Guangzhou Open | Guangzhou
Tournament details

Guangzhou Open - Guangzhou

 
Date:Sep 16, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:China China
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.gztennis.com/
Latitude:23.06
Longitude:113.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sofia Kenin USA-Samantha Stosur AUS6-746-46-2  21 Sep 19
1/2
Samantha Stosur AUS-Viktorija Golubic SUI2-67-646-1  20 Sep 19
Sofia Kenin USA-Anna Blinkova RUS7-624-66-1  20 Sep 19
1/4
Samantha Stosur AUS-Nina Stojanovic SRB6-27-61   19 Sep 19
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Shuai Zhang CHN6-33-66-4  19 Sep 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Marie Bouzkova CZE6-36-1   19 Sep 19
Sofia Kenin USA-Jasmine Paolini ITA7-56-1   19 Sep 19
Second
Shuai Zhang CHN-Andrea Petkovic GER7-56-4   18 Sep 19
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Shuai Peng CHN7-642-66-0  18 Sep 19
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Elina Svitolina UKR6-44-3ret.  18 Sep 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Saisai Zheng CHN7-53-67-5  18 Sep 19
Sofia Kenin USA-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-46-2   18 Sep 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-27-5   18 Sep 19
Samantha Stosur AUS-Bernarda Pera USA6-41-67-65  18 Sep 19
Viktorija Golubic SUI-K. Siniakova CZE4-67-56-0  18 Sep 19
First
Andrea Petkovic GER-Lesley Kerkhove NED7-56-746-3  17 Sep 19
Shuai Peng CHN-Qiang Wang CHN7-56-2   17 Sep 19
Shuai Zhang CHN-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-26-4   17 Sep 19
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Magdalena Frech POL7-57-64   17 Sep 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Tamara Zidansek SLO3-66-36-3  17 Sep 19
Sofia Kenin USA-Laura Siegemund GER6-46-2   17 Sep 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-S. Tormo ESP2-66-14-1ret. 17 Sep 19
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Fiona Ferro FRA5-77-666-4  17 Sep 19
Saisai Zheng CHN-Ying-Ying Duan CHN6-757-636-1  17 Sep 19
K. Siniakova CZE-Elena Rybakina KAZ6-13-1ret.  17 Sep 19
Elina Svitolina UKR-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-36-3   17 Sep 19
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-A. Sasnovich BLR6-46-2   16 Sep 19
Bernarda Pera USA-Ons Jabeur TUN6-46-3   16 Sep 19
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Xiyu Wang CHN6-36-3   16 Sep 19
Samantha Stosur AUS-Tereza Martincova CZE6-26-4   16 Sep 19
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Fang Ying Xun CHN6-32-67-66  16 Sep 19
Qualifying
Magdalena Frech POL-Ankita Raina IND6-16-1   15 Sep 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-26-1   15 Sep 19
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Shuyue Ma CHN6-26-4   15 Sep 19
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Xiyu Wang CHN6-736-16-4  15 Sep 19
Fang Ying Xun CHN-Arina Rodionova AUS6-24-67-61  15 Sep 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Dalila Jakupovic SLO4-66-16-4  15 Sep 19
q-First
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Jaimee Fourlis AUS6-46-3   14 Sep 19
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Sara Errani ITA6-26-2   14 Sep 19
Xiyu Wang CHN-Sijia Wei CHN6-26-3   14 Sep 19
Arina Rodionova AUS-Shilin Xu CHN6-16-1   14 Sep 19
Magdalena Frech POL-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-23-0ret.  14 Sep 19
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-36-2   14 Sep 19
Shuyue Ma CHN-G. G.-Perez ESP4-66-47-64  14 Sep 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-Lizette Cabrera AUS6-47-5   14 Sep 19
Ankita Raina IND-Sachia Vickery USA6-36-2   14 Sep 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-En Shuo Liang TPE6-45-76-4  14 Sep 19
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Natalija Kostic SRB6-26-2   14 Sep 19
Fang Ying Xun CHN-Kaylah Mcphee AUS6-46-1   14 Sep 19