W15 Palmanova
Tournament details

W15 Palmanova

 
Date:Feb 04, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:39.52
Longitude:2.54
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Julia Payola ESP-Laura Pigossi BRA6-26-4   10 Feb 19
1/2
Laura Pigossi BRA-Katharina Hering GER6-07-5   09 Feb 19
Julia Payola ESP-A. Naydenova BUL4-66-06-1  09 Feb 19
1/4
Katharina Hering GER-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-37-5   08 Feb 19
Laura Pigossi BRA-Lucie Wargnier FRA6-36-4   08 Feb 19
Julia Payola ESP-Alice Tubello FRA6-27-69   08 Feb 19
A. Naydenova BUL-D. Medvedeva RUS5-77-56-3  08 Feb 19
Second
D. Medvedeva RUS-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-36-1   07 Feb 19
Katharina Hering GER-Ania Hertel POL6-24-66-0  07 Feb 19
Laura Pigossi BRA-Rina Saigo JPN6-36-2   07 Feb 19
Lucie Wargnier FRA-Anne Schaefer GER3-66-46-3  07 Feb 19
A. Naydenova BUL-G. Navarro ESP6-16-4   07 Feb 19
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Luniuska Delgado VEN6-36-4   07 Feb 19
Julia Payola ESP-Elvina Kalieva USA6-24-66-1  07 Feb 19
Alice Tubello FRA-I. Siemers GER6-34-67-5  07 Feb 19
First
Lucie Wargnier FRA-Xenia Knoll SUI6-16-0   06 Feb 19
I. Siemers GER-Enola Chiesa ITA6-46-3   06 Feb 19
Rina Saigo JPN-Svenja Ochsner SUI6-06-756-0  06 Feb 19
Luniuska Delgado VEN-Joanna Garland TPE6-46-3   06 Feb 19
A. Naydenova BUL-Yukina Saigo JPN6-16-1   06 Feb 19
Katharina Hering GER-Victoria Hu USA6-45-76-2  06 Feb 19
G. Navarro ESP-A. Karunaratne SRI6-36-2   06 Feb 19
D. Medvedeva RUS-Annick Melgers NED6-16-3   06 Feb 19
Laura Pigossi BRA-Nicole Gadient SUI6-36-3   06 Feb 19
Ania Hertel POL-Sonya Latycheva CAN6-01-0ret.  06 Feb 19
Alice Tubello FRA-Anais Kikuchi BEL6-23-66-2  05 Feb 19
Tatiana Pieri ITA-V. Mikhaylova RUS6-44-67-5  05 Feb 19
Julia Payola ESP-Rebeka Masarova ESP7-57-64   05 Feb 19
Elvina Kalieva USA-Ana Makatsaria GEO6-27-5   05 Feb 19
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-I. Gallego ESP6-16-2   05 Feb 19
Anne Schaefer GER-Nora Ayala Serra ESP7-56-2   05 Feb 19
Qualifying
Rina Saigo JPN-Louise Lampla FRA6-06-4   05 Feb 19
Enola Chiesa ITA-L. Monfort ESP7-54-610-6  05 Feb 19
Luniuska Delgado VEN-Sofia Milatova SVK6-46-2   05 Feb 19
Victoria Hu USA-A. Requena ESP6-26-3   05 Feb 19
Nicole Gadient SUI-N. Christians ESP2-67-6410-7  05 Feb 19
Annick Melgers NED-Sonya Latycheva CAN6-06-1   05 Feb 19
q-First
A. Requena ESP-Camilla Diez ITA6-22-612-10  04 Feb 19
Annick Melgers NED-C. Murcia ESP4-66-310-3  04 Feb 19
Sonya Latycheva CAN-Freia Lawrence GBR6-06-3   04 Feb 19
Luniuska Delgado VEN-O. S.-Williams GBR6-26-1   04 Feb 19
Sofia Milatova SVK-Keira Blackbeard CAN6-06-1   04 Feb 19
L. Monfort ESP-G. Piqueras ESP6-16-2   04 Feb 19
Enola Chiesa ITA-Paloma Perez Bota ESP6-06-0   04 Feb 19
Nicole Gadient SUI-O. Mendez ESP6-46-4   04 Feb 19
Victoria Hu USA-Aurore Felsenhart BEL6-16-2   04 Feb 19
Louise Lampla FRA-F. Llompart ESP6-16-1   04 Feb 19
Rina Saigo JPN-M. Garcia ESP7-616-1   04 Feb 19
N. Christians ESP-K. Ondrejcekova SVK6-06-1   04 Feb 19