W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Jan 28, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Simona Waltert SUI-Oona Orpana FIN6-16-3   03 Feb 19
1/2
Oona Orpana FIN-Fiona Ganz SUI6-36-1   02 Feb 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-47-63   02 Feb 19
1/4
Simona Waltert SUI-Barbora Matusova SVK6-16-1   01 Feb 19
Fiona Ganz SUI-Mayar Sherif EGY6-36-2   01 Feb 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Anna Pribylova RUS6-36-0   01 Feb 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Lisa Ponomar GER6-756-46-1  01 Feb 19
Second
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-E. Gallagher GBR1-66-36-4  31 Jan 19
Barbora Matusova SVK-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-25-76-1  31 Jan 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Tiffany William GBR7-636-3   31 Jan 19
Fiona Ganz SUI-A. Pribylova RUS6-26-2   31 Jan 19
Lisa Ponomar GER-Eva Vedder NED6-46-1   31 Jan 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Katarzyna Pitak GBR6-26-2   31 Jan 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-36-0   31 Jan 19
Anna Pribylova RUS-P. Golubovskaya RUS5-77-56-3  31 Jan 19
First
P. Golubovskaya RUS-Shanshan Guo CHN6-16-3   30 Jan 19
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Aleksandra Pitak GBR6-06-2   30 Jan 19
Tiffany William GBR-K. (2001) SVK0-66-37-5  30 Jan 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Mariana Drazic CRO6-46-3   30 Jan 19
Lisa Ponomar GER-Aiko Yoshitomi JPN4-66-26-3  30 Jan 19
Eva Vedder NED-Juliane Triebe GER6-36-1   30 Jan 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-L. Pulchartova CZE6-26-0   30 Jan 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Malene Helgo NOR5-76-16-4  30 Jan 19
A. Pribylova RUS-A. Vdovenco MDA6-36-3   30 Jan 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Gabriella Mujan NED6-26-1   30 Jan 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-M. Zakarlyuk UKR6-46-4   30 Jan 19
Anna Pribylova RUS-Ksenia Tarasova RUS6-26-1   30 Jan 19
Katarzyna Pitak GBR-Naima Karamoko SUI6-37-66   29 Jan 19
Fiona Ganz SUI-S. Pipa GER7-56-4   29 Jan 19
Barbora Matusova SVK-J. Awad SWE7-53-1ret.  29 Jan 19
E. Gallagher GBR-Anna Makhorkina RUS6-26-1   29 Jan 19
Qualifying
Eva Vedder NED-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-16-0   28 Jan 19
Juliane Triebe GER-Anna Makhorkina RUS6-36-4   28 Jan 19
S. Pipa GER-Katerina Krizova CZE7-657-5   28 Jan 19
K. (2001) SVK-Amber Washington USA6-06-1   28 Jan 19
Ivana Sebestova CZE-L. Pulchartova CZE5-77-6410-5  28 Jan 19
Gabriella Mujan NED-Patricia Boentgen GER6-26-1   28 Jan 19
q-First
Gabriella Mujan NED-Sarka Richterova CZE6-46-4   28 Jan 19
Juliane Triebe GER-Aya El Sayed EGY6-46-4   28 Jan 19
Katerina Krizova CZE-Fabienne Gettwart GER6-46-0   28 Jan 19
K. (2001) SVK-Audrey Dabomve AUT6-26-1   28 Jan 19
Amber Washington USA-A. Runglerdkriangkrai THA4-66-310-5  28 Jan 19
L. Pulchartova CZE-G. Clairotte FRA6-06-4   28 Jan 19
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Alisa Rastegaeva RUS6-26-0   28 Jan 19
Patricia Boentgen GER-Niditra Rajmohan IND6-16-3   28 Jan 19
Alina Michalitsch AUT-C. Shakovets GERw/o    28 Jan 19