Upper Austria Ladies Linz | Linz
Tournament details

Upper Austria Ladies Linz - Linz

 
Date:Oct 07, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Austria Austria
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.generali-ladies.at/
Latitude:48.18
Longitude:14.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Cori Gauff USA-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-31-66-2  13 Oct 19
1/2
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-E. Alexandrova RUS1-67-657-5  12 Oct 19
Cori Gauff USA-Andrea Petkovic GER6-46-4   12 Oct 19
1/4
Cori Gauff USA-Kiki Bertens NED7-616-4   11 Oct 19
Andrea Petkovic GER-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-46-1   11 Oct 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-K. Mladenovic FRA6-26-4   11 Oct 19
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Elena Rybakina KAZ7-56-1   11 Oct 19
Second
Kiki Bertens NED-A. Uytvanck BEL4-66-36-3  10 Oct 19
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Alize Cornet FRA7-54-1ret.  10 Oct 19
K. Mladenovic FRA-Donna Vekic CRO3-66-16-2  10 Oct 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Laura Siegemund GER7-612-66-4  10 Oct 19
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS2-66-26-4  10 Oct 19
Cori Gauff USA-Kateryna Kozlova UKR4-66-42-0ret. 09 Oct 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-A. Friedsam GER6-35-76-4  09 Oct 19
Andrea Petkovic GER-Julia Goerges GER7-626-0   09 Oct 19
First
Kiki Bertens NED-Misaki Doi JPN6-47-5   09 Oct 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Kristyna Pliskova CZE3-66-06-1  09 Oct 19
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-16-3   09 Oct 19
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Barbara Haas AUT6-36-3   09 Oct 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Nina Stojanovic SRB7-656-2   08 Oct 19
Donna Vekic CRO-Polona Hercog SLO6-16-1   08 Oct 19
A. Friedsam GER-Belinda Bencic SUI6-42-66-2  08 Oct 19
Alize Cornet FRA-Barbora Strycova CZE6-46-4   08 Oct 19
Cori Gauff USA-Stefanie Voegele SUI6-37-63   08 Oct 19
Julia Goerges GER-M. Gasparyan RUS6-46-2   08 Oct 19
Laura Siegemund GER-Fiona Ferro FRA6-25-77-5  08 Oct 19
A. Uytvanck BEL-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-36-2   08 Oct 19
K. Mladenovic FRA-K. Siniakova CZE6-17-5   08 Oct 19
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Julia Grabher AUT6-46-2   07 Oct 19
Andrea Petkovic GER-Jil Teichmann SUI6-16-1   07 Oct 19
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Anna Blinkova RUS6-16-717-65  07 Oct 19
Qualifying
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-36-4   07 Oct 19
A. Friedsam GER-Shelby Rogers USA6-34-66-3  07 Oct 19
Misaki Doi JPN-Jasmine Paolini ITA4-66-26-3  07 Oct 19
Stefanie Voegele SUI-P. Parmentier FRA6-46-4   07 Oct 19
Laura Siegemund GER-Tereza Martincova CZE7-696-0   07 Oct 19
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Cori Gauff USA6-46-2   07 Oct 19
q-First
Tereza Martincova CZE-Danka Kovinic MNE7-636-3   06 Oct 19
Shelby Rogers USA-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-36-2   06 Oct 19
P. Parmentier FRA-Varvara Lepchenko USA7-666-4   06 Oct 19
Misaki Doi JPN-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-33-66-1  06 Oct 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Denisa Allertova CZE6-26-0   06 Oct 19
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-31-66-4  06 Oct 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Mira Antonitsch AUT6-16-2   06 Oct 19
A. Friedsam GER-Caty McNally USA6-46-2   06 Oct 19
Cori Gauff USA-L. Samsonova RUS6-7106-26-2  06 Oct 19
Laura Siegemund GER-Kaja Juvan SLO6-37-5   06 Oct 19
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Arantxa Rus NED6-34-66-3  06 Oct 19
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Emily Meyer AUT6-46-4   06 Oct 19