W25 Curitiba
Tournament details

W25 Curitiba

 
Date:Mar 18, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Brazil Brazil
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:-25.25
Longitude:-49.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Anna Bondar HUN4-66-46-2  24 Mar 19
1/2
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Louisa Chirico USA6-33-66-3  23 Mar 19
Anna Bondar HUN-J. Cristian ROU6-26-4   23 Mar 19
1/4
J. Cristian ROU-E. Gorgodze GEO6-41-66-2  22 Mar 19
Louisa Chirico USA-Julia Grabher AUT6-26-1   22 Mar 19
Anna Bondar HUN-Chloe Paquet FRA7-653-66-4  22 Mar 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-766-46-3  22 Mar 19
Second
E. Gorgodze GEO-Carolina M. Alves BRA6-16-1   21 Mar 19
Chloe Paquet FRA-Gabriela Ce BRA5-77-657-5  21 Mar 19
J. Cristian ROU-Daniela Seguel CHI6-17-5   21 Mar 19
Julia Grabher AUT-V. Royg PAR7-53-66-3  21 Mar 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-24-66-2  21 Mar 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-36-2   21 Mar 19
Anna Bondar HUN-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-26-2   21 Mar 19
Louisa Chirico USA-R. Serban CYP6-37-64   21 Mar 19
First
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Teliana Pereira BRA6-46-1   20 Mar 19
Daniela Seguel CHI-P. Goncalves BRA6-17-5   20 Mar 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Isabelle Wallace AUS6-36-2   20 Mar 19
Anna Bondar HUN-Fernanda Brito CHI6-46-0   20 Mar 19
J. Cristian ROU-M. Giuseppe ITA4-66-27-5  20 Mar 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Martina Colmegna ITA6-26-3   20 Mar 19
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Nathaly Kurata BRA6-46-1   20 Mar 19
Aliona Bolsova ESP-T. Pedretti BRA6-16-4   20 Mar 19
Louisa Chirico USA-K. Zimmermann BEL5-76-16-4  20 Mar 19
R. Serban CYP-Danka Kovinic MNE7-54-66-1  20 Mar 19
Gabriela Ce BRA-Barbara Haas AUT6-46-2   19 Mar 19
E. Gorgodze GEO-C. Ferrer ESP6-26-2   19 Mar 19
Carolina M. Alves BRA-Lea Boskovic CRO6-747-56-1  19 Mar 19
Chloe Paquet FRA-A. Garcia ESP3-66-46-4  19 Mar 19
Julia Grabher AUT-Andreea Rosca ROU6-16-3   19 Mar 19
V. Royg PAR-A. Grymalska ITA6-16-3   19 Mar 19
Qualifying
P. Goncalves BRA-Luisa Stefani BRA6-16-3   19 Mar 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-E. Halbauer USA6-36-3   19 Mar 19
J. Cristian ROU-M. Gonzalez COL6-16-4   19 Mar 19
Daniela Seguel CHI-Federica Di Sarra ITA6-26-2   19 Mar 19
Isabelle Wallace AUS-Emiliana Arango COL5-0ret.   19 Mar 19
Martina Colmegna ITA-Gabriela Talaba ROU7-636-2   19 Mar 19
q-First
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Eduarda Piai BRA6-33-610-8  18 Mar 19
Daniela Seguel CHI-I. Escorihuela ESP6-16-4   18 Mar 19
M. Gonzalez COL-Marie Benoit BEL6-36-3   18 Mar 19
Luisa Stefani BRA-Martina Caregaro ITA6-36-1   18 Mar 19
Isabelle Wallace AUS-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-46-0   18 Mar 19
Emiliana Arango COL-A. Nefedova USA6-03-610-7  18 Mar 19
Federica Di Sarra ITA-M. Mauad BRA6-26-1   18 Mar 19
P. Goncalves BRA-Jessica Pieri ITA6-17-5   18 Mar 19
Martina Colmegna ITA-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-33-610-8  18 Mar 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-G. Reales ESP6-13-610-2  18 Mar 19
E. Halbauer USA-Julia Klimovicz BRA6-06-1   18 Mar 19
J. Cristian ROU-D. Papamichail GRE6-41-610-6  18 Mar 19