Oracle Challenger Series | New Haven
Tournament details

Oracle Challenger Series - New Haven

 
Date:Sep 02, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$125 000
Website:http://oraclechallengerseries.com/
Latitude:41.18
Longitude:-72.56
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Anna Blinkova RUS-U. Arconada USA6-46-2   08 Sep 19
1/2
U. Arconada USA-Heather Watson GBR6-35-76-0  07 Sep 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Lauren Davis USA6-26-2   07 Sep 19
1/4
Lauren Davis USA-P. Parmentier FRA6-36-4   06 Sep 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Jennifer Brady USA6-26-1   06 Sep 19
Heather Watson GBR-Danielle Lao USA7-646-4   06 Sep 19
U. Arconada USA-Astra Sharma AUS6-46-4   06 Sep 19
Third
U. Arconada USA-Jana Cepelova SVK6-04-1ret.  05 Sep 19
P. Parmentier FRA-Ann Li USA6-44-67-5  05 Sep 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Christina Mchale USA7-616-2   05 Sep 19
Jennifer Brady USA-Nicole Gibbs USA6-46-3   05 Sep 19
Heather Watson GBR-S. Tormo ESP6-34-66-4  05 Sep 19
Astra Sharma AUS-Varvara Flink RUS7-56-1   05 Sep 19
Lauren Davis USA-Varvara Lepchenko USA4-66-06-4  05 Sep 19
Danielle Lao USA-V. Royg PAR7-630-66-1  05 Sep 19
Second
V. Royg PAR-F. Lorenzo USA7-646-3   05 Sep 19
Danielle Lao USA-M. Gasparyan RUS4-2ret.   04 Sep 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-Rosalyn Small USA6-06-0   04 Sep 19
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-14-66-4  04 Sep 19
Lauren Davis USA-Sophie Chang USA6-21-66-3  04 Sep 19
Heather Watson GBR-A. Friedsam GER6-46-3   04 Sep 19
S. Tormo ESP-Jamie Loeb USA6-16-3   04 Sep 19
Christina Mchale USA-Valeria Savinykh RUS7-646-1   04 Sep 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Mayo Hibi JPN5-76-36-2  04 Sep 19
Varvara Flink RUS-R. Hoek NED6-27-63   04 Sep 19
Ann Li USA-Aliona Bolsova ESP2-66-46-2  04 Sep 19
Nicole Gibbs USA-Whitney Osuigwe USA6-16-3   04 Sep 19
Jennifer Brady USA-Quinn Gleason USA6-27-5   04 Sep 19
U. Arconada USA-Tatjana Maria GER6-26-2   04 Sep 19
Astra Sharma AUS-Ellen Perez AUS6-46-4   04 Sep 19
P. Parmentier FRA-C. Harrison USA7-56-4   04 Sep 19
First
Ellen Perez AUS-E. Halbauer USA6-02-66-2  03 Sep 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-Maria Sanchez USA7-57-62   03 Sep 19
Quinn Gleason USA-Momoko Kobori JPN7-56-4   03 Sep 19
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Jaimee Fourlis AUS7-56-1   03 Sep 19
Sophie Chang USA-Victoria Duval USA6-36-1   03 Sep 19
Ann Li USA-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-46-1   03 Sep 19
C. Harrison USA-Fanny Stollar HUN4-66-26-3  03 Sep 19
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Eri Hozumi JPN7-636-0   03 Sep 19
Danielle Lao USA-Katherine Sebov CAN3-66-46-2  03 Sep 19
A. Friedsam GER-Johanna Larsson SWE7-53-66-2  03 Sep 19
V. Royg PAR-Allie Kiick USA6-16-0   03 Sep 19
Jamie Loeb USA-S. Martinelli USA2-66-46-1  02 Sep 19
Mayo Hibi JPN-Lizette Cabrera AUS6-47-5   02 Sep 19
U. Arconada USA-Naomi Broady GBR6-36-1   02 Sep 19
Nicole Gibbs USA-Jennifer Elie USA6-36-2   02 Sep 19
Varvara Flink RUS-Haley Giavara USA6-27-5   02 Sep 19
Qualifying
Eri Hozumi JPN-Chelsea Kung USA6-06-1   02 Sep 19
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-Caroline Dunleavy USA6-46-3   02 Sep 19