA6-43-66-0  28 Mar 19
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Rebecca Marino CAN6-36-4   28 Mar 19
Sandra Samir EGY-Ayano Shimizu JPN3-66-47-66  28 Mar 19
Lara Salden BEL-Ankita Raina IND4-66-46-2  28 Mar 19
First
Katherine Sebov CAN-Xiaodi You CHN6-46-3   27 Mar 19
Sandra Samir EGY-Ari Matsumoto JPN6-26-1   27 Mar 19
Arina Rodionova AUS-Funa Kozaki JPN6-16-4   27 Mar 19
Yuxuan Zhang CHN-Nudnida Luangnam THA7-56-1   27 Mar 19
Emina Bektas USA-P. Plipuech THA6-46-1   27 Mar 19
Ayano Shimizu JPN-Shuyue Ma CHN6-36-3   27 Mar 19
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-06-1   27 Mar 19
Caroline Werner GER-Xinyun Han CHN6-43-0ret.  27 Mar 19
Rebecca Marino CAN-En Shuo Liang TPE6-47-5   27 Mar 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-33-66-1  27 Mar 19
Mayo Hibi JPN-Mio Kozaki JPN6-06-0   27 Mar 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-Kai-Lin Zhang CHN6-27-5   26 Mar 19
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Anna Morgina RUS6-36-4   26 Mar 19
Lara Salden BEL-Fang Ying Xun CHN6-26-2   26 Mar 19
Ankita Raina IND-Mana Kawamura JPN6-06-1   26 Mar 19
Momoko Kobori JPN-Luksika Kumkhum THA3-67-56-3  26 Mar 19
Qualifying
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Shiho Akita JPN6-26-3   25 Mar 19
Emina Bektas USA-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE6-46-4   25 Mar 19
P. Plipuech THA-Ji-Hee Choi KOR6-23-610-4  25 Mar 19
Caroline Werner GER-Jing-Jing Lu CHN6-41-0ret.  25 Mar 19
Xiaodi You CHN-E. W.-Smith GBR6-16-2   25 Mar 19
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Yue Yuan CHN6-46-1   25 Mar 19
q-First
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-46-3   24 Mar 19
Emina Bektas USA-Aoi Ishino JPN6-16-0   24 Mar 19
Shiho Akita JPN-Su Jeong Jang KOR6-36-3   24 Mar 19
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Saki Imamura JPN6-16-3   24 Mar 19
P. Plipuech THA-Meiling Wang CHN6-46-3   24 Mar 19
Ji-Hee Choi KOR-Erika Sema JPN6-36-0   24 Mar 19
Jing-Jing Lu CHN-Michika Ozeki JPN6-26-1   24 Mar 19
Caroline Werner GER-Akiko Omae JPN7-56-3   24 Mar 19
Yue Yuan CHN-Erika Matsuda JPN6-26-4   24 Mar 19
Xiaodi You CHN-Tara Moore GBR6-47-5   24 Mar 19
E. W.-Smith GBR-Moyuka Uchijima JPN4-66-310-5  24 Mar 19
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Sae Haraguchi JPN6-26-0   24 Mar 19